
SJS | #93 | Catches L
San Jose Sharks
Record 0-1-0 | GP 1
SV% 78.26% | GAA 6.09
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
6.09
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 0.00%
Games Above .900
0.00%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 0.00%
Goal Differential / 60
-2.03
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 0.00%
Goal Support Average
4.06
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 100.00%
Point Percentage
0.00%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 0.00%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie6.09
League Avg2.99
Diff+3.09
Games Above .900
Goalie0.00%
League Avg49.01%
Diff-49.01
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie-2.03
League Avg+0.11
Diff-2.14
Goal Support Average
Goalie4.06
League Avg2.99
Diff+1.07
Point Percentage
Goalie0.00%
League Avg46.28%
Diff-46.28
Shot Location Map
0001140000332111| Low Slot | 4 | 80.00% | 27.12% |
| High Slot | 3 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Circle | 3 | 75.00% | 0.00% |
| L Point | 2 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 1 | 50.00% | 0.00% |
| L Net Side | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Point | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Behind the Net | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Crease | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| L Circle | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| L Corner | 0 | 0.00% | 13.56% |
| Outside R | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| R Corner | 0 | 0.00% | 25.42% |
| R Net Side | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
78.26%
Saves18Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against5Lg Avg 77.08
Save %78.26%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
66.67%
Saves4Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against2Lg Avg 39.84
Save %66.67%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
85.71%
Saves6Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against1Lg Avg 24.85
Save %85.71%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
80.00%
Saves4Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against1Lg Avg 4.98
Save %80.00%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Mid Range | 6 | 189.7 | 0.00% | 1 | 24.85 | 100.00% | 85.71% | 88.42% | 13.56% |
| Long Range | 4 | 149.62 | 0.00% | 1 | 4.98 | 100.00% | 80.00% | 96.78% | 0.00% |
| All Shots | 18 | 663.02 | 0.00% | 5 | 77.08 | 100.00% | 78.26% | 89.59% | 0.00% |
| High Danger | 4 | 170.91 | 0.00% | 2 | 39.84 | 100.00% | 66.67% | 81.10% | 0.00% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
0.00%0.00%0.00%100.00%100.00%80.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%100.00%75.00%100.00%50.00%100.00%100.00%| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| High Slot | 100.00% | 3 | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| L Point | 100.00% | 2 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| R Point | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| Low Slot | 80.00% | 4 | 27.12% |
| R Circle | 75.00% | 3 | 0.00% |
| Center Point | 50.00% | 1 | 0.00% |
| Behind the Net | 0.00% | 0 | 0.00% |
| Crease | 0.00% | 0 | 0.00% |
| L Circle | 0.00% | 0 | 0.00% |
| L Corner | 0.00% | 0 | 13.56% |
| Outside R | 0.00% | 0 | 0.00% |
| R Corner | 0.00% | 0 | 25.42% |
| R Net Side | 0.00% | 0 | 0.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 1 | 14.29% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| High Slot | 3 | 11.22% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 1 | 16.33% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Point | 2 | 10.20% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 1 | 17.35% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 1 | 8.16% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Point | 1 | 8.16% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Low Slot | 4 | 5.10% | 80.00% | 27.12% |
| R Circle | 3 | 9.18% | 75.00% | 0.00% |
| Center Point | 1 | 6.12% | 50.00% | 0.00% |
| Behind the Net | 0 | 19.39% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Crease | 0 | 12.24% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| L Circle | 0 | 1.02% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| L Corner | 0 | 37.76% | 0.00% | 13.56% |
| Outside R | 0 | 5.10% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| R Corner | 0 | 46.94% | 0.00% | 25.42% |
| R Net Side | 0 | 10.20% | 0.00% | 0.00% |