
COL | #39 | Catches L
Colorado Avalanche
Record 23-10-2 | GP 39
SV% 90.35% | GAA 2.51
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
2.51
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 88.14%
Games Above .900
61.11%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 86.44%
Goal Differential / 60
+1.00
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 93.22%
Goal Support Average
3.51
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 89.83%
Point Percentage
61.54%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 83.05%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie2.51
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.49
Games Above .900
Goalie61.11%
League Avg49.01%
Diff+12.10
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie+1.00
League Avg+0.11
Diff+0.89
Goal Support Average
Goalie3.51
League Avg2.99
Diff+0.52
Point Percentage
Goalie61.54%
League Avg46.28%
Diff+15.26
Shot Location Map
250572318931275074888060625122| Low Slot | 189 | 82.53% | 61.02% |
| High Slot | 88 | 91.67% | 98.31% |
| R Circle | 80 | 88.89% | 44.07% |
| L Circle | 74 | 89.16% | 37.29% |
| Center Point | 62 | 96.88% | 69.49% |
| L Point | 60 | 98.36% | 66.10% |
| Outside L | 57 | 96.61% | 55.93% |
| R Point | 51 | 94.44% | 5.08% |
| Outside R | 50 | 98.04% | 79.66% |
| Crease | 31 | 79.49% | 62.71% |
| R Net Side | 27 | 90.00% | 44.07% |
| L Net Side | 23 | 92.00% | 57.63% |
| Beyond Red Line | 22 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 22 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Behind the Net | 5 | 83.33% | 22.03% |
| L Corner | 2 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 0 | 0.00% | 25.42% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
90.35%
Saves843Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against90Lg Avg 77.08
Save %90.35%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
82.09%
Saves220Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against48Lg Avg 39.84
Save %82.09%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
89.96%
Saves242Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against27Lg Avg 24.85
Save %89.96%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
96.65%
Saves173Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against6Lg Avg 4.98
Save %96.65%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 173 | 149.62 | 32.20% | 6 | 4.98 | 62.71% | 96.65% | 96.78% | 38.98% |
| All Shots | 843 | 663.02 | 38.98% | 90 | 77.08 | 71.19% | 90.35% | 89.59% | 67.80% |
| Mid Range | 242 | 189.7 | 45.76% | 27 | 24.85 | 83.05% | 89.96% | 88.42% | 72.88% |
| High Danger | 220 | 170.91 | 37.29% | 48 | 39.84 | 64.41% | 82.09% | 81.10% | 61.02% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
100.00%83.33%0.00%96.61%92.00%82.53%79.49%90.00%98.04%89.16%91.67%88.89%98.36%96.88%94.44%100.00%| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 22 | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 100.00% | 2 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 22 | 100.00% |
| L Point | 98.36% | 60 | 66.10% |
| Outside R | 98.04% | 50 | 79.66% |
| Center Point | 96.88% | 62 | 69.49% |
| Outside L | 96.61% | 57 | 55.93% |
| R Point | 94.44% | 51 | 5.08% |
| L Net Side | 92.00% | 23 | 57.63% |
| High Slot | 91.67% | 88 | 98.31% |
| R Net Side | 90.00% | 27 | 44.07% |
| L Circle | 89.16% | 74 | 37.29% |
| R Circle | 88.89% | 80 | 44.07% |
| Behind the Net | 83.33% | 5 | 22.03% |
| Low Slot | 82.53% | 189 | 61.02% |
| Crease | 79.49% | 31 | 62.71% |
| R Corner | 0.00% | 0 | 25.42% |
| Beyond Red Line | 22 | 59.18% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 2 | 76.53% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 22 | 71.43% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Point | 60 | 62.24% | 98.36% | 66.10% |
| Outside R | 50 | 67.35% | 98.04% | 79.66% |
| Center Point | 62 | 57.14% | 96.88% | 69.49% |
| Outside L | 57 | 69.39% | 96.61% | 55.93% |
| R Point | 51 | 55.10% | 94.44% | 5.08% |
| L Net Side | 23 | 71.43% | 92.00% | 57.63% |
| High Slot | 88 | 71.43% | 91.67% | 98.31% |
| R Net Side | 27 | 81.63% | 90.00% | 44.07% |
| L Circle | 74 | 59.18% | 89.16% | 37.29% |
| R Circle | 80 | 66.33% | 88.89% | 44.07% |
| Behind the Net | 5 | 59.18% | 83.33% | 22.03% |
| Low Slot | 189 | 61.22% | 82.53% | 61.02% |
| Crease | 31 | 79.59% | 79.49% | 62.71% |
| R Corner | 0 | 46.94% | 0.00% | 25.42% |