
BOS | #70 | Catches L
Boston Bruins
Record 14-9-6 | GP 31
SV% 89.42% | GAA 3.15
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
3.15
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 22.03%
Games Above .900
42.86%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 30.51%
Goal Differential / 60
+0.35
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 67.80%
Goal Support Average
3.50
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 88.14%
Point Percentage
54.84%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 59.32%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie3.15
League Avg2.99
Diff+0.16
Games Above .900
Goalie42.86%
League Avg49.01%
Diff-6.15
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie+0.35
League Avg+0.11
Diff+0.24
Goal Support Average
Goalie3.50
League Avg2.99
Diff+0.51
Point Percentage
Goalie54.84%
League Avg46.28%
Diff+8.56
Shot Location Map
491422218826174474685457656410| Low Slot | 188 | 86.24% | 98.31% |
| L Circle | 74 | 89.16% | 37.29% |
| High Slot | 68 | 81.93% | 22.03% |
| Center Point | 65 | 97.01% | 74.58% |
| R Point | 64 | 96.97% | 27.12% |
| L Point | 57 | 96.61% | 32.20% |
| R Circle | 54 | 85.71% | 13.56% |
| Outside R | 44 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 42 | 93.33% | 16.95% |
| Crease | 26 | 70.27% | 27.12% |
| L Net Side | 22 | 91.67% | 55.93% |
| R Net Side | 17 | 80.95% | 13.56% |
| Beyond Red Line | 16 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 10 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Behind the Net | 9 | 90.00% | 33.90% |
| L Corner | 4 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
89.42%
Saves761Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against90Lg Avg 77.08
Save %89.42%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
83.92%
Saves214Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against41Lg Avg 39.84
Save %83.92%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
85.59%
Saves196Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against33Lg Avg 24.85
Save %85.59%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
96.88%
Saves186Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against6Lg Avg 4.98
Save %96.88%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 186 | 149.62 | 37.29% | 6 | 4.98 | 62.71% | 96.88% | 96.78% | 45.76% |
| All Shots | 761 | 663.02 | 30.51% | 90 | 77.08 | 71.19% | 89.42% | 89.59% | 42.37% |
| Mid Range | 196 | 189.7 | 20.34% | 33 | 24.85 | 61.02% | 85.59% | 88.42% | 11.86% |
| High Danger | 214 | 170.91 | 33.90% | 41 | 39.84 | 84.75% | 83.92% | 81.10% | 84.75% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
100.00%90.00%100.00%93.33%91.67%86.24%70.27%80.95%100.00%89.16%81.93%85.71%96.61%97.01%96.97%100.00%| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 16 | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 100.00% | 4 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 10 | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 100.00% | 44 | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 97.01% | 65 | 74.58% |
| R Point | 96.97% | 64 | 27.12% |
| L Point | 96.61% | 57 | 32.20% |
| Outside L | 93.33% | 42 | 16.95% |
| L Net Side | 91.67% | 22 | 55.93% |
| Behind the Net | 90.00% | 9 | 33.90% |
| L Circle | 89.16% | 74 | 37.29% |
| Low Slot | 86.24% | 188 | 98.31% |
| R Circle | 85.71% | 54 | 13.56% |
| High Slot | 81.93% | 68 | 22.03% |
| R Net Side | 80.95% | 17 | 13.56% |
| Crease | 70.27% | 26 | 27.12% |
| Beyond Red Line | 16 | 44.90% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 4 | 95.92% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 10 | 40.82% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 44 | 60.20% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 1 | 76.53% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 65 | 61.22% | 97.01% | 74.58% |
| R Point | 64 | 66.33% | 96.97% | 27.12% |
| L Point | 57 | 60.20% | 96.61% | 32.20% |
| Outside L | 42 | 54.08% | 93.33% | 16.95% |
| L Net Side | 22 | 70.41% | 91.67% | 55.93% |
| Behind the Net | 9 | 83.67% | 90.00% | 33.90% |
| L Circle | 74 | 59.18% | 89.16% | 37.29% |
| Low Slot | 188 | 60.20% | 86.24% | 98.31% |
| R Circle | 54 | 41.84% | 85.71% | 13.56% |
| High Slot | 68 | 55.10% | 81.93% | 22.03% |
| R Net Side | 17 | 61.22% | 80.95% | 13.56% |
| Crease | 26 | 67.35% | 70.27% | 27.12% |