
NSH | #74 | Catches L
Nashville Predators
Record 28-22-8 | GP 59
SV% 89.35% | GAA 3.16
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
3.16
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 20.34%
Games Above .900
37.29%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 13.56%
Goal Differential / 60
-0.33
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 22.03%
Goal Support Average
2.83
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 37.29%
Point Percentage
54.24%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 52.54%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie3.16
League Avg2.99
Diff+0.17
Games Above .900
Goalie37.29%
League Avg49.01%
Diff-11.72
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie-0.33
League Avg+0.11
Diff-0.44
Goal Support Average
Goalie2.83
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.16
Point Percentage
Goalie54.24%
League Avg46.28%
Diff+7.96
Shot Location Map
6100914234237298915715316310310812222| Low Slot | 342 | 78.80% | 15.25% |
| R Circle | 163 | 93.14% | 77.97% |
| L Circle | 157 | 93.45% | 81.36% |
| High Slot | 153 | 89.47% | 91.53% |
| R Point | 122 | 96.83% | 22.03% |
| Center Point | 108 | 93.91% | 22.03% |
| L Point | 103 | 97.17% | 35.59% |
| Outside L | 91 | 98.91% | 86.44% |
| Outside R | 89 | 98.89% | 86.44% |
| Beyond Red Line | 45 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 42 | 85.71% | 25.42% |
| Crease | 37 | 67.27% | 15.25% |
| R Net Side | 29 | 87.88% | 35.59% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 22 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Behind the Net | 10 | 83.33% | 22.03% |
| L Corner | 6 | 85.71% | 22.03% |
| R Corner | 0 | 0.00% | 25.42% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
89.35%
Saves1,519Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against181Lg Avg 77.08
Save %89.35%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
77.51%
Saves379Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against110Lg Avg 39.84
Save %77.51%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
92.02%
Saves473Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against41Lg Avg 24.85
Save %92.02%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
95.97%
Saves333Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against14Lg Avg 4.98
Save %95.97%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 333 | 149.62 | 96.61% | 14 | 4.98 | 3.39% | 95.97% | 96.78% | 23.73% |
| Mid Range | 473 | 189.7 | 100.00% | 41 | 24.85 | 35.59% | 92.02% | 88.42% | 96.61% |
| All Shots | 1,519 | 663.02 | 100.00% | 181 | 77.08 | 1.69% | 89.35% | 89.59% | 40.68% |
| High Danger | 379 | 170.91 | 94.92% | 110 | 39.84 | 1.69% | 77.51% | 81.10% | 10.17% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
85.71%83.33%0.00%98.91%85.71%78.80%67.27%87.88%98.89%93.45%89.47%93.14%97.17%93.91%96.83%100.00%| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 45 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 22 | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 98.91% | 91 | 86.44% |
| Outside R | 98.89% | 89 | 86.44% |
| L Point | 97.17% | 103 | 35.59% |
| R Point | 96.83% | 122 | 22.03% |
| Center Point | 93.91% | 108 | 22.03% |
| L Circle | 93.45% | 157 | 81.36% |
| R Circle | 93.14% | 163 | 77.97% |
| High Slot | 89.47% | 153 | 91.53% |
| R Net Side | 87.88% | 29 | 35.59% |
| L Corner | 85.71% | 6 | 22.03% |
| L Net Side | 85.71% | 42 | 25.42% |
| Behind the Net | 83.33% | 10 | 22.03% |
| Low Slot | 78.80% | 342 | 15.25% |
| Crease | 67.27% | 37 | 15.25% |
| R Corner | 0.00% | 0 | 25.42% |
| Beyond Red Line | 45 | 92.86% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 22 | 71.43% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 91 | 96.94% | 98.91% | 86.44% |
| Outside R | 89 | 100.00% | 98.89% | 86.44% |
| L Point | 103 | 95.92% | 97.17% | 35.59% |
| R Point | 122 | 98.98% | 96.83% | 22.03% |
| Center Point | 108 | 89.80% | 93.91% | 22.03% |
| L Circle | 157 | 100.00% | 93.45% | 81.36% |
| R Circle | 163 | 100.00% | 93.14% | 77.97% |
| High Slot | 153 | 100.00% | 89.47% | 91.53% |
| R Net Side | 29 | 88.78% | 87.88% | 35.59% |
| L Corner | 6 | 98.98% | 85.71% | 22.03% |
| L Net Side | 42 | 96.94% | 85.71% | 25.42% |
| Behind the Net | 10 | 86.73% | 83.33% | 22.03% |
| Low Slot | 342 | 96.94% | 78.80% | 15.25% |
| Crease | 37 | 88.78% | 67.27% | 15.25% |
| R Corner | 0 | 46.94% | 0.00% | 25.42% |