
NYI | #30 | Catches L
New York Islanders
Record 29-24-2 | GP 55
SV% 90.59% | GAA 2.68
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
2.68
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 71.19%
Games Above .900
44.44%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 33.90%
Goal Differential / 60
+0.09
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 49.15%
Goal Support Average
2.77
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 27.12%
Point Percentage
54.55%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 55.93%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie2.68
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.31
Games Above .900
Goalie44.44%
League Avg49.01%
Diff-4.57
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie+0.09
League Avg+0.11
Diff-0.02
Goal Support Average
Goalie2.77
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.22
Point Percentage
Goalie54.55%
League Avg46.28%
Diff+8.27
Shot Location Map
3907743393593072131117110841048437| Low Slot | 393 | 86.95% | 100.00% |
| L Circle | 131 | 89.73% | 44.07% |
| High Slot | 117 | 85.40% | 50.85% |
| R Circle | 110 | 88.00% | 37.29% |
| Center Point | 104 | 96.30% | 64.41% |
| L Point | 84 | 95.45% | 18.64% |
| R Point | 84 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 77 | 97.47% | 64.41% |
| Outside R | 72 | 97.30% | 69.49% |
| Crease | 59 | 83.10% | 83.05% |
| L Net Side | 43 | 93.48% | 67.80% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 37 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 33 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 30 | 83.33% | 18.64% |
| Behind the Net | 9 | 81.82% | 11.86% |
| L Corner | 3 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 0 | 0.00% | 25.42% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
90.59%
Saves1,386Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against144Lg Avg 77.08
Save %90.59%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
86.42%
Saves452Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against71Lg Avg 39.84
Save %86.42%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
87.75%
Saves358Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against50Lg Avg 24.85
Save %87.75%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
97.14%
Saves272Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against8Lg Avg 4.98
Save %97.14%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 272 | 149.62 | 71.19% | 8 | 4.98 | 49.15% | 97.14% | 96.78% | 59.32% |
| All Shots | 1,386 | 663.02 | 88.14% | 144 | 77.08 | 20.34% | 90.59% | 89.59% | 74.58% |
| Mid Range | 358 | 189.7 | 77.97% | 50 | 24.85 | 11.86% | 87.75% | 88.42% | 38.98% |
| High Danger | 452 | 170.91 | 100.00% | 71 | 39.84 | 25.42% | 86.42% | 81.10% | 100.00% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
100.00%81.82%0.00%97.47%93.48%86.95%83.10%83.33%97.30%89.73%85.40%88.00%95.45%96.30%100.00%100.00%| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 33 | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 100.00% | 3 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 37 | 100.00% |
| R Point | 100.00% | 84 | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 97.47% | 77 | 64.41% |
| Outside R | 97.30% | 72 | 69.49% |
| Center Point | 96.30% | 104 | 64.41% |
| L Point | 95.45% | 84 | 18.64% |
| L Net Side | 93.48% | 43 | 67.80% |
| L Circle | 89.73% | 131 | 44.07% |
| R Circle | 88.00% | 110 | 37.29% |
| Low Slot | 86.95% | 393 | 100.00% |
| High Slot | 85.40% | 117 | 50.85% |
| R Net Side | 83.33% | 30 | 18.64% |
| Crease | 83.10% | 59 | 83.05% |
| Behind the Net | 81.82% | 9 | 11.86% |
| R Corner | 0.00% | 0 | 25.42% |
| Beyond Red Line | 33 | 79.59% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 3 | 90.82% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 37 | 95.92% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Point | 84 | 82.65% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 77 | 85.71% | 97.47% | 64.41% |
| Outside R | 72 | 86.73% | 97.30% | 69.49% |
| Center Point | 104 | 82.65% | 96.30% | 64.41% |
| L Point | 84 | 84.69% | 95.45% | 18.64% |
| L Net Side | 43 | 97.96% | 93.48% | 67.80% |
| L Circle | 131 | 90.82% | 89.73% | 44.07% |
| R Circle | 110 | 80.61% | 88.00% | 37.29% |
| Low Slot | 393 | 100.00% | 86.95% | 100.00% |
| High Slot | 117 | 88.78% | 85.40% | 50.85% |
| R Net Side | 30 | 90.82% | 83.33% | 18.64% |
| Crease | 59 | 100.00% | 83.10% | 83.05% |
| Behind the Net | 9 | 83.67% | 81.82% | 11.86% |
| R Corner | 0 | 46.94% | 0.00% | 25.42% |