
UTA | #41 | Catches L
Utah Mammoth
Record 5-13-3 | GP 22
SV% 88.34% | GAA 2.93
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
2.93
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 42.37%
Games Above .900
36.84%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 11.86%
Goal Differential / 60
-0.65
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 6.78%
Goal Support Average
2.29
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 5.08%
Point Percentage
29.55%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 3.39%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie2.93
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.06
Games Above .900
Goalie36.84%
League Avg49.01%
Diff-12.17
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie-0.65
League Avg+0.11
Diff-0.76
Goal Support Average
Goalie2.29
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.70
Point Percentage
Goalie29.55%
League Avg46.28%
Diff-16.73
Shot Location Map
02019201052010253930423747319| Low Slot | 105 | 81.40% | 47.46% |
| Center Point | 47 | 95.92% | 57.63% |
| R Circle | 42 | 87.50% | 22.03% |
| L Circle | 39 | 90.70% | 47.46% |
| L Point | 37 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Point | 31 | 93.94% | 1.69% |
| High Slot | 30 | 75.00% | 1.69% |
| Outside R | 25 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Crease | 20 | 74.07% | 40.68% |
| L Net Side | 20 | 86.96% | 30.51% |
| Outside L | 19 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 11 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 10 | 90.91% | 47.46% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 9 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Behind the Net | 2 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 0 | 0.00% | 13.56% |
| R Corner | 0 | 0.00% | 25.42% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
88.34%
Saves447Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against59Lg Avg 77.08
Save %88.34%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
80.13%
Saves125Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against31Lg Avg 39.84
Save %80.13%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
84.73%
Saves111Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against20Lg Avg 24.85
Save %84.73%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
96.64%
Saves115Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against4Lg Avg 4.98
Save %96.64%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 115 | 149.62 | 3.39% | 4 | 4.98 | 77.97% | 96.64% | 96.78% | 37.29% |
| All Shots | 447 | 663.02 | 0.00% | 59 | 77.08 | 100.00% | 88.34% | 89.59% | 20.34% |
| Mid Range | 111 | 189.7 | 0.00% | 20 | 24.85 | 96.61% | 84.73% | 88.42% | 3.39% |
| High Danger | 125 | 170.91 | 0.00% | 31 | 39.84 | 100.00% | 80.13% | 81.10% | 35.59% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
0.00%100.00%0.00%100.00%86.96%81.40%74.07%90.91%100.00%90.70%75.00%87.50%100.00%95.92%93.94%100.00%| Behind the Net | 100.00% | 2 | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 11 | 100.00% |
| L Point | 100.00% | 37 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 9 | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 100.00% | 19 | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 100.00% | 25 | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 95.92% | 47 | 57.63% |
| R Point | 93.94% | 31 | 1.69% |
| R Net Side | 90.91% | 10 | 47.46% |
| L Circle | 90.70% | 39 | 47.46% |
| R Circle | 87.50% | 42 | 22.03% |
| L Net Side | 86.96% | 20 | 30.51% |
| Low Slot | 81.40% | 105 | 47.46% |
| High Slot | 75.00% | 30 | 1.69% |
| Crease | 74.07% | 20 | 40.68% |
| L Corner | 0.00% | 0 | 13.56% |
| R Corner | 0.00% | 0 | 25.42% |
| Behind the Net | 2 | 31.63% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 11 | 36.73% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Point | 37 | 38.78% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 9 | 37.76% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 19 | 30.61% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 25 | 35.71% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 47 | 44.90% | 95.92% | 57.63% |
| R Point | 31 | 33.67% | 93.94% | 1.69% |
| R Net Side | 10 | 35.71% | 90.91% | 47.46% |
| L Circle | 39 | 32.65% | 90.70% | 47.46% |
| R Circle | 42 | 35.71% | 87.50% | 22.03% |
| L Net Side | 20 | 63.27% | 86.96% | 30.51% |
| Low Slot | 105 | 35.71% | 81.40% | 47.46% |
| High Slot | 30 | 29.59% | 75.00% | 1.69% |
| Crease | 20 | 47.96% | 74.07% | 40.68% |
| L Corner | 0 | 37.76% | 0.00% | 13.56% |
| R Corner | 0 | 46.94% | 0.00% | 25.42% |