
STL | #50 | Catches L
St. Louis Blues
Record 13-20-7 | GP 41
SV% 87.33% | GAA 3.33
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
3.33
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 11.86%
Games Above .900
38.46%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 18.64%
Goal Differential / 60
-0.75
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 6.78%
Goal Support Average
2.57
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 11.86%
Point Percentage
40.24%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 8.47%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie3.33
League Avg2.99
Diff+0.34
Games Above .900
Goalie38.46%
League Avg49.01%
Diff-10.55
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie-0.75
League Avg+0.11
Diff-0.87
Goal Support Average
Goalie2.57
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.42
Point Percentage
Goalie40.24%
League Avg46.28%
Diff-6.04
Shot Location Map
250603119922204789747562696727| Low Slot | 199 | 76.83% | 3.39% |
| L Circle | 89 | 92.71% | 72.88% |
| R Circle | 75 | 89.29% | 50.85% |
| High Slot | 74 | 81.32% | 15.25% |
| Center Point | 69 | 95.83% | 57.63% |
| R Point | 67 | 98.53% | 66.10% |
| L Point | 62 | 92.54% | 3.39% |
| Outside L | 60 | 98.36% | 81.36% |
| Outside R | 47 | 83.93% | 1.69% |
| Beyond Red Line | 33 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 31 | 91.18% | 50.85% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 27 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Crease | 22 | 73.33% | 35.59% |
| R Net Side | 20 | 80.00% | 10.17% |
| Behind the Net | 5 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 2 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 0 | 0.00% | 25.42% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
87.33%
Saves882Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against128Lg Avg 77.08
Save %87.33%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
76.47%
Saves221Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against68Lg Avg 39.84
Save %76.47%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
87.82%
Saves238Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against33Lg Avg 24.85
Save %87.82%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
95.65%
Saves198Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against9Lg Avg 4.98
Save %95.65%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 198 | 149.62 | 42.37% | 9 | 4.98 | 40.68% | 95.65% | 96.78% | 16.95% |
| Mid Range | 238 | 189.7 | 42.37% | 33 | 24.85 | 61.02% | 87.82% | 88.42% | 40.68% |
| All Shots | 882 | 663.02 | 44.07% | 128 | 77.08 | 38.98% | 87.33% | 89.59% | 6.78% |
| High Danger | 221 | 170.91 | 40.68% | 68 | 39.84 | 30.51% | 76.47% | 81.10% | 6.78% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
100.00%100.00%0.00%98.36%91.18%76.83%73.33%80.00%83.93%92.71%81.32%89.29%92.54%95.83%98.53%100.00%| Behind the Net | 100.00% | 5 | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 33 | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 100.00% | 2 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 27 | 100.00% |
| R Point | 98.53% | 67 | 66.10% |
| Outside L | 98.36% | 60 | 81.36% |
| Center Point | 95.83% | 69 | 57.63% |
| L Circle | 92.71% | 89 | 72.88% |
| L Point | 92.54% | 62 | 3.39% |
| L Net Side | 91.18% | 31 | 50.85% |
| R Circle | 89.29% | 75 | 50.85% |
| Outside R | 83.93% | 47 | 1.69% |
| High Slot | 81.32% | 74 | 15.25% |
| R Net Side | 80.00% | 20 | 10.17% |
| Low Slot | 76.83% | 199 | 3.39% |
| Crease | 73.33% | 22 | 35.59% |
| R Corner | 0.00% | 0 | 25.42% |
| Behind the Net | 5 | 59.18% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 33 | 79.59% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 2 | 76.53% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 27 | 83.67% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Point | 67 | 70.41% | 98.53% | 66.10% |
| Outside L | 60 | 70.41% | 98.36% | 81.36% |
| Center Point | 69 | 65.31% | 95.83% | 57.63% |
| L Circle | 89 | 69.39% | 92.71% | 72.88% |
| L Point | 62 | 67.35% | 92.54% | 3.39% |
| L Net Side | 31 | 88.78% | 91.18% | 50.85% |
| R Circle | 75 | 60.20% | 89.29% | 50.85% |
| Outside R | 47 | 64.29% | 83.93% | 1.69% |
| High Slot | 74 | 64.29% | 81.32% | 15.25% |
| R Net Side | 20 | 64.29% | 80.00% | 10.17% |
| Low Slot | 199 | 65.31% | 76.83% | 3.39% |
| Crease | 22 | 57.14% | 73.33% | 35.59% |
| R Corner | 0 | 46.94% | 0.00% | 25.42% |