
SEA | #30 | Catches L
Seattle Kraken
Record 0-2-1 | GP 5
SV% 92.16% | GAA 2.21
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
2.21
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 98.31%
Games Above .900
75.00%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 100.00%
Goal Differential / 60
-1.11
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 1.69%
Goal Support Average
1.11
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 0.00%
Point Percentage
10.00%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 0.00%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie2.21
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.78
Games Above .900
Goalie75.00%
League Avg49.01%
Diff+25.99
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie-1.11
League Avg+0.11
Diff-1.22
Goal Support Average
Goalie1.11
League Avg2.99
Diff-1.89
Point Percentage
Goalie10.00%
League Avg46.28%
Diff-36.28
Shot Location Map
0108119434941110791| Low Slot | 19 | 82.61% | 61.02% |
| R Circle | 11 | 84.62% | 5.08% |
| L Point | 10 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Circle | 9 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Point | 9 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 8 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 7 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Crease | 4 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| High Slot | 4 | 66.67% | 0.00% |
| Outside R | 4 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 3 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 3 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Behind the Net | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 0 | 0.00% | 13.56% |
| R Corner | 0 | 0.00% | 25.42% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
92.16%
Saves94Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against8Lg Avg 77.08
Save %92.16%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
85.19%
Saves23Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against4Lg Avg 39.84
Save %85.19%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
85.71%
Saves24Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against4Lg Avg 24.85
Save %85.71%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
100.00%
Saves26Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against0Lg Avg 4.98
Save %100.00%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 26 | 149.62 | 0.00% | 0 | 4.98 | 100.00% | 100.00% | 96.78% | 100.00% |
| All Shots | 94 | 663.02 | 0.00% | 8 | 77.08 | 100.00% | 92.16% | 89.59% | 100.00% |
| Mid Range | 24 | 189.7 | 0.00% | 4 | 24.85 | 100.00% | 85.71% | 88.42% | 13.56% |
| High Danger | 23 | 170.91 | 0.00% | 4 | 39.84 | 100.00% | 85.19% | 81.10% | 98.31% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
0.00%100.00%0.00%100.00%100.00%82.61%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%66.67%84.62%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%| Behind the Net | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 3 | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 100.00% | 7 | 100.00% |
| Crease | 100.00% | 4 | 100.00% |
| L Circle | 100.00% | 9 | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| L Point | 100.00% | 10 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 100.00% | 8 | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 100.00% | 4 | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 100.00% | 3 | 100.00% |
| R Point | 100.00% | 9 | 100.00% |
| R Circle | 84.62% | 11 | 5.08% |
| Low Slot | 82.61% | 19 | 61.02% |
| High Slot | 66.67% | 4 | 0.00% |
| L Corner | 0.00% | 0 | 13.56% |
| R Corner | 0.00% | 0 | 25.42% |
| Behind the Net | 1 | 26.53% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 3 | 22.45% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 7 | 19.39% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Crease | 4 | 25.51% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Circle | 9 | 20.41% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 1 | 16.33% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Point | 10 | 24.49% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 1 | 17.35% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 8 | 24.49% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 4 | 21.43% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 3 | 22.45% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Point | 9 | 22.45% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Circle | 11 | 22.45% | 84.62% | 5.08% |
| Low Slot | 19 | 20.41% | 82.61% | 61.02% |
| High Slot | 4 | 13.27% | 66.67% | 0.00% |
| L Corner | 0 | 37.76% | 0.00% | 13.56% |
| R Corner | 0 | 46.94% | 0.00% | 25.42% |