
NJD | #34 | Catches L
New Jersey Devils
Record 17-17-2 | GP 37
SV% 90.40% | GAA 2.74
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
2.74
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 59.32%
Games Above .900
52.78%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 64.41%
Goal Differential / 60
-0.08
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 40.68%
Goal Support Average
2.66
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 18.64%
Point Percentage
48.65%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 28.81%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie2.74
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.25
Games Above .900
Goalie52.78%
League Avg49.01%
Diff+3.77
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie-0.08
League Avg+0.11
Diff-0.20
Goal Support Average
Goalie2.66
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.33
Point Percentage
Goalie48.65%
League Avg46.28%
Diff+2.37
Shot Location Map
11316729220221639101877857886913| Low Slot | 220 | 80.59% | 35.59% |
| L Circle | 101 | 95.28% | 98.31% |
| Center Point | 88 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| High Slot | 87 | 87.00% | 66.10% |
| R Circle | 78 | 91.76% | 69.49% |
| R Point | 69 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 67 | 95.71% | 44.07% |
| L Point | 57 | 96.61% | 32.20% |
| Outside R | 39 | 92.86% | 16.95% |
| Beyond Red Line | 31 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 29 | 90.63% | 45.76% |
| Crease | 22 | 75.86% | 50.85% |
| R Net Side | 16 | 84.21% | 23.73% |
| Behind the Net | 13 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 13 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
90.40%
Saves932Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against99Lg Avg 77.08
Save %90.40%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
80.13%
Saves242Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against60Lg Avg 39.84
Save %80.13%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
91.41%
Saves266Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against25Lg Avg 24.85
Save %91.41%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
99.07%
Saves214Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against2Lg Avg 4.98
Save %99.07%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 214 | 149.62 | 50.85% | 2 | 4.98 | 100.00% | 99.07% | 96.78% | 100.00% |
| Mid Range | 266 | 189.7 | 50.85% | 25 | 24.85 | 88.14% | 91.41% | 88.42% | 93.22% |
| All Shots | 932 | 663.02 | 49.15% | 99 | 77.08 | 54.24% | 90.40% | 89.59% | 69.49% |
| High Danger | 242 | 170.91 | 49.15% | 60 | 39.84 | 47.46% | 80.13% | 81.10% | 37.29% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
100.00%100.00%100.00%95.71%90.63%80.59%75.86%84.21%92.86%95.28%87.00%91.76%96.61%100.00%100.00%100.00%| Behind the Net | 100.00% | 13 | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 31 | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 100.00% | 88 | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 13 | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| R Point | 100.00% | 69 | 100.00% |
| L Point | 96.61% | 57 | 32.20% |
| Outside L | 95.71% | 67 | 44.07% |
| L Circle | 95.28% | 101 | 98.31% |
| Outside R | 92.86% | 39 | 16.95% |
| R Circle | 91.76% | 78 | 69.49% |
| L Net Side | 90.63% | 29 | 45.76% |
| High Slot | 87.00% | 87 | 66.10% |
| R Net Side | 84.21% | 16 | 23.73% |
| Low Slot | 80.59% | 220 | 35.59% |
| Crease | 75.86% | 22 | 50.85% |
| Behind the Net | 13 | 95.92% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 31 | 74.49% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 88 | 73.47% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 1 | 58.16% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 13 | 46.94% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 1 | 76.53% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Point | 69 | 73.47% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Point | 57 | 60.20% | 96.61% | 32.20% |
| Outside L | 67 | 79.59% | 95.71% | 44.07% |
| L Circle | 101 | 74.49% | 95.28% | 98.31% |
| Outside R | 39 | 53.06% | 92.86% | 16.95% |
| R Circle | 78 | 63.27% | 91.76% | 69.49% |
| L Net Side | 29 | 81.63% | 90.63% | 45.76% |
| High Slot | 87 | 70.41% | 87.00% | 66.10% |
| R Net Side | 16 | 54.08% | 84.21% | 23.73% |
| Low Slot | 220 | 71.43% | 80.59% | 35.59% |
| Crease | 22 | 57.14% | 75.86% | 50.85% |