
NYI | #50 | Catches L
New York Islanders
Record 0-0-0 | GP 1
SV% 71.43% | GAA 8.90
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
8.90
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 0.00%
Games Above .900
0.00%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 0.00%
Goal Differential / 60
-4.45
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 0.00%
Goal Support Average
4.45
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 100.00%
Point Percentage
0.00%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 0.00%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie8.90
League Avg2.99
Diff+5.91
Games Above .900
Goalie0.00%
League Avg49.01%
Diff-49.01
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie-4.45
League Avg+0.11
Diff-4.56
Goal Support Average
Goalie4.45
League Avg2.99
Diff+1.46
Point Percentage
Goalie0.00%
League Avg46.28%
Diff-46.28
Shot Location Map
0000010012010000| L Circle | 2 | 66.67% | 0.00% |
| Low Slot | 1 | 50.00% | 0.00% |
| Outside R | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Circle | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Behind the Net | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Center Point | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Crease | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| High Slot | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| L Corner | 0 | 0.00% | 13.56% |
| L Net Side | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| L Point | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Outside L | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| R Corner | 0 | 0.00% | 25.42% |
| R Net Side | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| R Point | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
71.43%
Saves5Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against2Lg Avg 77.08
Save %71.43%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
50.00%
Saves1Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against1Lg Avg 39.84
Save %50.00%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
75.00%
Saves3Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against1Lg Avg 24.85
Save %75.00%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
0.00%
Saves0Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against0Lg Avg 4.98
Save %0.00%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Mid Range | 3 | 189.7 | 0.00% | 1 | 24.85 | 100.00% | 75.00% | 88.42% | 0.00% |
| All Shots | 5 | 663.02 | 0.00% | 2 | 77.08 | 100.00% | 71.43% | 89.59% | 0.00% |
| High Danger | 1 | 170.91 | 0.00% | 1 | 39.84 | 100.00% | 50.00% | 81.10% | 0.00% |
| Long Range | 0 | 149.62 | 0.00% | 0 | 4.98 | 100.00% | 0.00% | 96.78% | 0.00% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%50.00%0.00%0.00%100.00%66.67%0.00%100.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%| Outside R | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| R Circle | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| L Circle | 66.67% | 2 | 0.00% |
| Low Slot | 50.00% | 1 | 0.00% |
| Behind the Net | 0.00% | 0 | 0.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 0.00% | 0 | 0.00% |
| Center Point | 0.00% | 0 | 0.00% |
| Crease | 0.00% | 0 | 0.00% |
| High Slot | 0.00% | 0 | 0.00% |
| L Corner | 0.00% | 0 | 13.56% |
| L Net Side | 0.00% | 0 | 0.00% |
| L Point | 0.00% | 0 | 0.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 0.00% | 0 | 0.00% |
| Outside L | 0.00% | 0 | 0.00% |
| R Corner | 0.00% | 0 | 25.42% |
| R Net Side | 0.00% | 0 | 0.00% |
| R Point | 0.00% | 0 | 0.00% |
| Outside R | 1 | 10.20% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Circle | 1 | 6.12% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Circle | 2 | 7.14% | 66.67% | 0.00% |
| Low Slot | 1 | 2.04% | 50.00% | 0.00% |
| Behind the Net | 0 | 19.39% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 0 | 6.12% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Center Point | 0 | 3.06% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Crease | 0 | 12.24% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| High Slot | 0 | 2.04% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| L Corner | 0 | 37.76% | 0.00% | 13.56% |
| L Net Side | 0 | 7.14% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| L Point | 0 | 4.08% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 0 | 6.12% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Outside L | 0 | 3.06% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| R Corner | 0 | 46.94% | 0.00% | 25.42% |
| R Net Side | 0 | 10.20% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| R Point | 0 | 4.08% | 0.00% | 0.00% |