
ANA | #33 | Catches L
Anaheim Ducks
Record 10-8-2 | GP 20
SV% 88.39% | GAA 3.25
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
3.25
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 16.95%
Games Above .900
42.11%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 28.81%
Goal Differential / 60
-0.26
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 25.42%
Goal Support Average
2.99
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 50.85%
Point Percentage
55.00%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 61.02%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie3.25
League Avg2.99
Diff+0.26
Games Above .900
Goalie42.11%
League Avg49.01%
Diff-6.90
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie-0.26
League Avg+0.11
Diff-0.37
Goal Support Average
Goalie2.99
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.01
Point Percentage
Goalie55.00%
League Avg46.28%
Diff+8.72
Shot Location Map
032359102168194747553832329| Low Slot | 102 | 78.46% | 10.17% |
| R Circle | 55 | 90.16% | 54.24% |
| High Slot | 47 | 88.68% | 81.36% |
| L Circle | 47 | 83.93% | 5.08% |
| L Point | 38 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 35 | 94.59% | 27.12% |
| Center Point | 32 | 96.97% | 71.19% |
| R Point | 32 | 96.97% | 27.12% |
| Outside R | 19 | 95.00% | 35.59% |
| Beyond Red Line | 18 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Crease | 16 | 80.00% | 66.10% |
| L Net Side | 9 | 90.00% | 40.68% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 9 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 8 | 80.00% | 10.17% |
| Behind the Net | 3 | 75.00% | 6.78% |
| R Corner | 2 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 0 | 0.00% | 13.56% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
88.39%
Saves472Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against62Lg Avg 77.08
Save %88.39%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
78.67%
Saves118Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against32Lg Avg 39.84
Save %78.67%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
87.65%
Saves149Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against21Lg Avg 24.85
Save %87.65%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
98.08%
Saves102Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against2Lg Avg 4.98
Save %98.08%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 102 | 149.62 | 0.00% | 2 | 4.98 | 94.92% | 98.08% | 96.78% | 86.44% |
| All Shots | 472 | 663.02 | 0.00% | 62 | 77.08 | 100.00% | 88.39% | 89.59% | 23.73% |
| Mid Range | 149 | 189.7 | 1.69% | 21 | 24.85 | 96.61% | 87.65% | 88.42% | 37.29% |
| High Danger | 118 | 170.91 | 0.00% | 32 | 39.84 | 98.31% | 78.67% | 81.10% | 23.73% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
0.00%75.00%100.00%94.59%90.00%78.46%80.00%80.00%95.00%83.93%88.68%90.16%100.00%96.97%96.97%100.00%| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 18 | 100.00% |
| L Point | 100.00% | 38 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 9 | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 100.00% | 2 | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 96.97% | 32 | 71.19% |
| R Point | 96.97% | 32 | 27.12% |
| Outside R | 95.00% | 19 | 35.59% |
| Outside L | 94.59% | 35 | 27.12% |
| R Circle | 90.16% | 55 | 54.24% |
| L Net Side | 90.00% | 9 | 40.68% |
| High Slot | 88.68% | 47 | 81.36% |
| L Circle | 83.93% | 47 | 5.08% |
| Crease | 80.00% | 16 | 66.10% |
| R Net Side | 80.00% | 8 | 10.17% |
| Low Slot | 78.46% | 102 | 10.17% |
| Behind the Net | 75.00% | 3 | 6.78% |
| L Corner | 0.00% | 0 | 13.56% |
| Beyond Red Line | 18 | 48.98% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Point | 38 | 40.82% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 9 | 37.76% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 2 | 91.84% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 32 | 34.69% | 96.97% | 71.19% |
| R Point | 32 | 36.73% | 96.97% | 27.12% |
| Outside R | 19 | 30.61% | 95.00% | 35.59% |
| Outside L | 35 | 40.82% | 94.59% | 27.12% |
| R Circle | 55 | 42.86% | 90.16% | 54.24% |
| L Net Side | 9 | 35.71% | 90.00% | 40.68% |
| High Slot | 47 | 39.80% | 88.68% | 81.36% |
| L Circle | 47 | 37.76% | 83.93% | 5.08% |
| Crease | 16 | 44.90% | 80.00% | 66.10% |
| R Net Side | 8 | 30.61% | 80.00% | 10.17% |
| Low Slot | 102 | 34.69% | 78.46% | 10.17% |
| Behind the Net | 3 | 40.82% | 75.00% | 6.78% |
| L Corner | 0 | 37.76% | 0.00% | 13.56% |