
WPG | #37 | Catches L
Winnipeg Jets
Record 23-23-11 | GP 57
SV% 89.53% | GAA 2.86
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
2.86
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 47.46%
Games Above .900
49.12%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 50.85%
Goal Differential / 60
-0.21
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 28.81%
Goal Support Average
2.65
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 16.95%
Point Percentage
50.00%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 38.98%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie2.86
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.13
Games Above .900
Goalie49.12%
League Avg49.01%
Diff+0.11
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie-0.21
League Avg+0.11
Diff-0.32
Goal Support Average
Goalie2.65
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.35
Point Percentage
Goalie50.00%
League Avg46.28%
Diff+3.72
Shot Location Map
7162863533245216614212111710711411228| Low Slot | 332 | 80.78% | 38.98% |
| L Circle | 142 | 94.04% | 88.14% |
| High Slot | 121 | 85.21% | 47.46% |
| R Circle | 117 | 87.97% | 33.90% |
| Center Point | 114 | 93.44% | 16.95% |
| R Point | 112 | 97.39% | 38.98% |
| L Point | 107 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 86 | 93.48% | 20.34% |
| Outside R | 66 | 95.65% | 45.76% |
| Crease | 45 | 81.82% | 79.66% |
| L Net Side | 35 | 94.59% | 84.75% |
| Beyond Red Line | 34 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 28 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 21 | 84.00% | 20.34% |
| Behind the Net | 16 | 94.12% | 45.76% |
| L Corner | 7 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 2 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
89.53%
Saves1,385Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against162Lg Avg 77.08
Save %89.53%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
80.90%
Saves377Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against89Lg Avg 39.84
Save %80.90%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
89.20%
Saves380Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against46Lg Avg 24.85
Save %89.20%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
96.80%
Saves333Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against11Lg Avg 4.98
Save %96.80%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 333 | 149.62 | 96.61% | 11 | 4.98 | 15.25% | 96.80% | 96.78% | 40.68% |
| All Shots | 1,385 | 663.02 | 86.44% | 162 | 77.08 | 6.78% | 89.53% | 89.59% | 49.15% |
| Mid Range | 380 | 189.7 | 83.05% | 46 | 24.85 | 18.64% | 89.20% | 88.42% | 69.49% |
| High Danger | 377 | 170.91 | 91.53% | 89 | 39.84 | 8.47% | 80.90% | 81.10% | 45.76% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
100.00%94.12%100.00%93.48%94.59%80.78%81.82%84.00%95.65%94.04%85.21%87.97%100.00%93.44%97.39%100.00%| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 34 | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 100.00% | 7 | 100.00% |
| L Point | 100.00% | 107 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 28 | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 100.00% | 2 | 100.00% |
| R Point | 97.39% | 112 | 38.98% |
| Outside R | 95.65% | 66 | 45.76% |
| L Net Side | 94.59% | 35 | 84.75% |
| Behind the Net | 94.12% | 16 | 45.76% |
| L Circle | 94.04% | 142 | 88.14% |
| Outside L | 93.48% | 86 | 20.34% |
| Center Point | 93.44% | 114 | 16.95% |
| R Circle | 87.97% | 117 | 33.90% |
| High Slot | 85.21% | 121 | 47.46% |
| R Net Side | 84.00% | 21 | 20.34% |
| Crease | 81.82% | 45 | 79.66% |
| Low Slot | 80.78% | 332 | 38.98% |
| Beyond Red Line | 34 | 80.61% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 7 | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Point | 107 | 98.98% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 28 | 84.69% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 2 | 91.84% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Point | 112 | 95.92% | 97.39% | 38.98% |
| Outside R | 66 | 81.63% | 95.65% | 45.76% |
| L Net Side | 35 | 93.88% | 94.59% | 84.75% |
| Behind the Net | 16 | 98.98% | 94.12% | 45.76% |
| L Circle | 142 | 94.90% | 94.04% | 88.14% |
| Outside L | 86 | 95.92% | 93.48% | 20.34% |
| Center Point | 114 | 93.88% | 93.44% | 16.95% |
| R Circle | 117 | 84.69% | 87.97% | 33.90% |
| High Slot | 121 | 89.80% | 85.21% | 47.46% |
| R Net Side | 21 | 68.37% | 84.00% | 20.34% |
| Crease | 45 | 93.88% | 81.82% | 79.66% |
| Low Slot | 332 | 93.88% | 80.78% | 38.98% |