
UTA | #70 | Catches R
Utah Mammoth
Record 38-20-3 | GP 64
SV% 89.67% | GAA 2.75
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
2.75
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 57.63%
Games Above .900
52.38%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 62.71%
Goal Differential / 60
+0.84
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 91.53%
Goal Support Average
3.59
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 96.61%
Point Percentage
61.72%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 84.75%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie2.75
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.25
Games Above .900
Goalie52.38%
League Avg49.01%
Diff+3.37
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie+0.84
League Avg+0.11
Diff+0.73
Goal Support Average
Goalie3.59
League Avg2.99
Diff+0.60
Point Percentage
Goalie61.72%
League Avg46.28%
Diff+15.44
Shot Location Map
39170313293834821351271479213312747| Low Slot | 329 | 81.84% | 52.54% |
| R Circle | 147 | 91.30% | 66.10% |
| L Circle | 135 | 90.00% | 47.46% |
| Center Point | 133 | 95.00% | 37.29% |
| High Slot | 127 | 88.81% | 84.75% |
| R Point | 127 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Point | 92 | 97.87% | 59.32% |
| Outside R | 82 | 91.11% | 10.17% |
| Outside L | 70 | 93.33% | 16.95% |
| Beyond Red Line | 53 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 47 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Crease | 38 | 62.30% | 5.08% |
| R Net Side | 34 | 97.14% | 86.44% |
| L Net Side | 31 | 93.94% | 72.88% |
| Behind the Net | 9 | 90.00% | 33.90% |
| L Corner | 3 | 75.00% | 20.34% |
| R Corner | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
89.67%
Saves1,458Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against168Lg Avg 77.08
Save %89.67%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
79.27%
Saves367Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against96Lg Avg 39.84
Save %79.27%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
90.09%
Saves409Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against45Lg Avg 24.85
Save %90.09%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
97.51%
Saves352Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against9Lg Avg 4.98
Save %97.51%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 352 | 149.62 | 98.31% | 9 | 4.98 | 40.68% | 97.51% | 96.78% | 76.27% |
| Mid Range | 409 | 189.7 | 91.53% | 45 | 24.85 | 23.73% | 90.09% | 88.42% | 74.58% |
| All Shots | 1,458 | 663.02 | 98.31% | 168 | 77.08 | 5.08% | 89.67% | 89.59% | 52.54% |
| High Danger | 367 | 170.91 | 88.14% | 96 | 39.84 | 3.39% | 79.27% | 81.10% | 28.81% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
75.00%90.00%100.00%93.33%93.94%81.84%62.30%97.14%91.11%90.00%88.81%91.30%97.87%95.00%100.00%100.00%| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 53 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 47 | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| R Point | 100.00% | 127 | 100.00% |
| L Point | 97.87% | 92 | 59.32% |
| R Net Side | 97.14% | 34 | 86.44% |
| Center Point | 95.00% | 133 | 37.29% |
| L Net Side | 93.94% | 31 | 72.88% |
| Outside L | 93.33% | 70 | 16.95% |
| R Circle | 91.30% | 147 | 66.10% |
| Outside R | 91.11% | 82 | 10.17% |
| Behind the Net | 90.00% | 9 | 33.90% |
| L Circle | 90.00% | 135 | 47.46% |
| High Slot | 88.81% | 127 | 84.75% |
| Low Slot | 81.84% | 329 | 52.54% |
| L Corner | 75.00% | 3 | 20.34% |
| Crease | 62.30% | 38 | 5.08% |
| Beyond Red Line | 53 | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 47 | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 1 | 76.53% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Point | 127 | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Point | 92 | 91.84% | 97.87% | 59.32% |
| R Net Side | 34 | 94.90% | 97.14% | 86.44% |
| Center Point | 133 | 98.98% | 95.00% | 37.29% |
| L Net Side | 31 | 88.78% | 93.94% | 72.88% |
| Outside L | 70 | 82.65% | 93.33% | 16.95% |
| R Circle | 147 | 97.96% | 91.30% | 66.10% |
| Outside R | 82 | 96.94% | 91.11% | 10.17% |
| Behind the Net | 9 | 83.67% | 90.00% | 33.90% |
| L Circle | 135 | 91.84% | 90.00% | 47.46% |
| High Slot | 127 | 93.88% | 88.81% | 84.75% |
| Low Slot | 329 | 92.86% | 81.84% | 52.54% |
| L Corner | 3 | 90.82% | 75.00% | 20.34% |
| Crease | 38 | 89.80% | 62.30% | 5.08% |