
TBL | #88 | Catches L
Tampa Bay Lightning
Record 39-15-4 | GP 58
SV% 91.23% | GAA 2.31
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
2.31
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 98.31%
Games Above .900
60.35%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 79.66%
Goal Differential / 60
+1.08
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 96.61%
Goal Support Average
3.39
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 81.36%
Point Percentage
70.69%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 94.92%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie2.31
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.68
Games Above .900
Goalie60.35%
League Avg49.01%
Diff+11.34
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie+1.08
League Avg+0.11
Diff+0.97
Goal Support Average
Goalie3.39
League Avg2.99
Diff+0.40
Point Percentage
Goalie70.69%
League Avg46.28%
Diff+24.41
Shot Location Map
311074293064627611561371211151187532| Low Slot | 306 | 84.53% | 83.05% |
| L Circle | 156 | 93.41% | 77.97% |
| High Slot | 137 | 87.82% | 77.97% |
| R Circle | 121 | 92.37% | 74.58% |
| Center Point | 118 | 95.16% | 38.98% |
| L Point | 115 | 98.29% | 64.41% |
| R Point | 75 | 97.40% | 42.37% |
| Outside L | 74 | 94.87% | 28.81% |
| Outside R | 61 | 95.31% | 38.98% |
| Crease | 46 | 83.64% | 84.75% |
| Beyond Red Line | 42 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 32 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 29 | 90.63% | 45.76% |
| R Net Side | 27 | 87.10% | 28.81% |
| Behind the Net | 11 | 91.67% | 37.29% |
| L Corner | 3 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 0 | 0.00% | 25.42% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
91.23%
Saves1,353Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against130Lg Avg 77.08
Save %91.23%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
84.41%
Saves352Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against65Lg Avg 39.84
Save %84.41%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
91.19%
Saves414Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against40Lg Avg 24.85
Save %91.19%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
96.86%
Saves308Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against10Lg Avg 4.98
Save %96.86%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 308 | 149.62 | 86.44% | 10 | 4.98 | 28.81% | 96.86% | 96.78% | 42.37% |
| All Shots | 1,353 | 663.02 | 84.75% | 130 | 77.08 | 37.29% | 91.23% | 89.59% | 96.61% |
| Mid Range | 414 | 189.7 | 94.92% | 40 | 24.85 | 40.68% | 91.19% | 88.42% | 89.83% |
| High Danger | 352 | 170.91 | 84.75% | 65 | 39.84 | 38.98% | 84.41% | 81.10% | 89.83% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
100.00%91.67%0.00%94.87%90.63%84.53%83.64%87.10%95.31%93.41%87.82%92.37%98.29%95.16%97.40%100.00%| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 42 | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 100.00% | 3 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 32 | 100.00% |
| L Point | 98.29% | 115 | 64.41% |
| R Point | 97.40% | 75 | 42.37% |
| Outside R | 95.31% | 61 | 38.98% |
| Center Point | 95.16% | 118 | 38.98% |
| Outside L | 94.87% | 74 | 28.81% |
| L Circle | 93.41% | 156 | 77.97% |
| R Circle | 92.37% | 121 | 74.58% |
| Behind the Net | 91.67% | 11 | 37.29% |
| L Net Side | 90.63% | 29 | 45.76% |
| High Slot | 87.82% | 137 | 77.97% |
| R Net Side | 87.10% | 27 | 28.81% |
| Low Slot | 84.53% | 306 | 83.05% |
| Crease | 83.64% | 46 | 84.75% |
| R Corner | 0.00% | 0 | 25.42% |
| Beyond Red Line | 42 | 90.82% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 3 | 90.82% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 32 | 90.82% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Point | 115 | 100.00% | 98.29% | 64.41% |
| R Point | 75 | 77.55% | 97.40% | 42.37% |
| Outside R | 61 | 75.51% | 95.31% | 38.98% |
| Center Point | 118 | 96.94% | 95.16% | 38.98% |
| Outside L | 74 | 83.67% | 94.87% | 28.81% |
| L Circle | 156 | 97.96% | 93.41% | 77.97% |
| R Circle | 121 | 87.76% | 92.37% | 74.58% |
| Behind the Net | 11 | 90.82% | 91.67% | 37.29% |
| L Net Side | 29 | 81.63% | 90.63% | 45.76% |
| High Slot | 137 | 95.92% | 87.82% | 77.97% |
| R Net Side | 27 | 81.63% | 87.10% | 28.81% |
| Low Slot | 306 | 89.80% | 84.53% | 83.05% |
| Crease | 46 | 94.90% | 83.64% | 84.75% |
| R Corner | 0 | 46.94% | 0.00% | 25.42% |