
SJS | #33 | Catches L
San Jose Sharks
Record 18-14-4 | GP 40
SV% 89.61% | GAA 2.87
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
2.87
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 45.76%
Games Above .900
58.82%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 74.58%
Goal Differential / 60
-0.05
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 44.07%
Goal Support Average
2.82
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 32.20%
Point Percentage
50.00%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 38.98%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie2.87
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.12
Games Above .900
Goalie58.82%
League Avg49.01%
Diff+9.81
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie-0.05
League Avg+0.11
Diff-0.17
Goal Support Average
Goalie2.82
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.17
Point Percentage
Goalie50.00%
League Avg46.28%
Diff+3.72
Shot Location Map
180563122543235486747867786620| Low Slot | 225 | 83.33% | 69.49% |
| L Circle | 86 | 88.66% | 32.20% |
| Center Point | 78 | 93.98% | 25.42% |
| R Circle | 78 | 85.71% | 13.56% |
| High Slot | 74 | 86.05% | 55.93% |
| L Point | 67 | 94.37% | 8.47% |
| R Point | 66 | 97.06% | 30.51% |
| Outside L | 56 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 54 | 93.10% | 18.64% |
| Crease | 43 | 84.31% | 88.14% |
| L Net Side | 31 | 93.94% | 72.88% |
| Beyond Red Line | 30 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 23 | 92.00% | 57.63% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 20 | 95.24% | 1.69% |
| Behind the Net | 8 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 0 | 0.00% | 25.42% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
89.61%
Saves940Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against109Lg Avg 77.08
Save %89.61%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
83.49%
Saves268Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against53Lg Avg 39.84
Save %83.49%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
86.86%
Saves238Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against36Lg Avg 24.85
Save %86.86%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
95.05%
Saves211Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against11Lg Avg 4.98
Save %95.05%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 211 | 149.62 | 49.15% | 11 | 4.98 | 15.25% | 95.05% | 96.78% | 11.86% |
| All Shots | 940 | 663.02 | 52.54% | 109 | 77.08 | 50.85% | 89.61% | 89.59% | 50.85% |
| Mid Range | 238 | 189.7 | 42.37% | 36 | 24.85 | 45.76% | 86.86% | 88.42% | 27.12% |
| High Danger | 268 | 170.91 | 66.10% | 53 | 39.84 | 57.63% | 83.49% | 81.10% | 79.66% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
100.00%100.00%0.00%100.00%93.94%83.33%84.31%92.00%93.10%88.66%86.05%85.71%94.37%93.98%97.06%95.24%| Behind the Net | 100.00% | 8 | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 30 | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 100.00% | 56 | 100.00% |
| R Point | 97.06% | 66 | 30.51% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 95.24% | 20 | 1.69% |
| L Point | 94.37% | 67 | 8.47% |
| Center Point | 93.98% | 78 | 25.42% |
| L Net Side | 93.94% | 31 | 72.88% |
| Outside R | 93.10% | 54 | 18.64% |
| R Net Side | 92.00% | 23 | 57.63% |
| L Circle | 88.66% | 86 | 32.20% |
| High Slot | 86.05% | 74 | 55.93% |
| R Circle | 85.71% | 78 | 13.56% |
| Crease | 84.31% | 43 | 88.14% |
| Low Slot | 83.33% | 225 | 69.49% |
| R Corner | 0.00% | 0 | 25.42% |
| Behind the Net | 8 | 77.55% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 30 | 72.45% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 1 | 58.16% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 56 | 68.37% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Point | 66 | 68.37% | 97.06% | 30.51% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 20 | 62.24% | 95.24% | 1.69% |
| L Point | 67 | 70.41% | 94.37% | 8.47% |
| Center Point | 78 | 69.39% | 93.98% | 25.42% |
| L Net Side | 31 | 88.78% | 93.94% | 72.88% |
| Outside R | 54 | 71.43% | 93.10% | 18.64% |
| R Net Side | 23 | 76.53% | 92.00% | 57.63% |
| L Circle | 86 | 67.35% | 88.66% | 32.20% |
| High Slot | 74 | 64.29% | 86.05% | 55.93% |
| R Circle | 78 | 63.27% | 85.71% | 13.56% |
| Crease | 43 | 92.86% | 84.31% | 88.14% |
| Low Slot | 225 | 76.53% | 83.33% | 69.49% |
| R Corner | 0 | 46.94% | 0.00% | 25.42% |