
OTT | #47 | Catches L
Ottawa Senators
Record 7-4-2 | GP 14
SV% 88.58% | GAA 2.42
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
2.42
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 96.61%
Games Above .900
30.77%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 3.39%
Goal Differential / 60
+0.44
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 76.27%
Goal Support Average
2.86
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 44.07%
Point Percentage
57.14%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 67.80%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie2.42
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.57
Games Above .900
Goalie30.77%
League Avg49.01%
Diff-18.24
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie+0.44
League Avg+0.11
Diff+0.33
Goal Support Average
Goalie2.86
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.13
Point Percentage
Goalie57.14%
League Avg46.28%
Diff+10.86
Shot Location Map
13111456107202025232420185| Low Slot | 56 | 80.00% | 27.12% |
| High Slot | 25 | 89.29% | 84.75% |
| L Point | 24 | 96.00% | 23.73% |
| R Circle | 23 | 82.14% | 3.39% |
| Center Point | 20 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Circle | 20 | 83.33% | 5.08% |
| Outside R | 20 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Point | 18 | 94.74% | 8.47% |
| Outside L | 11 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Crease | 10 | 71.43% | 27.12% |
| Beyond Red Line | 8 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 7 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 5 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 4 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Behind the Net | 3 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 1 | 50.00% | 15.25% |
| R Corner | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
88.58%
Saves256Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against33Lg Avg 77.08
Save %88.58%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
78.57%
Saves66Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against18Lg Avg 39.84
Save %78.57%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
85.00%
Saves68Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against12Lg Avg 24.85
Save %85.00%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
96.88%
Saves62Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against2Lg Avg 4.98
Save %96.88%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 62 | 149.62 | 0.00% | 2 | 4.98 | 94.92% | 96.88% | 96.78% | 42.37% |
| All Shots | 256 | 663.02 | 0.00% | 33 | 77.08 | 100.00% | 88.58% | 89.59% | 23.73% |
| Mid Range | 68 | 189.7 | 0.00% | 12 | 24.85 | 100.00% | 85.00% | 88.42% | 6.78% |
| High Danger | 66 | 170.91 | 0.00% | 18 | 39.84 | 100.00% | 78.57% | 81.10% | 20.34% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
50.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%80.00%71.43%100.00%100.00%83.33%89.29%82.14%96.00%100.00%94.74%100.00%| Behind the Net | 100.00% | 3 | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 8 | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 100.00% | 20 | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 100.00% | 4 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 5 | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 100.00% | 11 | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 100.00% | 20 | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 100.00% | 7 | 100.00% |
| L Point | 96.00% | 24 | 23.73% |
| R Point | 94.74% | 18 | 8.47% |
| High Slot | 89.29% | 25 | 84.75% |
| L Circle | 83.33% | 20 | 5.08% |
| R Circle | 82.14% | 23 | 3.39% |
| Low Slot | 80.00% | 56 | 27.12% |
| Crease | 71.43% | 10 | 27.12% |
| L Corner | 50.00% | 1 | 15.25% |
| Behind the Net | 3 | 40.82% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 8 | 28.57% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 20 | 28.57% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 4 | 27.55% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 5 | 28.57% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 11 | 26.53% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 20 | 31.63% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 1 | 76.53% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 7 | 28.57% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Point | 24 | 30.61% | 96.00% | 23.73% |
| R Point | 18 | 29.59% | 94.74% | 8.47% |
| High Slot | 25 | 28.57% | 89.29% | 84.75% |
| L Circle | 20 | 28.57% | 83.33% | 5.08% |
| R Circle | 23 | 26.53% | 82.14% | 3.39% |
| Low Slot | 56 | 28.57% | 80.00% | 27.12% |
| Crease | 10 | 33.67% | 71.43% | 27.12% |
| L Corner | 1 | 58.16% | 50.00% | 15.25% |