
DET | #36 | Catches L
Detroit Red Wings
Record 29-22-4 | GP 57
SV% 90.14% | GAA 2.72
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
2.72
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 62.71%
Games Above .900
47.37%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 42.37%
Goal Differential / 60
+0.13
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 55.93%
Goal Support Average
2.85
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 42.37%
Point Percentage
54.39%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 54.24%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie2.72
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.28
Games Above .900
Goalie47.37%
League Avg49.01%
Diff-1.64
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie+0.13
League Avg+0.11
Diff+0.02
Goal Support Average
Goalie2.85
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.14
Point Percentage
Goalie54.39%
League Avg46.28%
Diff+8.11
Shot Location Map
2719933271492982140123128851079925| Low Slot | 271 | 80.90% | 42.37% |
| L Circle | 140 | 93.96% | 84.75% |
| R Circle | 128 | 87.67% | 25.42% |
| High Slot | 123 | 84.25% | 37.29% |
| Center Point | 107 | 94.69% | 33.90% |
| Outside L | 99 | 97.06% | 59.32% |
| R Point | 99 | 97.06% | 30.51% |
| L Point | 85 | 95.51% | 20.34% |
| Outside R | 82 | 96.47% | 55.93% |
| Crease | 49 | 84.48% | 89.83% |
| Beyond Red Line | 37 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 33 | 97.06% | 96.61% |
| R Net Side | 29 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 25 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Behind the Net | 7 | 87.50% | 27.12% |
| L Corner | 2 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
90.14%
Saves1,317Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against144Lg Avg 77.08
Save %90.14%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
81.42%
Saves320Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against73Lg Avg 39.84
Save %81.42%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
88.66%
Saves391Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against50Lg Avg 24.85
Save %88.66%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
95.72%
Saves291Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against13Lg Avg 4.98
Save %95.72%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 291 | 149.62 | 81.36% | 13 | 4.98 | 6.78% | 95.72% | 96.78% | 22.03% |
| All Shots | 1,317 | 663.02 | 81.36% | 144 | 77.08 | 20.34% | 90.14% | 89.59% | 64.41% |
| Mid Range | 391 | 189.7 | 86.44% | 50 | 24.85 | 11.86% | 88.66% | 88.42% | 54.24% |
| High Danger | 320 | 170.91 | 79.66% | 73 | 39.84 | 20.34% | 81.42% | 81.10% | 54.24% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
100.00%87.50%100.00%97.06%97.06%80.90%84.48%100.00%96.47%93.96%84.25%87.67%95.51%94.69%97.06%100.00%| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 37 | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 100.00% | 2 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 25 | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 100.00% | 29 | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 97.06% | 33 | 96.61% |
| Outside L | 97.06% | 99 | 59.32% |
| R Point | 97.06% | 99 | 30.51% |
| Outside R | 96.47% | 82 | 55.93% |
| L Point | 95.51% | 85 | 20.34% |
| Center Point | 94.69% | 107 | 33.90% |
| L Circle | 93.96% | 140 | 84.75% |
| R Circle | 87.67% | 128 | 25.42% |
| Behind the Net | 87.50% | 7 | 27.12% |
| Crease | 84.48% | 49 | 89.83% |
| High Slot | 84.25% | 123 | 37.29% |
| Low Slot | 80.90% | 271 | 42.37% |
| Beyond Red Line | 37 | 88.78% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 2 | 76.53% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 25 | 78.57% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 1 | 76.53% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 29 | 88.78% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 33 | 92.86% | 97.06% | 96.61% |
| Outside L | 99 | 98.98% | 97.06% | 59.32% |
| R Point | 99 | 90.82% | 97.06% | 30.51% |
| Outside R | 82 | 96.94% | 96.47% | 55.93% |
| L Point | 85 | 85.71% | 95.51% | 20.34% |
| Center Point | 107 | 86.73% | 94.69% | 33.90% |
| L Circle | 140 | 92.86% | 93.96% | 84.75% |
| R Circle | 128 | 90.82% | 87.67% | 25.42% |
| Behind the Net | 7 | 69.39% | 87.50% | 27.12% |
| Crease | 49 | 96.94% | 84.48% | 89.83% |
| High Slot | 123 | 91.84% | 84.25% | 37.29% |
| Low Slot | 271 | 86.73% | 80.90% | 42.37% |