
EDM | #35 | Catches L
Edmonton Oilers
Record 18-9-3 | GP 33
SV% 88.22% | GAA 3.32
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
3.32
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 13.56%
Games Above .900
41.38%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 27.12%
Goal Differential / 60
+0.51
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 81.36%
Goal Support Average
3.82
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 100.00%
Point Percentage
59.09%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 74.58%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie3.32
League Avg2.99
Diff+0.32
Games Above .900
Goalie41.38%
League Avg49.01%
Diff-7.63
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie+0.51
League Avg+0.11
Diff+0.39
Goal Support Average
Goalie3.82
League Avg2.99
Diff+0.83
Point Percentage
Goalie59.09%
League Avg46.28%
Diff+12.81
Shot Location Map
150491918122165474667442524821| Low Slot | 181 | 81.90% | 55.93% |
| L Circle | 74 | 86.05% | 16.95% |
| R Circle | 74 | 85.06% | 6.78% |
| High Slot | 66 | 86.84% | 64.41% |
| Outside R | 54 | 94.74% | 32.20% |
| Center Point | 52 | 96.30% | 64.41% |
| Outside L | 49 | 96.08% | 47.46% |
| R Point | 48 | 88.89% | 1.69% |
| L Point | 42 | 95.45% | 18.64% |
| Crease | 22 | 88.00% | 93.22% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 21 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 19 | 86.36% | 28.81% |
| R Net Side | 16 | 94.12% | 71.19% |
| Beyond Red Line | 10 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Behind the Net | 5 | 83.33% | 22.03% |
| L Corner | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 0 | 0.00% | 25.42% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
88.22%
Saves734Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against98Lg Avg 77.08
Save %88.22%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
82.52%
Saves203Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against43Lg Avg 39.84
Save %82.52%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
85.94%
Saves214Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against35Lg Avg 24.85
Save %85.94%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
93.42%
Saves142Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against10Lg Avg 4.98
Save %93.42%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 142 | 149.62 | 16.95% | 10 | 4.98 | 28.81% | 93.42% | 96.78% | 3.39% |
| All Shots | 734 | 663.02 | 27.12% | 98 | 77.08 | 55.93% | 88.22% | 89.59% | 15.25% |
| Mid Range | 214 | 189.7 | 30.51% | 35 | 24.85 | 49.15% | 85.94% | 88.42% | 16.95% |
| High Danger | 203 | 170.91 | 27.12% | 43 | 39.84 | 76.27% | 82.52% | 81.10% | 67.80% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
100.00%83.33%0.00%96.08%86.36%81.90%88.00%94.12%94.74%86.05%86.84%85.06%95.45%96.30%88.89%100.00%| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 10 | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 21 | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 96.30% | 52 | 64.41% |
| Outside L | 96.08% | 49 | 47.46% |
| L Point | 95.45% | 42 | 18.64% |
| Outside R | 94.74% | 54 | 32.20% |
| R Net Side | 94.12% | 16 | 71.19% |
| R Point | 88.89% | 48 | 1.69% |
| Crease | 88.00% | 22 | 93.22% |
| High Slot | 86.84% | 66 | 64.41% |
| L Net Side | 86.36% | 19 | 28.81% |
| L Circle | 86.05% | 74 | 16.95% |
| R Circle | 85.06% | 74 | 6.78% |
| Behind the Net | 83.33% | 5 | 22.03% |
| Low Slot | 81.90% | 181 | 55.93% |
| R Corner | 0.00% | 0 | 25.42% |
| Beyond Red Line | 10 | 33.67% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 1 | 58.16% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 21 | 66.33% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 52 | 52.04% | 96.30% | 64.41% |
| Outside L | 49 | 62.24% | 96.08% | 47.46% |
| L Point | 42 | 47.96% | 95.45% | 18.64% |
| Outside R | 54 | 71.43% | 94.74% | 32.20% |
| R Net Side | 16 | 54.08% | 94.12% | 71.19% |
| R Point | 48 | 51.02% | 88.89% | 1.69% |
| Crease | 22 | 57.14% | 88.00% | 93.22% |
| High Slot | 66 | 52.04% | 86.84% | 64.41% |
| L Net Side | 19 | 59.18% | 86.36% | 28.81% |
| L Circle | 74 | 59.18% | 86.05% | 16.95% |
| R Circle | 74 | 58.16% | 85.06% | 6.78% |
| Behind the Net | 5 | 59.18% | 83.33% | 22.03% |
| Low Slot | 181 | 56.12% | 81.90% | 55.93% |
| R Corner | 0 | 46.94% | 0.00% | 25.42% |