
DET | #39 | Catches L
Detroit Red Wings
Record 12-9-6 | GP 34
SV% 88.33% | GAA 3.19
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
3.19
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 18.64%
Games Above .900
36.00%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 11.86%
Goal Differential / 60
-0.38
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 20.34%
Goal Support Average
2.81
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 30.51%
Point Percentage
44.12%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 15.25%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie3.19
League Avg2.99
Diff+0.20
Games Above .900
Goalie36.00%
League Avg49.01%
Diff-13.01
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie-0.38
League Avg+0.11
Diff-0.49
Goal Support Average
Goalie2.81
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.18
Point Percentage
Goalie44.12%
League Avg46.28%
Diff-2.16
Shot Location Map
27146211516224653758054554614| Low Slot | 151 | 78.24% | 8.47% |
| R Circle | 80 | 95.24% | 100.00% |
| High Slot | 75 | 85.23% | 49.15% |
| Center Point | 55 | 98.21% | 89.83% |
| L Point | 54 | 93.10% | 5.08% |
| L Circle | 53 | 85.48% | 13.56% |
| Outside L | 46 | 97.87% | 74.58% |
| Outside R | 46 | 92.00% | 11.86% |
| R Point | 46 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 25 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 22 | 91.67% | 54.24% |
| L Net Side | 21 | 95.45% | 89.83% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 14 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Behind the Net | 7 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Crease | 6 | 33.33% | 1.69% |
| L Corner | 2 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
88.33%
Saves704Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against93Lg Avg 77.08
Save %88.33%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
74.41%
Saves157Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against54Lg Avg 39.84
Save %74.41%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
88.89%
Saves208Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against26Lg Avg 24.85
Save %88.89%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
96.88%
Saves155Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against5Lg Avg 4.98
Save %96.88%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 155 | 149.62 | 20.34% | 5 | 4.98 | 77.97% | 96.88% | 96.78% | 45.76% |
| Mid Range | 208 | 189.7 | 23.73% | 26 | 24.85 | 86.44% | 88.89% | 88.42% | 66.10% |
| All Shots | 704 | 663.02 | 22.03% | 93 | 77.08 | 66.10% | 88.33% | 89.59% | 20.34% |
| High Danger | 157 | 170.91 | 10.17% | 54 | 39.84 | 55.93% | 74.41% | 81.10% | 1.69% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
100.00%100.00%100.00%97.87%95.45%78.24%33.33%91.67%92.00%85.48%85.23%95.24%93.10%98.21%100.00%100.00%| Behind the Net | 100.00% | 7 | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 25 | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 100.00% | 2 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 14 | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| R Point | 100.00% | 46 | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 98.21% | 55 | 89.83% |
| Outside L | 97.87% | 46 | 74.58% |
| L Net Side | 95.45% | 21 | 89.83% |
| R Circle | 95.24% | 80 | 100.00% |
| L Point | 93.10% | 54 | 5.08% |
| Outside R | 92.00% | 46 | 11.86% |
| R Net Side | 91.67% | 22 | 54.24% |
| L Circle | 85.48% | 53 | 13.56% |
| High Slot | 85.23% | 75 | 49.15% |
| Low Slot | 78.24% | 151 | 8.47% |
| Crease | 33.33% | 6 | 1.69% |
| Behind the Net | 7 | 69.39% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 25 | 61.22% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 2 | 76.53% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 14 | 48.98% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 1 | 76.53% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Point | 46 | 48.98% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 55 | 55.10% | 98.21% | 89.83% |
| Outside L | 46 | 60.20% | 97.87% | 74.58% |
| L Net Side | 21 | 68.37% | 95.45% | 89.83% |
| R Circle | 80 | 66.33% | 95.24% | 100.00% |
| L Point | 54 | 55.10% | 93.10% | 5.08% |
| Outside R | 46 | 63.27% | 92.00% | 11.86% |
| R Net Side | 22 | 73.47% | 91.67% | 54.24% |
| L Circle | 53 | 42.86% | 85.48% | 13.56% |
| High Slot | 75 | 65.31% | 85.23% | 49.15% |
| Low Slot | 151 | 51.02% | 78.24% | 8.47% |
| Crease | 6 | 26.53% | 33.33% | 1.69% |