
SEA | #31 | Catches L
Seattle Kraken
Record 13-12-4 | GP 32
SV% 90.88% | GAA 2.65
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
2.65
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 72.88%
Games Above .900
53.57%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 66.10%
Goal Differential / 60
+0.20
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 57.63%
Goal Support Average
2.85
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 40.68%
Point Percentage
46.88%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 20.34%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie2.65
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.35
Games Above .900
Goalie53.57%
League Avg49.01%
Diff+4.56
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie+0.20
League Avg+0.11
Diff+0.09
Goal Support Average
Goalie2.85
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.14
Point Percentage
Goalie46.88%
League Avg46.28%
Diff+0.60
Shot Location Map
2141521615725215375598763685918| Low Slot | 157 | 80.51% | 33.90% |
| R Circle | 87 | 93.55% | 88.14% |
| L Circle | 75 | 92.59% | 71.19% |
| Center Point | 68 | 98.55% | 96.61% |
| L Point | 63 | 98.44% | 72.88% |
| High Slot | 59 | 85.51% | 52.54% |
| R Point | 59 | 95.16% | 10.17% |
| Outside R | 53 | 94.64% | 28.81% |
| Outside L | 52 | 96.30% | 50.85% |
| Crease | 25 | 78.13% | 59.32% |
| R Net Side | 21 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 18 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 17 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 16 | 94.12% | 74.58% |
| Behind the Net | 14 | 93.33% | 42.37% |
| L Corner | 2 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
90.88%
Saves787Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against79Lg Avg 77.08
Save %90.88%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
80.18%
Saves182Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against45Lg Avg 39.84
Save %80.18%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
90.95%
Saves221Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against22Lg Avg 24.85
Save %90.95%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
97.44%
Saves190Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against5Lg Avg 4.98
Save %97.44%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 190 | 149.62 | 40.68% | 5 | 4.98 | 77.97% | 97.44% | 96.78% | 71.19% |
| Mid Range | 221 | 189.7 | 33.90% | 22 | 24.85 | 96.61% | 90.95% | 88.42% | 88.14% |
| All Shots | 787 | 663.02 | 33.90% | 79 | 77.08 | 83.05% | 90.88% | 89.59% | 84.75% |
| High Danger | 182 | 170.91 | 23.73% | 45 | 39.84 | 66.10% | 80.18% | 81.10% | 38.98% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
100.00%93.33%100.00%96.30%94.12%80.51%78.13%100.00%94.64%92.59%85.51%93.55%98.44%98.55%95.16%100.00%| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 17 | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 100.00% | 2 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 18 | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 100.00% | 21 | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 98.55% | 68 | 96.61% |
| L Point | 98.44% | 63 | 72.88% |
| Outside L | 96.30% | 52 | 50.85% |
| R Point | 95.16% | 59 | 10.17% |
| Outside R | 94.64% | 53 | 28.81% |
| L Net Side | 94.12% | 16 | 74.58% |
| R Circle | 93.55% | 87 | 88.14% |
| Behind the Net | 93.33% | 14 | 42.37% |
| L Circle | 92.59% | 75 | 71.19% |
| High Slot | 85.51% | 59 | 52.54% |
| Low Slot | 80.51% | 157 | 33.90% |
| Crease | 78.13% | 25 | 59.32% |
| Beyond Red Line | 17 | 45.92% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 2 | 76.53% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 18 | 60.20% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 1 | 76.53% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 21 | 68.37% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 68 | 63.27% | 98.55% | 96.61% |
| L Point | 63 | 68.37% | 98.44% | 72.88% |
| Outside L | 52 | 65.31% | 96.30% | 50.85% |
| R Point | 59 | 62.24% | 95.16% | 10.17% |
| Outside R | 53 | 69.39% | 94.64% | 28.81% |
| L Net Side | 16 | 52.04% | 94.12% | 74.58% |
| R Circle | 87 | 69.39% | 93.55% | 88.14% |
| Behind the Net | 14 | 96.94% | 93.33% | 42.37% |
| L Circle | 75 | 61.22% | 92.59% | 71.19% |
| High Slot | 59 | 46.94% | 85.51% | 52.54% |
| Low Slot | 157 | 52.04% | 80.51% | 33.90% |
| Crease | 25 | 63.27% | 78.13% | 59.32% |