
NYR | #31 | Catches L
New York Rangers
Record 25-19-6 | GP 51
SV% 91.16% | GAA 2.50
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
2.50
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 89.83%
Games Above .900
62.75%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 89.83%
Goal Differential / 60
+0.42
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 72.88%
Goal Support Average
2.92
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 45.76%
Point Percentage
54.90%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 61.02%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie2.50
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.49
Games Above .900
Goalie62.75%
League Avg49.01%
Diff+13.74
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie+0.42
League Avg+0.11
Diff+0.30
Goal Support Average
Goalie2.92
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.08
Point Percentage
Goalie54.90%
League Avg46.28%
Diff+8.62
Shot Location Map
28365192992829751241521297910911329| Low Slot | 299 | 85.67% | 96.61% |
| High Slot | 152 | 90.48% | 94.92% |
| R Circle | 129 | 92.14% | 72.88% |
| L Circle | 124 | 89.21% | 38.98% |
| R Point | 113 | 97.41% | 44.07% |
| Center Point | 109 | 95.61% | 52.54% |
| L Point | 79 | 96.34% | 27.12% |
| Outside R | 75 | 97.40% | 71.19% |
| Outside L | 65 | 97.01% | 57.63% |
| Beyond Red Line | 36 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 29 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 29 | 96.67% | 83.05% |
| Crease | 28 | 71.79% | 30.51% |
| L Net Side | 19 | 73.08% | 1.69% |
| Behind the Net | 8 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 3 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 2 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
91.16%
Saves1,299Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against126Lg Avg 77.08
Save %91.16%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
84.28%
Saves327Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against61Lg Avg 39.84
Save %84.28%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
90.60%
Saves405Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against42Lg Avg 24.85
Save %90.60%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
96.47%
Saves301Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against11Lg Avg 4.98
Save %96.47%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 301 | 149.62 | 83.05% | 11 | 4.98 | 15.25% | 96.47% | 96.78% | 35.59% |
| All Shots | 1,299 | 663.02 | 79.66% | 126 | 77.08 | 40.68% | 91.16% | 89.59% | 93.22% |
| Mid Range | 405 | 189.7 | 88.14% | 42 | 24.85 | 32.20% | 90.60% | 88.42% | 84.75% |
| High Danger | 327 | 170.91 | 81.36% | 61 | 39.84 | 44.07% | 84.28% | 81.10% | 86.44% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
100.00%100.00%100.00%97.01%73.08%85.67%71.79%96.67%97.40%89.21%90.48%92.14%96.34%95.61%97.41%100.00%| Behind the Net | 100.00% | 8 | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 36 | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 100.00% | 2 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 29 | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 100.00% | 3 | 100.00% |
| R Point | 97.41% | 113 | 44.07% |
| Outside R | 97.40% | 75 | 71.19% |
| Outside L | 97.01% | 65 | 57.63% |
| R Net Side | 96.67% | 29 | 83.05% |
| L Point | 96.34% | 79 | 27.12% |
| Center Point | 95.61% | 109 | 52.54% |
| R Circle | 92.14% | 129 | 72.88% |
| High Slot | 90.48% | 152 | 94.92% |
| L Circle | 89.21% | 124 | 38.98% |
| Low Slot | 85.67% | 299 | 96.61% |
| L Net Side | 73.08% | 19 | 1.69% |
| Crease | 71.79% | 28 | 30.51% |
| Behind the Net | 8 | 77.55% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 36 | 85.71% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 2 | 76.53% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 29 | 85.71% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 3 | 93.88% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Point | 113 | 96.94% | 97.41% | 44.07% |
| Outside R | 75 | 89.80% | 97.40% | 71.19% |
| Outside L | 65 | 76.53% | 97.01% | 57.63% |
| R Net Side | 29 | 88.78% | 96.67% | 83.05% |
| L Point | 79 | 82.65% | 96.34% | 27.12% |
| Center Point | 109 | 91.84% | 95.61% | 52.54% |
| R Circle | 129 | 93.88% | 92.14% | 72.88% |
| High Slot | 152 | 98.98% | 90.48% | 94.92% |
| L Circle | 124 | 88.78% | 89.21% | 38.98% |
| Low Slot | 299 | 88.78% | 85.67% | 96.61% |
| L Net Side | 19 | 59.18% | 73.08% | 1.69% |
| Crease | 28 | 70.41% | 71.79% | 30.51% |