
NJD | #25 | Catches L
New Jersey Devils
Record 23-19-1 | GP 44
SV% 88.32% | GAA 3.07
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
3.07
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 33.90%
Games Above .900
34.88%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 8.47%
Goal Differential / 60
-0.45
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 10.17%
Goal Support Average
2.62
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 13.56%
Point Percentage
53.41%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 50.85%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie3.07
League Avg2.99
Diff+0.07
Games Above .900
Goalie34.88%
League Avg49.01%
Diff-14.13
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie-0.45
League Avg+0.11
Diff-0.56
Goal Support Average
Goalie2.62
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.37
Point Percentage
Goalie53.41%
League Avg46.28%
Diff+7.13
Shot Location Map
51116417231221545928091741077523| Low Slot | 231 | 80.49% | 32.20% |
| Center Point | 107 | 95.54% | 45.76% |
| L Circle | 92 | 89.32% | 40.68% |
| R Circle | 91 | 88.35% | 40.68% |
| High Slot | 80 | 80.00% | 8.47% |
| R Point | 75 | 96.15% | 16.95% |
| L Point | 74 | 97.37% | 38.98% |
| Outside L | 64 | 94.12% | 25.42% |
| Outside R | 45 | 90.00% | 6.78% |
| Beyond Red Line | 30 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 23 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Crease | 22 | 68.75% | 22.03% |
| L Net Side | 17 | 94.44% | 83.05% |
| R Net Side | 15 | 93.75% | 67.80% |
| Behind the Net | 11 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 5 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
88.32%
Saves983Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against130Lg Avg 77.08
Save %88.32%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
79.31%
Saves253Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against66Lg Avg 39.84
Save %79.31%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
85.95%
Saves263Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against43Lg Avg 24.85
Save %85.95%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
96.24%
Saves256Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against10Lg Avg 4.98
Save %96.24%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 256 | 149.62 | 66.10% | 10 | 4.98 | 28.81% | 96.24% | 96.78% | 27.12% |
| All Shots | 983 | 663.02 | 54.24% | 130 | 77.08 | 37.29% | 88.32% | 89.59% | 18.64% |
| Mid Range | 263 | 189.7 | 49.15% | 43 | 24.85 | 25.42% | 85.95% | 88.42% | 18.64% |
| High Danger | 253 | 170.91 | 55.93% | 66 | 39.84 | 37.29% | 79.31% | 81.10% | 32.20% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
100.00%100.00%100.00%94.12%94.44%80.49%68.75%93.75%90.00%89.32%80.00%88.35%97.37%95.54%96.15%100.00%| Behind the Net | 100.00% | 11 | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 30 | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 100.00% | 5 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 23 | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| L Point | 97.37% | 74 | 38.98% |
| R Point | 96.15% | 75 | 16.95% |
| Center Point | 95.54% | 107 | 45.76% |
| L Net Side | 94.44% | 17 | 83.05% |
| Outside L | 94.12% | 64 | 25.42% |
| R Net Side | 93.75% | 15 | 67.80% |
| Outside R | 90.00% | 45 | 6.78% |
| L Circle | 89.32% | 92 | 40.68% |
| R Circle | 88.35% | 91 | 40.68% |
| Low Slot | 80.49% | 231 | 32.20% |
| High Slot | 80.00% | 80 | 8.47% |
| Crease | 68.75% | 22 | 22.03% |
| Behind the Net | 11 | 90.82% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 30 | 72.45% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 5 | 96.94% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 23 | 74.49% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 1 | 76.53% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Point | 74 | 76.53% | 97.37% | 38.98% |
| R Point | 75 | 77.55% | 96.15% | 16.95% |
| Center Point | 107 | 86.73% | 95.54% | 45.76% |
| L Net Side | 17 | 57.14% | 94.44% | 83.05% |
| Outside L | 64 | 74.49% | 94.12% | 25.42% |
| R Net Side | 15 | 47.96% | 93.75% | 67.80% |
| Outside R | 45 | 61.22% | 90.00% | 6.78% |
| L Circle | 92 | 70.41% | 89.32% | 40.68% |
| R Circle | 91 | 71.43% | 88.35% | 40.68% |
| Low Slot | 231 | 77.55% | 80.49% | 32.20% |
| High Slot | 80 | 67.35% | 80.00% | 8.47% |
| Crease | 22 | 57.14% | 68.75% | 22.03% |