
TOR | #41 | Catches L
Toronto Maple Leafs
Record 10-10-3 | GP 26
SV% 89.27% | GAA 3.28
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
3.28
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 16.95%
Games Above .900
36.00%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 11.86%
Goal Differential / 60
-0.17
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 32.20%
Goal Support Average
3.11
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 62.71%
Point Percentage
44.23%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 16.95%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie3.28
League Avg2.99
Diff+0.29
Games Above .900
Goalie36.00%
League Avg49.01%
Diff-13.01
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie-0.17
League Avg+0.11
Diff-0.29
Goal Support Average
Goalie3.11
League Avg2.99
Diff+0.12
Point Percentage
Goalie44.23%
League Avg46.28%
Diff-2.05
Shot Location Map
231362413926103960706141504314| Low Slot | 139 | 79.89% | 27.12% |
| High Slot | 70 | 88.61% | 81.36% |
| R Circle | 61 | 89.71% | 54.24% |
| L Circle | 60 | 84.51% | 8.47% |
| Center Point | 50 | 98.04% | 83.05% |
| R Point | 43 | 95.56% | 11.86% |
| L Point | 41 | 97.62% | 45.76% |
| Outside R | 39 | 95.12% | 37.29% |
| Outside L | 36 | 92.31% | 8.47% |
| Crease | 26 | 92.86% | 98.31% |
| L Net Side | 24 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 14 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 13 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 10 | 76.92% | 5.08% |
| Behind the Net | 3 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 2 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
89.27%
Saves632Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against76Lg Avg 77.08
Save %89.27%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
81.68%
Saves165Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against37Lg Avg 39.84
Save %81.68%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
87.61%
Saves191Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against27Lg Avg 24.85
Save %87.61%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
97.10%
Saves134Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against4Lg Avg 4.98
Save %97.10%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 134 | 149.62 | 8.47% | 4 | 4.98 | 88.14% | 97.10% | 96.78% | 55.93% |
| All Shots | 632 | 663.02 | 10.17% | 76 | 77.08 | 93.22% | 89.27% | 89.59% | 38.98% |
| Mid Range | 191 | 189.7 | 15.25% | 27 | 24.85 | 83.05% | 87.61% | 88.42% | 37.29% |
| High Danger | 165 | 170.91 | 15.25% | 37 | 39.84 | 94.92% | 81.68% | 81.10% | 57.63% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
100.00%100.00%100.00%92.31%100.00%79.89%92.86%76.92%95.12%84.51%88.61%89.71%97.62%98.04%95.56%100.00%| Behind the Net | 100.00% | 3 | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 13 | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 100.00% | 2 | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 100.00% | 24 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 14 | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 98.04% | 50 | 83.05% |
| L Point | 97.62% | 41 | 45.76% |
| R Point | 95.56% | 43 | 11.86% |
| Outside R | 95.12% | 39 | 37.29% |
| Crease | 92.86% | 26 | 98.31% |
| Outside L | 92.31% | 36 | 8.47% |
| R Circle | 89.71% | 61 | 54.24% |
| High Slot | 88.61% | 70 | 81.36% |
| L Circle | 84.51% | 60 | 8.47% |
| Low Slot | 79.89% | 139 | 27.12% |
| R Net Side | 76.92% | 10 | 5.08% |
| Behind the Net | 3 | 40.82% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 13 | 41.84% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 2 | 76.53% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 24 | 72.45% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 14 | 48.98% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 1 | 76.53% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 50 | 45.92% | 98.04% | 83.05% |
| L Point | 41 | 43.88% | 97.62% | 45.76% |
| R Point | 43 | 45.92% | 95.56% | 11.86% |
| Outside R | 39 | 53.06% | 95.12% | 37.29% |
| Crease | 26 | 67.35% | 92.86% | 98.31% |
| Outside L | 36 | 41.84% | 92.31% | 8.47% |
| R Circle | 61 | 47.96% | 89.71% | 54.24% |
| High Slot | 70 | 58.16% | 88.61% | 81.36% |
| L Circle | 60 | 45.92% | 84.51% | 8.47% |
| Low Slot | 139 | 46.94% | 79.89% | 27.12% |
| R Net Side | 10 | 35.71% | 76.92% | 5.08% |