
COL | #41 | Catches L
Colorado Avalanche
Record 31-6-6 | GP 45
SV% 92.13% | GAA 2.02
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
2.02
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 100.00%
Games Above .900
74.42%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 100.00%
Goal Differential / 60
+1.55
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 100.00%
Goal Support Average
3.58
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 93.22%
Point Percentage
75.56%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 98.31%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie2.02
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.97
Games Above .900
Goalie74.42%
League Avg49.01%
Diff+25.41
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie+1.55
League Avg+0.11
Diff+1.44
Goal Support Average
Goalie3.58
League Avg2.99
Diff+0.59
Point Percentage
Goalie75.56%
League Avg46.28%
Diff+29.28
Shot Location Map
271642822135217183799294796330| Low Slot | 221 | 82.46% | 59.32% |
| L Point | 94 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Circle | 92 | 94.85% | 98.31% |
| L Circle | 83 | 91.21% | 57.63% |
| Center Point | 79 | 92.94% | 10.17% |
| High Slot | 79 | 95.18% | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 71 | 97.26% | 67.80% |
| Outside L | 64 | 95.52% | 35.59% |
| R Point | 63 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 37 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Crease | 35 | 92.11% | 96.61% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 30 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 28 | 96.55% | 94.92% |
| R Net Side | 21 | 87.50% | 32.20% |
| Behind the Net | 7 | 63.64% | 5.08% |
| L Corner | 2 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
92.13%
Saves1,007Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against86Lg Avg 77.08
Save %92.13%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
83.66%
Saves256Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against50Lg Avg 39.84
Save %83.66%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
93.73%
Saves254Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against17Lg Avg 24.85
Save %93.73%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
97.52%
Saves236Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against6Lg Avg 4.98
Save %97.52%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 236 | 149.62 | 57.63% | 6 | 4.98 | 62.71% | 97.52% | 96.78% | 77.97% |
| Mid Range | 254 | 189.7 | 47.46% | 17 | 24.85 | 100.00% | 93.73% | 88.42% | 100.00% |
| All Shots | 1,007 | 663.02 | 55.93% | 86 | 77.08 | 76.27% | 92.13% | 89.59% | 100.00% |
| High Danger | 256 | 170.91 | 61.02% | 50 | 39.84 | 62.71% | 83.66% | 81.10% | 81.36% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
100.00%63.64%100.00%95.52%96.55%82.46%92.11%87.50%97.26%91.21%95.18%94.85%100.00%92.94%100.00%100.00%| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 37 | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 100.00% | 2 | 100.00% |
| L Point | 100.00% | 94 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 30 | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| R Point | 100.00% | 63 | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 97.26% | 71 | 67.80% |
| L Net Side | 96.55% | 28 | 94.92% |
| Outside L | 95.52% | 64 | 35.59% |
| High Slot | 95.18% | 79 | 100.00% |
| R Circle | 94.85% | 92 | 98.31% |
| Center Point | 92.94% | 79 | 10.17% |
| Crease | 92.11% | 35 | 96.61% |
| L Circle | 91.21% | 83 | 57.63% |
| R Net Side | 87.50% | 21 | 32.20% |
| Low Slot | 82.46% | 221 | 59.32% |
| Behind the Net | 63.64% | 7 | 5.08% |
| Beyond Red Line | 37 | 88.78% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 2 | 76.53% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Point | 94 | 92.86% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 30 | 88.78% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 1 | 76.53% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Point | 63 | 65.31% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 71 | 84.69% | 97.26% | 67.80% |
| L Net Side | 28 | 77.55% | 96.55% | 94.92% |
| Outside L | 64 | 74.49% | 95.52% | 35.59% |
| High Slot | 79 | 66.33% | 95.18% | 100.00% |
| R Circle | 92 | 73.47% | 94.85% | 98.31% |
| Center Point | 79 | 70.41% | 92.94% | 10.17% |
| Crease | 35 | 86.73% | 92.11% | 96.61% |
| L Circle | 83 | 65.31% | 91.21% | 57.63% |
| R Net Side | 21 | 68.37% | 87.50% | 32.20% |
| Low Slot | 221 | 72.45% | 82.46% | 59.32% |
| Behind the Net | 7 | 69.39% | 63.64% | 5.08% |