
CAR | #31 | Catches L
Carolina Hurricanes
Record 16-14-5 | GP 35
SV% 87.40% | GAA 3.05
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
3.05
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 35.59%
Games Above .900
25.71%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 3.39%
Goal Differential / 60
+0.11
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 52.54%
Goal Support Average
3.17
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 67.80%
Point Percentage
52.86%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 45.76%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie3.05
League Avg2.99
Diff+0.06
Games Above .900
Goalie25.71%
League Avg49.01%
Diff-23.30
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie+0.11
League Avg+0.11
Diff+0.00
Goal Support Average
Goalie3.17
League Avg2.99
Diff+0.18
Point Percentage
Goalie52.86%
League Avg46.28%
Diff+6.58
Shot Location Map
1111531420728173171705144414718| Low Slot | 207 | 81.18% | 45.76% |
| L Circle | 71 | 91.03% | 54.24% |
| High Slot | 70 | 81.40% | 16.95% |
| Outside L | 53 | 98.15% | 79.66% |
| R Circle | 51 | 82.26% | 5.08% |
| R Point | 47 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Point | 44 | 97.78% | 55.93% |
| Center Point | 41 | 93.18% | 15.25% |
| Beyond Red Line | 37 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 31 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Crease | 28 | 70.00% | 25.42% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 18 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 17 | 77.27% | 6.78% |
| L Net Side | 14 | 82.35% | 8.47% |
| Behind the Net | 11 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
87.40%
Saves742Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against107Lg Avg 77.08
Save %87.40%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
79.66%
Saves235Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against60Lg Avg 39.84
Save %79.66%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
84.96%
Saves192Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against34Lg Avg 24.85
Save %84.96%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
97.06%
Saves132Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against4Lg Avg 4.98
Save %97.06%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 132 | 149.62 | 5.08% | 4 | 4.98 | 88.14% | 97.06% | 96.78% | 54.24% |
| All Shots | 742 | 663.02 | 28.81% | 107 | 77.08 | 52.54% | 87.40% | 89.59% | 8.47% |
| Mid Range | 192 | 189.7 | 18.64% | 34 | 24.85 | 55.93% | 84.96% | 88.42% | 6.78% |
| High Danger | 235 | 170.91 | 45.76% | 60 | 39.84 | 47.46% | 79.66% | 81.10% | 33.90% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
100.00%100.00%100.00%98.15%82.35%81.18%70.00%77.27%100.00%91.03%81.40%82.26%97.78%93.18%100.00%100.00%| Behind the Net | 100.00% | 11 | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 37 | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 18 | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 100.00% | 31 | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| R Point | 100.00% | 47 | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 98.15% | 53 | 79.66% |
| L Point | 97.78% | 44 | 55.93% |
| Center Point | 93.18% | 41 | 15.25% |
| L Circle | 91.03% | 71 | 54.24% |
| L Net Side | 82.35% | 14 | 8.47% |
| R Circle | 82.26% | 51 | 5.08% |
| High Slot | 81.40% | 70 | 16.95% |
| Low Slot | 81.18% | 207 | 45.76% |
| R Net Side | 77.27% | 17 | 6.78% |
| Crease | 70.00% | 28 | 25.42% |
| Behind the Net | 11 | 90.82% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 37 | 88.78% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 1 | 58.16% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 18 | 60.20% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 31 | 42.86% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 1 | 76.53% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Point | 47 | 50.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 53 | 66.33% | 98.15% | 79.66% |
| L Point | 44 | 52.04% | 97.78% | 55.93% |
| Center Point | 41 | 39.80% | 93.18% | 15.25% |
| L Circle | 71 | 55.10% | 91.03% | 54.24% |
| L Net Side | 14 | 47.96% | 82.35% | 8.47% |
| R Circle | 51 | 39.80% | 82.26% | 5.08% |
| High Slot | 70 | 58.16% | 81.40% | 16.95% |
| Low Slot | 207 | 67.35% | 81.18% | 45.76% |
| R Net Side | 17 | 61.22% | 77.27% | 6.78% |
| Crease | 28 | 70.41% | 70.00% | 25.42% |