
NYR | #32 | Catches L
New York Rangers
Record 6-17-2 | GP 25
SV% 89.12% | GAA 3.09
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
3.09
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 28.81%
Games Above .900
41.67%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 28.81%
Goal Differential / 60
-0.85
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 5.08%
Goal Support Average
2.24
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 1.69%
Point Percentage
28.00%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 1.69%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie3.09
League Avg2.99
Diff+0.10
Games Above .900
Goalie41.67%
League Avg49.01%
Diff-7.34
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie-0.85
League Avg+0.11
Diff-0.96
Goal Support Average
Goalie2.24
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.75
Point Percentage
Goalie28.00%
League Avg46.28%
Diff-18.28
Shot Location Map
13239121211217335257696152498| Low Slot | 121 | 80.13% | 28.81% |
| R Circle | 69 | 93.24% | 81.36% |
| L Point | 61 | 98.39% | 69.49% |
| High Slot | 57 | 85.07% | 45.76% |
| Center Point | 52 | 98.11% | 86.44% |
| L Circle | 52 | 86.67% | 18.64% |
| R Point | 49 | 94.23% | 3.39% |
| Outside L | 39 | 90.70% | 3.39% |
| Outside R | 33 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 17 | 94.44% | 76.27% |
| Crease | 12 | 63.16% | 8.47% |
| L Net Side | 12 | 80.00% | 3.39% |
| Beyond Red Line | 10 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 8 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Behind the Net | 3 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 2 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
89.12%
Saves598Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against73Lg Avg 77.08
Save %89.12%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
78.24%
Saves133Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against37Lg Avg 39.84
Save %78.24%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
88.56%
Saves178Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against23Lg Avg 24.85
Save %88.56%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
97.01%
Saves162Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against5Lg Avg 4.98
Save %97.01%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 162 | 149.62 | 28.81% | 5 | 4.98 | 77.97% | 97.01% | 96.78% | 52.54% |
| All Shots | 598 | 663.02 | 8.47% | 73 | 77.08 | 94.92% | 89.12% | 89.59% | 33.90% |
| Mid Range | 178 | 189.7 | 11.86% | 23 | 24.85 | 93.22% | 88.56% | 88.42% | 50.85% |
| High Danger | 133 | 170.91 | 5.08% | 37 | 39.84 | 94.92% | 78.24% | 81.10% | 15.25% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
100.00%100.00%100.00%90.70%80.00%80.13%63.16%94.44%100.00%86.67%85.07%93.24%98.39%98.11%94.23%100.00%| Behind the Net | 100.00% | 3 | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 10 | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 8 | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 100.00% | 33 | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 100.00% | 2 | 100.00% |
| L Point | 98.39% | 61 | 69.49% |
| Center Point | 98.11% | 52 | 86.44% |
| R Net Side | 94.44% | 17 | 76.27% |
| R Point | 94.23% | 49 | 3.39% |
| R Circle | 93.24% | 69 | 81.36% |
| Outside L | 90.70% | 39 | 3.39% |
| L Circle | 86.67% | 52 | 18.64% |
| High Slot | 85.07% | 57 | 45.76% |
| Low Slot | 80.13% | 121 | 28.81% |
| L Net Side | 80.00% | 12 | 3.39% |
| Crease | 63.16% | 12 | 8.47% |
| Behind the Net | 3 | 40.82% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 10 | 33.67% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 1 | 58.16% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 8 | 35.71% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 33 | 46.94% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 2 | 91.84% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Point | 61 | 64.29% | 98.39% | 69.49% |
| Center Point | 52 | 52.04% | 98.11% | 86.44% |
| R Net Side | 17 | 61.22% | 94.44% | 76.27% |
| R Point | 49 | 52.04% | 94.23% | 3.39% |
| R Circle | 69 | 53.06% | 93.24% | 81.36% |
| Outside L | 39 | 46.94% | 90.70% | 3.39% |
| L Circle | 52 | 41.84% | 86.67% | 18.64% |
| High Slot | 57 | 45.92% | 85.07% | 45.76% |
| Low Slot | 121 | 41.84% | 80.13% | 28.81% |
| L Net Side | 12 | 42.86% | 80.00% | 3.39% |
| Crease | 12 | 36.73% | 63.16% | 8.47% |