
LAK | #29 | Catches L
Los Angeles Kings
Record 0-1-0 | GP 1
SV% 89.29% | GAA 3.07
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
3.07
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 28.81%
Games Above .900
0.00%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 0.00%
Goal Differential / 60
-1.02
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 1.69%
Goal Support Average
2.05
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 0.00%
Point Percentage
0.00%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 0.00%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie3.07
League Avg2.99
Diff+0.08
Games Above .900
Goalie0.00%
League Avg49.01%
Diff-49.01
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie-1.02
League Avg+0.11
Diff-1.14
Goal Support Average
Goalie2.05
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.94
Point Percentage
Goalie0.00%
League Avg46.28%
Diff-46.28
Shot Location Map
0002350013121320| Low Slot | 5 | 83.33% | 69.49% |
| Center Point | 3 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Circle | 3 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 3 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 2 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 2 | 66.67% | 0.00% |
| R Circle | 2 | 66.67% | 0.00% |
| R Point | 2 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| High Slot | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Point | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Behind the Net | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Crease | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| L Corner | 0 | 0.00% | 13.56% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| R Corner | 0 | 0.00% | 25.42% |
| R Net Side | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
89.29%
Saves25Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against3Lg Avg 77.08
Save %89.29%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
83.33%
Saves5Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against1Lg Avg 39.84
Save %83.33%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
85.71%
Saves6Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against1Lg Avg 24.85
Save %85.71%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
100.00%
Saves6Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against0Lg Avg 4.98
Save %100.00%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 6 | 149.62 | 0.00% | 0 | 4.98 | 100.00% | 100.00% | 96.78% | 100.00% |
| All Shots | 25 | 663.02 | 0.00% | 3 | 77.08 | 100.00% | 89.29% | 89.59% | 38.98% |
| Mid Range | 6 | 189.7 | 0.00% | 1 | 24.85 | 100.00% | 85.71% | 88.42% | 13.56% |
| High Danger | 5 | 170.91 | 0.00% | 1 | 39.84 | 100.00% | 83.33% | 81.10% | 76.27% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
0.00%0.00%0.00%66.67%100.00%83.33%0.00%0.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%66.67%100.00%100.00%100.00%0.00%| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 2 | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 100.00% | 3 | 100.00% |
| High Slot | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| L Circle | 100.00% | 3 | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 100.00% | 3 | 100.00% |
| L Point | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| R Point | 100.00% | 2 | 100.00% |
| Low Slot | 83.33% | 5 | 69.49% |
| Outside L | 66.67% | 2 | 0.00% |
| R Circle | 66.67% | 2 | 0.00% |
| Behind the Net | 0.00% | 0 | 0.00% |
| Crease | 0.00% | 0 | 0.00% |
| L Corner | 0.00% | 0 | 13.56% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 0.00% | 0 | 0.00% |
| R Corner | 0.00% | 0 | 25.42% |
| R Net Side | 0.00% | 0 | 0.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 2 | 16.33% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 3 | 10.20% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| High Slot | 1 | 7.14% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Circle | 3 | 12.24% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 3 | 26.53% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Point | 1 | 9.18% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 1 | 10.20% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Point | 2 | 10.20% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Low Slot | 5 | 7.14% | 83.33% | 69.49% |
| Outside L | 2 | 13.27% | 66.67% | 0.00% |
| R Circle | 2 | 8.16% | 66.67% | 0.00% |
| Behind the Net | 0 | 19.39% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Crease | 0 | 12.24% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| L Corner | 0 | 37.76% | 0.00% | 13.56% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 0 | 6.12% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| R Corner | 0 | 46.94% | 0.00% | 25.42% |
| R Net Side | 0 | 10.20% | 0.00% | 0.00% |