
FLA | #72 | Catches L
Florida Panthers
Record 27-23-1 | GP 52
SV% 87.68% | GAA 3.07
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
3.07
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 32.20%
Games Above .900
39.22%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 20.34%
Goal Differential / 60
-0.24
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 27.12%
Goal Support Average
2.83
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 35.59%
Point Percentage
52.89%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 47.46%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie3.07
League Avg2.99
Diff+0.08
Games Above .900
Goalie39.22%
League Avg49.01%
Diff-9.79
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie-0.24
League Avg+0.11
Diff-0.35
Goal Support Average
Goalie2.83
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.16
Point Percentage
Goalie52.89%
League Avg46.28%
Diff+6.61
Shot Location Map
1616522263341748849597871088735| Low Slot | 263 | 75.36% | 1.69% |
| Center Point | 108 | 95.58% | 49.15% |
| R Circle | 97 | 90.65% | 61.02% |
| High Slot | 95 | 84.07% | 35.59% |
| L Point | 87 | 97.75% | 52.54% |
| R Point | 87 | 97.75% | 49.15% |
| L Circle | 84 | 91.30% | 59.32% |
| Outside L | 65 | 95.59% | 38.98% |
| Outside R | 48 | 96.00% | 49.15% |
| Beyond Red Line | 46 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 35 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Crease | 34 | 79.07% | 61.02% |
| L Net Side | 22 | 95.65% | 91.53% |
| R Net Side | 17 | 68.00% | 1.69% |
| Behind the Net | 6 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
87.68%
Saves1,096Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against154Lg Avg 77.08
Save %87.68%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
75.77%
Saves297Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against95Lg Avg 39.84
Save %75.77%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
88.46%
Saves276Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against36Lg Avg 24.85
Save %88.46%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
96.91%
Saves282Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against9Lg Avg 4.98
Save %96.91%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 282 | 149.62 | 76.27% | 9 | 4.98 | 40.68% | 96.91% | 96.78% | 49.15% |
| Mid Range | 276 | 189.7 | 54.24% | 36 | 24.85 | 45.76% | 88.46% | 88.42% | 49.15% |
| All Shots | 1,096 | 663.02 | 61.02% | 154 | 77.08 | 15.25% | 87.68% | 89.59% | 11.86% |
| High Danger | 297 | 170.91 | 71.19% | 95 | 39.84 | 5.08% | 75.77% | 81.10% | 3.39% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
100.00%100.00%100.00%95.59%95.65%75.36%79.07%68.00%96.00%91.30%84.07%90.65%97.75%95.58%97.75%100.00%| Behind the Net | 100.00% | 6 | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 46 | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 35 | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| L Point | 97.75% | 87 | 52.54% |
| R Point | 97.75% | 87 | 49.15% |
| Outside R | 96.00% | 48 | 49.15% |
| L Net Side | 95.65% | 22 | 91.53% |
| Outside L | 95.59% | 65 | 38.98% |
| Center Point | 95.58% | 108 | 49.15% |
| L Circle | 91.30% | 84 | 59.32% |
| R Circle | 90.65% | 97 | 61.02% |
| High Slot | 84.07% | 95 | 35.59% |
| Crease | 79.07% | 34 | 61.02% |
| Low Slot | 75.36% | 263 | 1.69% |
| R Net Side | 68.00% | 17 | 1.69% |
| Behind the Net | 6 | 62.24% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 46 | 94.90% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 1 | 58.16% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 35 | 93.88% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 1 | 76.53% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Point | 87 | 88.78% | 97.75% | 52.54% |
| R Point | 87 | 84.69% | 97.75% | 49.15% |
| Outside R | 48 | 65.31% | 96.00% | 49.15% |
| L Net Side | 22 | 70.41% | 95.65% | 91.53% |
| Outside L | 65 | 76.53% | 95.59% | 38.98% |
| Center Point | 108 | 89.80% | 95.58% | 49.15% |
| L Circle | 84 | 66.33% | 91.30% | 59.32% |
| R Circle | 97 | 75.51% | 90.65% | 61.02% |
| High Slot | 95 | 78.57% | 84.07% | 35.59% |
| Crease | 34 | 85.71% | 79.07% | 61.02% |
| Low Slot | 263 | 83.67% | 75.36% | 1.69% |
| R Net Side | 17 | 61.22% | 68.00% | 1.69% |