
CBJ | #90 | Catches L
Columbus Blue Jackets
Record 14-11-3 | GP 30
SV% 88.30% | GAA 3.40
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
3.40
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 8.47%
Games Above .900
41.38%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 27.12%
Goal Differential / 60
0.00
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 47.46%
Goal Support Average
3.40
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 83.05%
Point Percentage
51.67%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 44.07%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie3.40
League Avg2.99
Diff+0.40
Games Above .900
Goalie41.38%
League Avg49.01%
Diff-7.63
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie0.00
League Avg+0.11
Diff-0.11
Goal Support Average
Goalie3.40
League Avg2.99
Diff+0.40
Point Percentage
Goalie51.67%
League Avg46.28%
Diff+5.39
Shot Location Map
131422016729163067747040695511| Low Slot | 167 | 83.50% | 72.88% |
| High Slot | 74 | 85.06% | 44.07% |
| R Circle | 70 | 93.33% | 83.05% |
| Center Point | 69 | 89.61% | 5.08% |
| L Circle | 67 | 79.76% | 1.69% |
| R Point | 55 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 42 | 95.45% | 33.90% |
| L Point | 40 | 95.24% | 11.86% |
| Outside R | 30 | 90.91% | 8.47% |
| Crease | 29 | 80.56% | 69.49% |
| Beyond Red Line | 22 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 20 | 86.96% | 30.51% |
| R Net Side | 16 | 88.89% | 38.98% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 11 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Behind the Net | 3 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
88.30%
Saves717Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against95Lg Avg 77.08
Save %88.30%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
83.05%
Saves196Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against40Lg Avg 39.84
Save %83.05%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
85.77%
Saves211Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against35Lg Avg 24.85
Save %85.77%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
94.25%
Saves164Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against10Lg Avg 4.98
Save %94.25%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 164 | 149.62 | 30.51% | 10 | 4.98 | 28.81% | 94.25% | 96.78% | 5.08% |
| All Shots | 717 | 663.02 | 25.42% | 95 | 77.08 | 62.71% | 88.30% | 89.59% | 16.95% |
| Mid Range | 211 | 189.7 | 25.42% | 35 | 24.85 | 49.15% | 85.77% | 88.42% | 15.25% |
| High Danger | 196 | 170.91 | 25.42% | 40 | 39.84 | 88.14% | 83.05% | 81.10% | 74.58% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
100.00%100.00%100.00%95.45%86.96%83.50%80.56%88.89%90.91%79.76%85.06%93.33%95.24%89.61%100.00%100.00%| Behind the Net | 100.00% | 3 | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 22 | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 11 | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| R Point | 100.00% | 55 | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 95.45% | 42 | 33.90% |
| L Point | 95.24% | 40 | 11.86% |
| R Circle | 93.33% | 70 | 83.05% |
| Outside R | 90.91% | 30 | 8.47% |
| Center Point | 89.61% | 69 | 5.08% |
| R Net Side | 88.89% | 16 | 38.98% |
| L Net Side | 86.96% | 20 | 30.51% |
| High Slot | 85.06% | 74 | 44.07% |
| Low Slot | 83.50% | 167 | 72.88% |
| Crease | 80.56% | 29 | 69.49% |
| L Circle | 79.76% | 67 | 1.69% |
| Behind the Net | 3 | 40.82% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 22 | 59.18% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 1 | 58.16% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 11 | 42.86% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 1 | 76.53% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Point | 55 | 60.20% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 42 | 54.08% | 95.45% | 33.90% |
| L Point | 40 | 41.84% | 95.24% | 11.86% |
| R Circle | 70 | 55.10% | 93.33% | 83.05% |
| Outside R | 30 | 40.82% | 90.91% | 8.47% |
| Center Point | 69 | 65.31% | 89.61% | 5.08% |
| R Net Side | 16 | 54.08% | 88.89% | 38.98% |
| L Net Side | 20 | 63.27% | 86.96% | 30.51% |
| High Slot | 74 | 64.29% | 85.06% | 44.07% |
| Low Slot | 167 | 55.10% | 83.50% | 72.88% |
| Crease | 29 | 72.45% | 80.56% | 69.49% |
| L Circle | 67 | 52.04% | 79.76% | 1.69% |