
VAN | #35 | Catches L
Vancouver Canucks
Record 8-10-1 | GP 20
SV% 89.69% | GAA 2.90
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
2.90
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 44.07%
Games Above .900
45.00%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 35.59%
Goal Differential / 60
-0.05
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 42.37%
Goal Support Average
2.85
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 42.37%
Point Percentage
42.50%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 10.17%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie2.90
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.09
Games Above .900
Goalie45.00%
League Avg49.01%
Diff-4.01
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie-0.05
League Avg+0.11
Diff-0.17
Goal Support Average
Goalie2.85
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.14
Point Percentage
Goalie42.50%
League Avg46.28%
Diff-3.78
Shot Location Map
23239101171722284833322636333| Low Slot | 117 | 82.98% | 66.10% |
| L Circle | 48 | 90.57% | 47.46% |
| Outside L | 39 | 95.12% | 28.81% |
| Center Point | 36 | 90.00% | 5.08% |
| High Slot | 33 | 86.84% | 64.41% |
| R Point | 33 | 97.06% | 30.51% |
| R Circle | 32 | 88.89% | 44.07% |
| Outside R | 28 | 96.55% | 57.63% |
| L Point | 26 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 22 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Crease | 17 | 73.91% | 40.68% |
| Beyond Red Line | 10 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 10 | 90.91% | 49.15% |
| Behind the Net | 3 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 3 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 2 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 2 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
89.69%
Saves461Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against53Lg Avg 77.08
Save %89.69%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
81.71%
Saves134Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against30Lg Avg 39.84
Save %81.71%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
88.98%
Saves113Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against14Lg Avg 24.85
Save %88.98%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
95.00%
Saves95Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against5Lg Avg 4.98
Save %95.00%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 95 | 149.62 | 0.00% | 5 | 4.98 | 62.71% | 95.00% | 96.78% | 10.17% |
| All Shots | 461 | 663.02 | 0.00% | 53 | 77.08 | 100.00% | 89.69% | 89.59% | 52.54% |
| Mid Range | 113 | 189.7 | 0.00% | 14 | 24.85 | 100.00% | 88.98% | 88.42% | 66.10% |
| High Danger | 134 | 170.91 | 5.08% | 30 | 39.84 | 100.00% | 81.71% | 81.10% | 57.63% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
100.00%100.00%100.00%95.12%90.91%82.98%73.91%100.00%96.55%90.57%86.84%88.89%100.00%90.00%97.06%100.00%| Behind the Net | 100.00% | 3 | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 10 | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 100.00% | 2 | 100.00% |
| L Point | 100.00% | 26 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 3 | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 100.00% | 2 | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 100.00% | 22 | 100.00% |
| R Point | 97.06% | 33 | 30.51% |
| Outside R | 96.55% | 28 | 57.63% |
| Outside L | 95.12% | 39 | 28.81% |
| L Net Side | 90.91% | 10 | 49.15% |
| L Circle | 90.57% | 48 | 47.46% |
| Center Point | 90.00% | 36 | 5.08% |
| R Circle | 88.89% | 32 | 44.07% |
| High Slot | 86.84% | 33 | 64.41% |
| Low Slot | 82.98% | 117 | 66.10% |
| Crease | 73.91% | 17 | 40.68% |
| Behind the Net | 3 | 40.82% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 10 | 33.67% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 2 | 76.53% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Point | 26 | 31.63% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 3 | 25.51% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 2 | 91.84% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 22 | 73.47% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Point | 33 | 37.76% | 97.06% | 30.51% |
| Outside R | 28 | 38.78% | 96.55% | 57.63% |
| Outside L | 39 | 46.94% | 95.12% | 28.81% |
| L Net Side | 10 | 36.73% | 90.91% | 49.15% |
| L Circle | 48 | 38.78% | 90.57% | 47.46% |
| Center Point | 36 | 36.73% | 90.00% | 5.08% |
| R Circle | 32 | 30.61% | 88.89% | 44.07% |
| High Slot | 33 | 30.61% | 86.84% | 64.41% |
| Low Slot | 117 | 38.78% | 82.98% | 66.10% |
| Crease | 17 | 45.92% | 73.91% | 40.68% |