
EDM | #30 | Catches L
Edmonton Oilers
Record 5-6-2 | GP 16
SV% 87.07% | GAA 3.68
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
3.68
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 3.39%
Games Above .900
23.08%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 0.00%
Goal Differential / 60
-0.42
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 13.56%
Goal Support Average
3.26
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 76.27%
Point Percentage
37.50%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 5.08%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie3.68
League Avg2.99
Diff+0.69
Games Above .900
Goalie23.08%
League Avg49.01%
Diff-25.93
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie-0.42
League Avg+0.11
Diff-0.53
Goal Support Average
Goalie3.26
League Avg2.99
Diff+0.27
Point Percentage
Goalie37.50%
League Avg46.28%
Diff-8.78
Shot Location Map
252208741610184541322126188| Low Slot | 74 | 75.51% | 1.69% |
| L Circle | 45 | 86.54% | 16.95% |
| High Slot | 41 | 95.35% | 100.00% |
| R Circle | 32 | 84.21% | 5.08% |
| Center Point | 26 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Point | 21 | 95.45% | 18.64% |
| Outside L | 20 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 18 | 90.00% | 6.78% |
| R Point | 18 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Crease | 16 | 64.00% | 8.47% |
| Beyond Red Line | 11 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 10 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 8 | 88.89% | 33.90% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 8 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Behind the Net | 5 | 83.33% | 22.03% |
| L Corner | 2 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 2 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
87.07%
Saves357Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against53Lg Avg 77.08
Save %87.07%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
73.17%
Saves90Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against33Lg Avg 39.84
Save %73.17%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
88.72%
Saves118Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against15Lg Avg 24.85
Save %88.72%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
98.48%
Saves65Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against1Lg Avg 4.98
Save %98.48%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 65 | 149.62 | 0.00% | 1 | 4.98 | 100.00% | 98.48% | 96.78% | 94.92% |
| Mid Range | 118 | 189.7 | 0.00% | 15 | 24.85 | 100.00% | 88.72% | 88.42% | 55.93% |
| All Shots | 357 | 663.02 | 0.00% | 53 | 77.08 | 100.00% | 87.07% | 89.59% | 3.39% |
| High Danger | 90 | 170.91 | 0.00% | 33 | 39.84 | 98.31% | 73.17% | 81.10% | 0.00% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
100.00%83.33%100.00%100.00%88.89%75.51%64.00%100.00%90.00%86.54%95.35%84.21%95.45%100.00%100.00%100.00%| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 11 | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 100.00% | 26 | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 100.00% | 2 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 8 | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 100.00% | 20 | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 100.00% | 2 | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 100.00% | 10 | 100.00% |
| R Point | 100.00% | 18 | 100.00% |
| L Point | 95.45% | 21 | 18.64% |
| High Slot | 95.35% | 41 | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 90.00% | 18 | 6.78% |
| L Net Side | 88.89% | 8 | 33.90% |
| L Circle | 86.54% | 45 | 16.95% |
| R Circle | 84.21% | 32 | 5.08% |
| Behind the Net | 83.33% | 5 | 22.03% |
| Low Slot | 75.51% | 74 | 1.69% |
| Crease | 64.00% | 16 | 8.47% |
| Beyond Red Line | 11 | 36.73% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 26 | 31.63% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 2 | 76.53% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 8 | 35.71% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 20 | 31.63% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 2 | 91.84% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 10 | 35.71% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Point | 18 | 29.59% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Point | 21 | 28.57% | 95.45% | 18.64% |
| High Slot | 41 | 36.73% | 95.35% | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 18 | 29.59% | 90.00% | 6.78% |
| L Net Side | 8 | 33.67% | 88.89% | 33.90% |
| L Circle | 45 | 35.71% | 86.54% | 16.95% |
| R Circle | 32 | 30.61% | 84.21% | 5.08% |
| Behind the Net | 5 | 59.18% | 83.33% | 22.03% |
| Low Slot | 74 | 30.61% | 75.51% | 1.69% |
| Crease | 16 | 44.90% | 64.00% | 8.47% |