
NYR | #41 | Catches L
New York Rangers
Record 1-3-0 | GP 6
SV% 86.39% | GAA 4.13
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
4.13
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 0.00%
Games Above .900
25.00%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 1.69%
Goal Differential / 60
-0.62
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 6.78%
Goal Support Average
3.51
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 89.83%
Point Percentage
16.67%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 0.00%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie4.13
League Avg2.99
Diff+1.14
Games Above .900
Goalie25.00%
League Avg49.01%
Diff-24.01
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie-0.62
League Avg+0.11
Diff-0.73
Goal Support Average
Goalie3.51
League Avg2.99
Diff+0.52
Point Percentage
Goalie16.67%
League Avg46.28%
Diff-29.61
Shot Location Map
020822545615913121191| Low Slot | 25 | 73.53% | 0.00% |
| L Circle | 15 | 93.75% | 81.36% |
| R Circle | 13 | 92.86% | 76.27% |
| L Point | 12 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 11 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| High Slot | 9 | 64.29% | 0.00% |
| R Point | 9 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 8 | 88.89% | 0.00% |
| Outside R | 6 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 5 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 5 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Crease | 4 | 66.67% | 11.86% |
| Behind the Net | 2 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 2 | 66.67% | 0.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 0 | 0.00% | 13.56% |
| R Corner | 0 | 0.00% | 25.42% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
86.39%
Saves127Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against20Lg Avg 77.08
Save %86.39%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
72.50%
Saves29Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against11Lg Avg 39.84
Save %72.50%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
84.09%
Saves37Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against7Lg Avg 24.85
Save %84.09%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
100.00%
Saves32Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against0Lg Avg 4.98
Save %100.00%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 32 | 149.62 | 0.00% | 0 | 4.98 | 100.00% | 100.00% | 96.78% | 100.00% |
| All Shots | 127 | 663.02 | 0.00% | 20 | 77.08 | 100.00% | 86.39% | 89.59% | 0.00% |
| Mid Range | 37 | 189.7 | 0.00% | 7 | 24.85 | 100.00% | 84.09% | 88.42% | 3.39% |
| High Danger | 29 | 170.91 | 0.00% | 11 | 39.84 | 100.00% | 72.50% | 81.10% | 0.00% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
0.00%100.00%0.00%88.89%66.67%73.53%66.67%100.00%100.00%93.75%64.29%92.86%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%| Behind the Net | 100.00% | 2 | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 5 | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 100.00% | 11 | 100.00% |
| L Point | 100.00% | 12 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 100.00% | 6 | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 100.00% | 5 | 100.00% |
| R Point | 100.00% | 9 | 100.00% |
| L Circle | 93.75% | 15 | 81.36% |
| R Circle | 92.86% | 13 | 76.27% |
| Outside L | 88.89% | 8 | 0.00% |
| Low Slot | 73.53% | 25 | 0.00% |
| Crease | 66.67% | 4 | 11.86% |
| L Net Side | 66.67% | 2 | 0.00% |
| High Slot | 64.29% | 9 | 0.00% |
| L Corner | 0.00% | 0 | 13.56% |
| R Corner | 0.00% | 0 | 25.42% |
| Behind the Net | 2 | 31.63% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 5 | 24.49% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 11 | 21.43% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Point | 12 | 26.53% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 1 | 17.35% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 6 | 23.47% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 5 | 25.51% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Point | 9 | 22.45% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Circle | 15 | 25.51% | 93.75% | 81.36% |
| R Circle | 13 | 24.49% | 92.86% | 76.27% |
| Outside L | 8 | 24.49% | 88.89% | 0.00% |
| Low Slot | 25 | 24.49% | 73.53% | 0.00% |
| Crease | 4 | 25.51% | 66.67% | 11.86% |
| L Net Side | 2 | 23.47% | 66.67% | 0.00% |
| High Slot | 9 | 23.47% | 64.29% | 0.00% |
| L Corner | 0 | 37.76% | 0.00% | 13.56% |
| R Corner | 0 | 46.94% | 0.00% | 25.42% |