
MTL | #35 | Catches L
Montréal Canadiens
Record 10-8-4 | GP 25
SV% 87.24% | GAA 3.43
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
3.43
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 6.78%
Games Above .900
34.78%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 6.78%
Goal Differential / 60
-0.08
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 37.29%
Goal Support Average
3.34
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 79.66%
Point Percentage
48.00%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 25.42%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie3.43
League Avg2.99
Diff+0.44
Games Above .900
Goalie34.78%
League Avg49.01%
Diff-14.23
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie-0.08
League Avg+0.11
Diff-0.20
Goal Support Average
Goalie3.34
League Avg2.99
Diff+0.35
Point Percentage
Goalie48.00%
League Avg46.28%
Diff+1.72
Shot Location Map
030271712830162642576642383011| Low Slot | 128 | 78.05% | 6.78% |
| R Circle | 66 | 91.67% | 67.80% |
| High Slot | 57 | 81.43% | 18.64% |
| L Circle | 42 | 93.33% | 76.27% |
| L Point | 42 | 93.33% | 6.78% |
| Center Point | 38 | 86.36% | 3.39% |
| Crease | 30 | 81.08% | 76.27% |
| R Point | 30 | 96.77% | 20.34% |
| Outside L | 27 | 93.10% | 11.86% |
| Outside R | 26 | 92.86% | 16.95% |
| Beyond Red Line | 21 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 17 | 94.44% | 83.05% |
| R Net Side | 16 | 94.12% | 71.19% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 11 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Behind the Net | 3 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 0 | 0.00% | 13.56% |
| R Corner | 0 | 0.00% | 25.42% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
87.24%
Saves554Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against81Lg Avg 77.08
Save %87.24%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
78.61%
Saves158Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against43Lg Avg 39.84
Save %78.61%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
88.24%
Saves165Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against22Lg Avg 24.85
Save %88.24%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
91.67%
Saves110Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against10Lg Avg 4.98
Save %91.67%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 110 | 149.62 | 3.39% | 10 | 4.98 | 28.81% | 91.67% | 96.78% | 1.69% |
| Mid Range | 165 | 189.7 | 3.39% | 22 | 24.85 | 96.61% | 88.24% | 88.42% | 45.76% |
| All Shots | 554 | 663.02 | 3.39% | 81 | 77.08 | 81.36% | 87.24% | 89.59% | 5.08% |
| High Danger | 158 | 170.91 | 11.86% | 43 | 39.84 | 76.27% | 78.61% | 81.10% | 23.73% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
0.00%100.00%0.00%93.10%94.44%78.05%81.08%94.12%92.86%93.33%81.43%91.67%93.33%86.36%96.77%100.00%| Behind the Net | 100.00% | 3 | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 21 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 11 | 100.00% |
| R Point | 96.77% | 30 | 20.34% |
| L Net Side | 94.44% | 17 | 83.05% |
| R Net Side | 94.12% | 16 | 71.19% |
| L Circle | 93.33% | 42 | 76.27% |
| L Point | 93.33% | 42 | 6.78% |
| Outside L | 93.10% | 27 | 11.86% |
| Outside R | 92.86% | 26 | 16.95% |
| R Circle | 91.67% | 66 | 67.80% |
| Center Point | 86.36% | 38 | 3.39% |
| High Slot | 81.43% | 57 | 18.64% |
| Crease | 81.08% | 30 | 76.27% |
| Low Slot | 78.05% | 128 | 6.78% |
| L Corner | 0.00% | 0 | 13.56% |
| R Corner | 0.00% | 0 | 25.42% |
| Behind the Net | 3 | 40.82% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 21 | 56.12% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 11 | 42.86% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Point | 30 | 32.65% | 96.77% | 20.34% |
| L Net Side | 17 | 57.14% | 94.44% | 83.05% |
| R Net Side | 16 | 54.08% | 94.12% | 71.19% |
| L Circle | 42 | 33.67% | 93.33% | 76.27% |
| L Point | 42 | 47.96% | 93.33% | 6.78% |
| Outside L | 27 | 37.76% | 93.10% | 11.86% |
| Outside R | 26 | 36.73% | 92.86% | 16.95% |
| R Circle | 66 | 52.04% | 91.67% | 67.80% |
| Center Point | 38 | 37.76% | 86.36% | 3.39% |
| High Slot | 57 | 45.92% | 81.43% | 18.64% |
| Crease | 30 | 74.49% | 81.08% | 76.27% |
| Low Slot | 128 | 44.90% | 78.05% | 6.78% |
| L Corner | 0 | 37.76% | 0.00% | 13.56% |
| R Corner | 0 | 46.94% | 0.00% | 25.42% |