
TBL | #31 | Catches L
Tampa Bay Lightning
Record 11-10-2 | GP 25
SV% 88.36% | GAA 3.29
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
3.29
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 15.25%
Games Above .900
47.83%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 44.07%
Goal Differential / 60
+0.25
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 61.02%
Goal Support Average
3.54
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 91.53%
Point Percentage
48.00%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 25.42%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie3.29
League Avg2.99
Diff+0.30
Games Above .900
Goalie47.83%
League Avg49.01%
Diff-1.18
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie+0.25
League Avg+0.11
Diff+0.14
Goal Support Average
Goalie3.54
League Avg2.99
Diff+0.55
Point Percentage
Goalie48.00%
League Avg46.28%
Diff+1.72
Shot Location Map
06142121239173456555843564410| Low Slot | 123 | 77.85% | 5.08% |
| R Circle | 58 | 80.56% | 1.69% |
| Center Point | 56 | 98.25% | 91.53% |
| L Circle | 56 | 87.50% | 23.73% |
| High Slot | 55 | 88.71% | 83.05% |
| R Point | 44 | 95.65% | 13.56% |
| L Point | 43 | 97.73% | 50.85% |
| Outside L | 42 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 34 | 97.14% | 64.41% |
| Beyond Red Line | 26 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 17 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 12 | 85.71% | 25.42% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 10 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Crease | 9 | 56.25% | 3.39% |
| Behind the Net | 6 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 0 | 0.00% | 13.56% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
88.36%
Saves592Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against78Lg Avg 77.08
Save %88.36%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
75.86%
Saves132Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against42Lg Avg 39.84
Save %75.86%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
85.35%
Saves169Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against29Lg Avg 24.85
Save %85.35%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
97.28%
Saves143Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against4Lg Avg 4.98
Save %97.28%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 143 | 149.62 | 18.64% | 4 | 4.98 | 88.14% | 97.28% | 96.78% | 66.10% |
| All Shots | 592 | 663.02 | 6.78% | 78 | 77.08 | 84.75% | 88.36% | 89.59% | 22.03% |
| Mid Range | 169 | 189.7 | 8.47% | 29 | 24.85 | 74.58% | 85.35% | 88.42% | 8.47% |
| High Danger | 132 | 170.91 | 3.39% | 42 | 39.84 | 77.97% | 75.86% | 81.10% | 5.08% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
0.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%85.71%77.85%56.25%100.00%97.14%87.50%88.71%80.56%97.73%98.25%95.65%100.00%| Behind the Net | 100.00% | 6 | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 26 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 10 | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 100.00% | 42 | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 100.00% | 17 | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 98.25% | 56 | 91.53% |
| L Point | 97.73% | 43 | 50.85% |
| Outside R | 97.14% | 34 | 64.41% |
| R Point | 95.65% | 44 | 13.56% |
| High Slot | 88.71% | 55 | 83.05% |
| L Circle | 87.50% | 56 | 23.73% |
| L Net Side | 85.71% | 12 | 25.42% |
| R Circle | 80.56% | 58 | 1.69% |
| Low Slot | 77.85% | 123 | 5.08% |
| Crease | 56.25% | 9 | 3.39% |
| L Corner | 0.00% | 0 | 13.56% |
| Behind the Net | 6 | 62.24% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 26 | 64.29% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 10 | 40.82% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 42 | 54.08% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 1 | 76.53% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 17 | 61.22% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 56 | 56.12% | 98.25% | 91.53% |
| L Point | 43 | 50.00% | 97.73% | 50.85% |
| Outside R | 34 | 48.98% | 97.14% | 64.41% |
| R Point | 44 | 47.96% | 95.65% | 13.56% |
| High Slot | 55 | 43.88% | 88.71% | 83.05% |
| L Circle | 56 | 44.90% | 87.50% | 23.73% |
| L Net Side | 12 | 42.86% | 85.71% | 25.42% |
| R Circle | 58 | 46.94% | 80.56% | 1.69% |
| Low Slot | 123 | 43.88% | 77.85% | 5.08% |
| Crease | 9 | 31.63% | 56.25% | 3.39% |
| L Corner | 0 | 37.76% | 0.00% | 13.56% |