
LAK | #31 | Catches L
Los Angeles Kings
Record 16-12-5 | GP 36
SV% 90.97% | GAA 2.57
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
2.57
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 84.75%
Games Above .900
54.84%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 69.49%
Goal Differential / 60
-0.18
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 30.51%
Goal Support Average
2.39
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 8.47%
Point Percentage
51.39%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 40.68%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie2.57
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.42
Games Above .900
Goalie54.84%
League Avg49.01%
Diff+5.83
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie-0.18
League Avg+0.11
Diff-0.29
Goal Support Average
Goalie2.39
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.60
Point Percentage
Goalie51.39%
League Avg46.28%
Diff+5.11
Shot Location Map
3132442518222235577749073656731| Low Slot | 182 | 85.05% | 86.44% |
| R Circle | 90 | 93.75% | 89.83% |
| L Circle | 77 | 88.51% | 30.51% |
| High Slot | 74 | 85.06% | 44.07% |
| L Point | 73 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Point | 67 | 97.10% | 32.20% |
| Center Point | 65 | 95.59% | 50.85% |
| Outside R | 55 | 98.21% | 83.05% |
| Outside L | 44 | 93.62% | 22.03% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 31 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 25 | 89.29% | 35.59% |
| R Net Side | 23 | 76.67% | 3.39% |
| Crease | 22 | 84.62% | 91.53% |
| Beyond Red Line | 20 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Behind the Net | 13 | 86.67% | 25.42% |
| L Corner | 3 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 2 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
90.97%
Saves866Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against86Lg Avg 77.08
Save %90.97%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
85.00%
Saves204Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against36Lg Avg 39.84
Save %85.00%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
89.26%
Saves241Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against29Lg Avg 24.85
Save %89.26%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
97.62%
Saves205Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against5Lg Avg 4.98
Save %97.62%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 205 | 149.62 | 47.46% | 5 | 4.98 | 77.97% | 97.62% | 96.78% | 79.66% |
| All Shots | 866 | 663.02 | 42.37% | 86 | 77.08 | 76.27% | 90.97% | 89.59% | 89.83% |
| Mid Range | 241 | 189.7 | 44.07% | 29 | 24.85 | 74.58% | 89.26% | 88.42% | 71.19% |
| High Danger | 204 | 170.91 | 28.81% | 36 | 39.84 | 96.61% | 85.00% | 81.10% | 98.31% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
100.00%86.67%100.00%93.62%89.29%85.05%84.62%76.67%98.21%88.51%85.06%93.75%100.00%95.59%97.10%100.00%| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 20 | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 100.00% | 3 | 100.00% |
| L Point | 100.00% | 73 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 31 | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 100.00% | 2 | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 98.21% | 55 | 83.05% |
| R Point | 97.10% | 67 | 32.20% |
| Center Point | 95.59% | 65 | 50.85% |
| R Circle | 93.75% | 90 | 89.83% |
| Outside L | 93.62% | 44 | 22.03% |
| L Net Side | 89.29% | 25 | 35.59% |
| L Circle | 88.51% | 77 | 30.51% |
| Behind the Net | 86.67% | 13 | 25.42% |
| High Slot | 85.06% | 74 | 44.07% |
| Low Slot | 85.05% | 182 | 86.44% |
| Crease | 84.62% | 22 | 91.53% |
| R Net Side | 76.67% | 23 | 3.39% |
| Beyond Red Line | 20 | 54.08% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 3 | 90.82% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Point | 73 | 75.51% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 31 | 89.80% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 2 | 91.84% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 55 | 73.47% | 98.21% | 83.05% |
| R Point | 67 | 70.41% | 97.10% | 32.20% |
| Center Point | 65 | 61.22% | 95.59% | 50.85% |
| R Circle | 90 | 70.41% | 93.75% | 89.83% |
| Outside L | 44 | 58.16% | 93.62% | 22.03% |
| L Net Side | 25 | 74.49% | 89.29% | 35.59% |
| L Circle | 77 | 63.27% | 88.51% | 30.51% |
| Behind the Net | 13 | 95.92% | 86.67% | 25.42% |
| High Slot | 74 | 64.29% | 85.06% | 44.07% |
| Low Slot | 182 | 57.14% | 85.05% | 86.44% |
| Crease | 22 | 57.14% | 84.62% | 91.53% |
| R Net Side | 23 | 76.53% | 76.67% | 3.39% |