
PHI | #80 | Catches L
Philadelphia Flyers
Record 29-14-7 | GP 52
SV% 90.57% | GAA 2.42
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
2.42
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 96.61%
Games Above .900
68.63%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 93.22%
Goal Differential / 60
+0.42
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 74.58%
Goal Support Average
2.84
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 38.98%
Point Percentage
62.50%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 88.14%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie2.42
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.57
Games Above .900
Goalie68.63%
League Avg49.01%
Diff+19.62
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie+0.42
League Avg+0.11
Diff+0.31
Goal Support Average
Goalie2.84
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.15
Point Percentage
Goalie62.50%
League Avg46.28%
Diff+16.22
Shot Location Map
482703723524337812094105871069835| Low Slot | 235 | 82.75% | 62.71% |
| L Circle | 120 | 90.91% | 52.54% |
| Center Point | 106 | 98.15% | 88.14% |
| R Circle | 105 | 88.24% | 38.98% |
| R Point | 98 | 98.00% | 54.24% |
| High Slot | 94 | 80.34% | 10.17% |
| L Point | 87 | 98.86% | 84.75% |
| Outside R | 78 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 70 | 92.11% | 6.78% |
| L Net Side | 37 | 94.87% | 86.44% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 35 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 33 | 91.67% | 54.24% |
| Beyond Red Line | 26 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Crease | 24 | 77.42% | 54.24% |
| Behind the Net | 8 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 4 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 2 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
90.57%
Saves1,162Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against121Lg Avg 77.08
Save %90.57%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
82.22%
Saves259Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against56Lg Avg 39.84
Save %82.22%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
86.68%
Saves319Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against49Lg Avg 24.85
Save %86.68%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
98.31%
Saves291Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against5Lg Avg 4.98
Save %98.31%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 291 | 149.62 | 81.36% | 5 | 4.98 | 77.97% | 98.31% | 96.78% | 89.83% |
| All Shots | 1,162 | 663.02 | 71.19% | 121 | 77.08 | 44.07% | 90.57% | 89.59% | 72.88% |
| Mid Range | 319 | 189.7 | 66.10% | 49 | 24.85 | 15.25% | 86.68% | 88.42% | 25.42% |
| High Danger | 259 | 170.91 | 62.71% | 56 | 39.84 | 54.24% | 82.22% | 81.10% | 66.10% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
100.00%100.00%100.00%92.11%94.87%82.75%77.42%91.67%100.00%90.91%80.34%88.24%98.86%98.15%98.00%100.00%| Behind the Net | 100.00% | 8 | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 26 | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 100.00% | 4 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 35 | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 100.00% | 78 | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 100.00% | 2 | 100.00% |
| L Point | 98.86% | 87 | 84.75% |
| Center Point | 98.15% | 106 | 88.14% |
| R Point | 98.00% | 98 | 54.24% |
| L Net Side | 94.87% | 37 | 86.44% |
| Outside L | 92.11% | 70 | 6.78% |
| R Net Side | 91.67% | 33 | 54.24% |
| L Circle | 90.91% | 120 | 52.54% |
| R Circle | 88.24% | 105 | 38.98% |
| Low Slot | 82.75% | 235 | 62.71% |
| High Slot | 80.34% | 94 | 10.17% |
| Crease | 77.42% | 24 | 54.24% |
| Behind the Net | 8 | 77.55% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 26 | 64.29% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 4 | 95.92% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 35 | 93.88% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 78 | 91.84% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 2 | 91.84% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Point | 87 | 88.78% | 98.86% | 84.75% |
| Center Point | 106 | 84.69% | 98.15% | 88.14% |
| R Point | 98 | 89.80% | 98.00% | 54.24% |
| L Net Side | 37 | 94.90% | 94.87% | 86.44% |
| Outside L | 70 | 82.65% | 92.11% | 6.78% |
| R Net Side | 33 | 92.86% | 91.67% | 54.24% |
| L Circle | 120 | 85.71% | 90.91% | 52.54% |
| R Circle | 105 | 78.57% | 88.24% | 38.98% |
| Low Slot | 235 | 79.59% | 82.75% | 62.71% |
| High Slot | 94 | 76.53% | 80.34% | 10.17% |
| Crease | 24 | 59.18% | 77.42% | 54.24% |