
VGK | #33 | Catches L
Vegas Golden Knights
Record 10-9-6 | GP 27
SV% 87.05% | GAA 3.04
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
3.04
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 38.98%
Games Above .900
33.33%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 5.08%
Goal Differential / 60
0.00
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 47.46%
Goal Support Average
3.04
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 59.32%
Point Percentage
48.15%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 27.12%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie3.04
League Avg2.99
Diff+0.05
Games Above .900
Goalie33.33%
League Avg49.01%
Diff-15.68
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie0.00
League Avg+0.11
Diff-0.11
Goal Support Average
Goalie3.04
League Avg2.99
Diff+0.05
Point Percentage
Goalie48.15%
League Avg46.28%
Diff+1.87
Shot Location Map
1204091171283447395434353915| Low Slot | 117 | 79.05% | 18.64% |
| R Circle | 54 | 80.60% | 3.39% |
| L Circle | 47 | 94.00% | 86.44% |
| Outside L | 40 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| High Slot | 39 | 73.58% | 1.69% |
| R Point | 39 | 97.50% | 47.46% |
| Center Point | 35 | 97.22% | 77.97% |
| L Point | 34 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 34 | 94.44% | 27.12% |
| Beyond Red Line | 25 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 15 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Crease | 12 | 63.16% | 8.47% |
| L Net Side | 9 | 90.00% | 40.68% |
| R Net Side | 8 | 88.89% | 38.98% |
| Behind the Net | 2 | 50.00% | 1.69% |
| L Corner | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 0 | 0.00% | 25.42% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
87.05%
Saves511Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against76Lg Avg 77.08
Save %87.05%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
77.25%
Saves129Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against38Lg Avg 39.84
Save %77.25%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
82.35%
Saves140Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against30Lg Avg 24.85
Save %82.35%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
98.18%
Saves108Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against2Lg Avg 4.98
Save %98.18%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 108 | 149.62 | 1.69% | 2 | 4.98 | 100.00% | 98.18% | 96.78% | 88.14% |
| All Shots | 511 | 663.02 | 1.69% | 76 | 77.08 | 93.22% | 87.05% | 89.59% | 3.39% |
| Mid Range | 140 | 189.7 | 1.69% | 30 | 24.85 | 69.49% | 82.35% | 88.42% | 1.69% |
| High Danger | 129 | 170.91 | 1.69% | 38 | 39.84 | 89.83% | 77.25% | 81.10% | 8.47% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
100.00%50.00%0.00%100.00%90.00%79.05%63.16%88.89%94.44%94.00%73.58%80.60%100.00%97.22%97.50%100.00%| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 25 | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| L Point | 100.00% | 34 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 15 | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 100.00% | 40 | 100.00% |
| R Point | 97.50% | 39 | 47.46% |
| Center Point | 97.22% | 35 | 77.97% |
| Outside R | 94.44% | 34 | 27.12% |
| L Circle | 94.00% | 47 | 86.44% |
| L Net Side | 90.00% | 9 | 40.68% |
| R Net Side | 88.89% | 8 | 38.98% |
| R Circle | 80.60% | 54 | 3.39% |
| Low Slot | 79.05% | 117 | 18.64% |
| High Slot | 73.58% | 39 | 1.69% |
| Crease | 63.16% | 12 | 8.47% |
| Behind the Net | 50.00% | 2 | 1.69% |
| R Corner | 0.00% | 0 | 25.42% |
| Beyond Red Line | 25 | 61.22% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 1 | 58.16% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Point | 34 | 36.73% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 15 | 52.04% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 40 | 47.96% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Point | 39 | 43.88% | 97.50% | 47.46% |
| Center Point | 35 | 35.71% | 97.22% | 77.97% |
| Outside R | 34 | 48.98% | 94.44% | 27.12% |
| L Circle | 47 | 37.76% | 94.00% | 86.44% |
| L Net Side | 9 | 35.71% | 90.00% | 40.68% |
| R Net Side | 8 | 30.61% | 88.89% | 38.98% |
| R Circle | 54 | 41.84% | 80.60% | 3.39% |
| Low Slot | 117 | 38.78% | 79.05% | 18.64% |
| High Slot | 39 | 35.71% | 73.58% | 1.69% |
| Crease | 12 | 36.73% | 63.16% | 8.47% |
| Behind the Net | 2 | 31.63% | 50.00% | 1.69% |
| R Corner | 0 | 46.94% | 0.00% | 25.42% |