
WPG | #1 | Catches L
Winnipeg Jets
Record 12-11-1 | GP 25
SV% 88.99% | GAA 3.13
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
3.13
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 23.73%
Games Above .900
54.17%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 67.80%
Goal Differential / 60
-0.09
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 35.59%
Goal Support Average
3.04
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 57.63%
Point Percentage
50.00%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 38.98%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie3.13
League Avg2.99
Diff+0.14
Games Above .900
Goalie54.17%
League Avg49.01%
Diff+5.16
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie-0.09
League Avg+0.11
Diff-0.20
Goal Support Average
Goalie3.04
League Avg2.99
Diff+0.05
Point Percentage
Goalie50.00%
League Avg46.28%
Diff+3.72
Shot Location Map
190421212216113261515742435015| Low Slot | 122 | 81.33% | 47.46% |
| L Circle | 61 | 85.92% | 15.25% |
| R Circle | 57 | 87.69% | 28.81% |
| High Slot | 51 | 80.95% | 11.86% |
| R Point | 50 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 43 | 95.56% | 47.46% |
| L Point | 42 | 97.67% | 47.46% |
| Outside L | 42 | 97.67% | 71.19% |
| Outside R | 32 | 96.97% | 62.71% |
| Beyond Red Line | 18 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Crease | 16 | 72.73% | 33.90% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 15 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 12 | 85.71% | 25.42% |
| R Net Side | 11 | 91.67% | 54.24% |
| Behind the Net | 9 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 0 | 0.00% | 25.42% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
88.99%
Saves582Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against72Lg Avg 77.08
Save %88.99%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
80.23%
Saves138Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against34Lg Avg 39.84
Save %80.23%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
84.92%
Saves169Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against30Lg Avg 24.85
Save %84.92%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
97.83%
Saves135Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against3Lg Avg 4.98
Save %97.83%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 135 | 149.62 | 11.86% | 3 | 4.98 | 94.92% | 97.83% | 96.78% | 83.05% |
| All Shots | 582 | 663.02 | 5.08% | 72 | 77.08 | 96.61% | 88.99% | 89.59% | 30.51% |
| Mid Range | 169 | 189.7 | 8.47% | 30 | 24.85 | 69.49% | 84.92% | 88.42% | 5.08% |
| High Danger | 138 | 170.91 | 6.78% | 34 | 39.84 | 98.31% | 80.23% | 81.10% | 40.68% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
100.00%100.00%0.00%97.67%85.71%81.33%72.73%91.67%96.97%85.92%80.95%87.69%97.67%95.56%100.00%100.00%| Behind the Net | 100.00% | 9 | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 18 | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 15 | 100.00% |
| R Point | 100.00% | 50 | 100.00% |
| L Point | 97.67% | 42 | 47.46% |
| Outside L | 97.67% | 42 | 71.19% |
| Outside R | 96.97% | 32 | 62.71% |
| Center Point | 95.56% | 43 | 47.46% |
| R Net Side | 91.67% | 11 | 54.24% |
| R Circle | 87.69% | 57 | 28.81% |
| L Circle | 85.92% | 61 | 15.25% |
| L Net Side | 85.71% | 12 | 25.42% |
| Low Slot | 81.33% | 122 | 47.46% |
| High Slot | 80.95% | 51 | 11.86% |
| Crease | 72.73% | 16 | 33.90% |
| R Corner | 0.00% | 0 | 25.42% |
| Behind the Net | 9 | 83.67% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 18 | 48.98% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 1 | 58.16% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 15 | 52.04% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Point | 50 | 54.08% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Point | 42 | 47.96% | 97.67% | 47.46% |
| Outside L | 42 | 54.08% | 97.67% | 71.19% |
| Outside R | 32 | 44.90% | 96.97% | 62.71% |
| Center Point | 43 | 41.84% | 95.56% | 47.46% |
| R Net Side | 11 | 38.78% | 91.67% | 54.24% |
| R Circle | 57 | 45.92% | 87.69% | 28.81% |
| L Circle | 61 | 46.94% | 85.92% | 15.25% |
| L Net Side | 12 | 42.86% | 85.71% | 25.42% |
| Low Slot | 122 | 42.86% | 81.33% | 47.46% |
| High Slot | 51 | 41.84% | 80.95% | 11.86% |
| Crease | 16 | 44.90% | 72.73% | 33.90% |
| R Corner | 0 | 46.94% | 0.00% | 25.42% |