
LAK | #35 | Catches L
Los Angeles Kings
Record 19-14-15 | GP 50
SV% 89.14% | GAA 2.78
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
2.78
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 50.85%
Games Above .900
50.00%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 59.32%
Goal Differential / 60
-0.08
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 38.98%
Goal Support Average
2.70
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 20.34%
Point Percentage
53.00%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 49.15%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie2.78
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.21
Games Above .900
Goalie50.00%
League Avg49.01%
Diff+0.99
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie-0.08
League Avg+0.11
Diff-0.20
Goal Support Average
Goalie2.70
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.29
Point Percentage
Goalie53.00%
League Avg46.28%
Diff+6.72
Shot Location Map
0131563126322296411095109691007433| Low Slot | 263 | 82.97% | 66.10% |
| L Circle | 110 | 91.67% | 62.71% |
| R Circle | 109 | 93.16% | 79.66% |
| Center Point | 100 | 95.24% | 42.37% |
| High Slot | 95 | 81.20% | 13.56% |
| R Point | 74 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Point | 69 | 94.52% | 10.17% |
| Outside R | 64 | 96.97% | 62.71% |
| Outside L | 56 | 90.32% | 1.69% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 33 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 31 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 31 | 83.78% | 16.95% |
| R Net Side | 29 | 87.88% | 35.59% |
| Crease | 22 | 64.71% | 11.86% |
| Behind the Net | 13 | 92.86% | 40.68% |
| R Corner | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 0 | 0.00% | 13.56% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
89.14%
Saves1,100Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against134Lg Avg 77.08
Save %89.14%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
81.20%
Saves285Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against66Lg Avg 39.84
Save %81.20%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
88.70%
Saves314Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against40Lg Avg 24.85
Save %88.70%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
96.43%
Saves243Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against9Lg Avg 4.98
Save %96.43%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 243 | 149.62 | 61.02% | 9 | 4.98 | 40.68% | 96.43% | 96.78% | 33.90% |
| All Shots | 1,100 | 663.02 | 64.41% | 134 | 77.08 | 30.51% | 89.14% | 89.59% | 35.59% |
| Mid Range | 314 | 189.7 | 64.41% | 40 | 24.85 | 40.68% | 88.70% | 88.42% | 55.93% |
| High Danger | 285 | 170.91 | 67.80% | 66 | 39.84 | 37.29% | 81.20% | 81.10% | 50.85% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
0.00%92.86%100.00%90.32%83.78%82.97%64.71%87.88%96.97%91.67%81.20%93.16%94.52%95.24%100.00%100.00%| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 31 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 33 | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| R Point | 100.00% | 74 | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 96.97% | 64 | 62.71% |
| Center Point | 95.24% | 100 | 42.37% |
| L Point | 94.52% | 69 | 10.17% |
| R Circle | 93.16% | 109 | 79.66% |
| Behind the Net | 92.86% | 13 | 40.68% |
| L Circle | 91.67% | 110 | 62.71% |
| Outside L | 90.32% | 56 | 1.69% |
| R Net Side | 87.88% | 29 | 35.59% |
| L Net Side | 83.78% | 31 | 16.95% |
| Low Slot | 82.97% | 263 | 66.10% |
| High Slot | 81.20% | 95 | 13.56% |
| Crease | 64.71% | 22 | 11.86% |
| L Corner | 0.00% | 0 | 13.56% |
| Beyond Red Line | 31 | 74.49% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 33 | 91.84% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 1 | 76.53% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Point | 74 | 74.49% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 64 | 78.57% | 96.97% | 62.71% |
| Center Point | 100 | 80.61% | 95.24% | 42.37% |
| L Point | 69 | 73.47% | 94.52% | 10.17% |
| R Circle | 109 | 79.59% | 93.16% | 79.66% |
| Behind the Net | 13 | 95.92% | 92.86% | 40.68% |
| L Circle | 110 | 76.53% | 91.67% | 62.71% |
| Outside L | 56 | 68.37% | 90.32% | 1.69% |
| R Net Side | 29 | 88.78% | 87.88% | 35.59% |
| L Net Side | 31 | 88.78% | 83.78% | 16.95% |
| Low Slot | 263 | 83.67% | 82.97% | 66.10% |
| High Slot | 95 | 78.57% | 81.20% | 13.56% |
| Crease | 22 | 57.14% | 64.71% | 11.86% |
| L Corner | 0 | 37.76% | 0.00% | 13.56% |