
OTT | #35 | Catches L
Ottawa Senators
Record 28-12-8 | GP 49
SV% 89.07% | GAA 2.73
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
2.73
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 61.02%
Games Above .900
46.94%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 40.68%
Goal Differential / 60
+0.50
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 79.66%
Goal Support Average
3.23
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 74.58%
Point Percentage
65.31%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 89.83%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie2.73
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.27
Games Above .900
Goalie46.94%
League Avg49.01%
Diff-2.07
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie+0.50
League Avg+0.11
Diff+0.39
Goal Support Average
Goalie3.23
League Avg2.99
Diff+0.23
Point Percentage
Goalie65.31%
League Avg46.28%
Diff+19.03
Shot Location Map
310378332233128621161009275788221| Low Slot | 223 | 79.64% | 23.73% |
| L Circle | 116 | 91.34% | 61.02% |
| High Slot | 100 | 82.64% | 28.81% |
| R Circle | 92 | 87.62% | 23.73% |
| R Point | 82 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 78 | 97.50% | 79.66% |
| Outside L | 78 | 97.50% | 67.80% |
| L Point | 75 | 98.68% | 79.66% |
| Outside R | 62 | 96.88% | 59.32% |
| L Net Side | 33 | 91.67% | 55.93% |
| Beyond Red Line | 32 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Crease | 31 | 67.39% | 16.95% |
| R Net Side | 28 | 90.32% | 45.76% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 21 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Behind the Net | 10 | 90.91% | 35.59% |
| L Corner | 3 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 3 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
89.07%
Saves1,067Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against131Lg Avg 77.08
Save %89.07%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
77.91%
Saves254Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against72Lg Avg 39.84
Save %77.91%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
87.25%
Saves308Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against45Lg Avg 24.85
Save %87.25%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
98.74%
Saves235Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against3Lg Avg 4.98
Save %98.74%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 235 | 149.62 | 55.93% | 3 | 4.98 | 94.92% | 98.74% | 96.78% | 96.61% |
| All Shots | 1,067 | 663.02 | 57.63% | 131 | 77.08 | 33.90% | 89.07% | 89.59% | 32.20% |
| Mid Range | 308 | 189.7 | 59.32% | 45 | 24.85 | 23.73% | 87.25% | 88.42% | 35.59% |
| High Danger | 254 | 170.91 | 57.63% | 72 | 39.84 | 23.73% | 77.91% | 81.10% | 13.56% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
100.00%90.91%100.00%97.50%91.67%79.64%67.39%90.32%96.88%91.34%82.64%87.62%98.68%97.50%100.00%100.00%| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 32 | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 100.00% | 3 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 21 | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 100.00% | 3 | 100.00% |
| R Point | 100.00% | 82 | 100.00% |
| L Point | 98.68% | 75 | 79.66% |
| Center Point | 97.50% | 78 | 79.66% |
| Outside L | 97.50% | 78 | 67.80% |
| Outside R | 96.88% | 62 | 59.32% |
| L Net Side | 91.67% | 33 | 55.93% |
| L Circle | 91.34% | 116 | 61.02% |
| Behind the Net | 90.91% | 10 | 35.59% |
| R Net Side | 90.32% | 28 | 45.76% |
| R Circle | 87.62% | 92 | 23.73% |
| High Slot | 82.64% | 100 | 28.81% |
| Low Slot | 79.64% | 223 | 23.73% |
| Crease | 67.39% | 31 | 16.95% |
| Beyond Red Line | 32 | 75.51% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 3 | 90.82% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 21 | 66.33% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 3 | 93.88% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Point | 82 | 81.63% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Point | 75 | 78.57% | 98.68% | 79.66% |
| Center Point | 78 | 69.39% | 97.50% | 79.66% |
| Outside L | 78 | 87.76% | 97.50% | 67.80% |
| Outside R | 62 | 76.53% | 96.88% | 59.32% |
| L Net Side | 33 | 92.86% | 91.67% | 55.93% |
| L Circle | 116 | 82.65% | 91.34% | 61.02% |
| Behind the Net | 10 | 86.73% | 90.91% | 35.59% |
| R Net Side | 28 | 83.67% | 90.32% | 45.76% |
| R Circle | 92 | 73.47% | 87.62% | 23.73% |
| High Slot | 100 | 81.63% | 82.64% | 28.81% |
| Low Slot | 223 | 73.47% | 79.64% | 23.73% |
| Crease | 31 | 79.59% | 67.39% | 16.95% |