
ANA | #34 | Catches L
Anaheim Ducks
Record 3-5-0 | GP 10
SV% 85.83% | GAA 4.07
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
4.07
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 0.00%
Games Above .900
25.00%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 1.69%
Goal Differential / 60
-0.35
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 20.34%
Goal Support Average
3.72
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 98.31%
Point Percentage
30.00%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 3.39%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie4.07
League Avg2.99
Diff+1.08
Games Above .900
Goalie25.00%
League Avg49.01%
Diff-24.01
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie-0.35
League Avg+0.11
Diff-0.46
Goal Support Average
Goalie3.72
League Avg2.99
Diff+0.73
Point Percentage
Goalie30.00%
League Avg46.28%
Diff-16.28
Shot Location Map
0011265277121620261113127| Low Slot | 52 | 82.54% | 61.02% |
| R Circle | 26 | 86.67% | 18.64% |
| High Slot | 20 | 71.43% | 0.00% |
| L Circle | 16 | 84.21% | 6.78% |
| Center Point | 13 | 92.86% | 8.47% |
| Outside L | 12 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 12 | 92.31% | 11.86% |
| R Point | 12 | 92.31% | 1.69% |
| L Point | 11 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 10 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Crease | 7 | 58.33% | 3.39% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 7 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 7 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 6 | 85.71% | 25.42% |
| R Corner | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Behind the Net | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| L Corner | 0 | 0.00% | 13.56% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
85.83%
Saves212Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against35Lg Avg 77.08
Save %85.83%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
78.67%
Saves59Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against16Lg Avg 39.84
Save %78.67%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
80.52%
Saves62Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against15Lg Avg 24.85
Save %80.52%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
94.74%
Saves36Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against2Lg Avg 4.98
Save %94.74%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 36 | 149.62 | 0.00% | 2 | 4.98 | 94.92% | 94.74% | 96.78% | 10.17% |
| All Shots | 212 | 663.02 | 0.00% | 35 | 77.08 | 100.00% | 85.83% | 89.59% | 0.00% |
| Mid Range | 62 | 189.7 | 0.00% | 15 | 24.85 | 100.00% | 80.52% | 88.42% | 0.00% |
| High Danger | 59 | 170.91 | 0.00% | 16 | 39.84 | 100.00% | 78.67% | 81.10% | 23.73% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
0.00%0.00%100.00%100.00%85.71%82.54%58.33%100.00%92.31%84.21%71.43%86.67%100.00%92.86%92.31%100.00%| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 10 | 100.00% |
| L Point | 100.00% | 11 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 7 | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 100.00% | 12 | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 100.00% | 7 | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 92.86% | 13 | 8.47% |
| Outside R | 92.31% | 12 | 11.86% |
| R Point | 92.31% | 12 | 1.69% |
| R Circle | 86.67% | 26 | 18.64% |
| L Net Side | 85.71% | 6 | 25.42% |
| L Circle | 84.21% | 16 | 6.78% |
| Low Slot | 82.54% | 52 | 61.02% |
| High Slot | 71.43% | 20 | 0.00% |
| Crease | 58.33% | 7 | 3.39% |
| Behind the Net | 0.00% | 0 | 0.00% |
| L Corner | 0.00% | 0 | 13.56% |
| Beyond Red Line | 10 | 33.67% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Point | 11 | 25.51% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 7 | 31.63% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 12 | 28.57% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 1 | 76.53% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 7 | 28.57% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 13 | 24.49% | 92.86% | 8.47% |
| Outside R | 12 | 27.55% | 92.31% | 11.86% |
| R Point | 12 | 27.55% | 92.31% | 1.69% |
| R Circle | 26 | 28.57% | 86.67% | 18.64% |
| L Net Side | 6 | 28.57% | 85.71% | 25.42% |
| L Circle | 16 | 27.55% | 84.21% | 6.78% |
| Low Slot | 52 | 27.55% | 82.54% | 61.02% |
| High Slot | 20 | 27.55% | 71.43% | 0.00% |
| Crease | 7 | 28.57% | 58.33% | 3.39% |
| Behind the Net | 0 | 19.39% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| L Corner | 0 | 37.76% | 0.00% | 13.56% |