
SEA | #35 | Catches L
Seattle Kraken
Record 20-20-6 | GP 47
SV% 89.75% | GAA 3.03
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
3.03
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 40.68%
Games Above .900
50.00%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 59.32%
Goal Differential / 60
-0.29
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 25.42%
Goal Support Average
2.74
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 25.42%
Point Percentage
48.94%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 32.20%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie3.03
League Avg2.99
Diff+0.04
Games Above .900
Goalie50.00%
League Avg49.01%
Diff+0.99
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie-0.29
League Avg+0.11
Diff-0.40
Goal Support Average
Goalie2.74
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.25
Point Percentage
Goalie48.94%
League Avg46.28%
Diff+2.66
Shot Location Map
325686292183129781259311479999726| Low Slot | 218 | 79.56% | 22.03% |
| L Circle | 125 | 88.03% | 28.81% |
| R Circle | 114 | 90.48% | 59.32% |
| Center Point | 99 | 95.19% | 40.68% |
| R Point | 97 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| High Slot | 93 | 87.74% | 76.27% |
| Outside L | 86 | 95.56% | 37.29% |
| L Point | 79 | 96.34% | 27.12% |
| Outside R | 78 | 97.50% | 72.88% |
| Beyond Red Line | 35 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Crease | 31 | 73.81% | 37.29% |
| L Net Side | 29 | 93.55% | 69.49% |
| R Net Side | 29 | 80.56% | 11.86% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 26 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Behind the Net | 25 | 96.15% | 47.46% |
| R Corner | 6 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 3 | 75.00% | 20.34% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
89.75%
Saves1,173Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against134Lg Avg 77.08
Save %89.75%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
78.80%
Saves249Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against67Lg Avg 39.84
Save %78.80%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
88.77%
Saves332Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against42Lg Avg 24.85
Save %88.77%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
97.17%
Saves275Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against8Lg Avg 4.98
Save %97.17%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 275 | 149.62 | 74.58% | 8 | 4.98 | 49.15% | 97.17% | 96.78% | 62.71% |
| All Shots | 1,173 | 663.02 | 72.88% | 134 | 77.08 | 30.51% | 89.75% | 89.59% | 54.24% |
| Mid Range | 332 | 189.7 | 71.19% | 42 | 24.85 | 32.20% | 88.77% | 88.42% | 61.02% |
| High Danger | 249 | 170.91 | 52.54% | 67 | 39.84 | 32.20% | 78.80% | 81.10% | 25.42% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
75.00%96.15%100.00%95.56%93.55%79.56%73.81%80.56%97.50%88.03%87.74%90.48%96.34%95.19%100.00%100.00%| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 35 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 26 | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 100.00% | 6 | 100.00% |
| R Point | 100.00% | 97 | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 97.50% | 78 | 72.88% |
| L Point | 96.34% | 79 | 27.12% |
| Behind the Net | 96.15% | 25 | 47.46% |
| Outside L | 95.56% | 86 | 37.29% |
| Center Point | 95.19% | 99 | 40.68% |
| L Net Side | 93.55% | 29 | 69.49% |
| R Circle | 90.48% | 114 | 59.32% |
| L Circle | 88.03% | 125 | 28.81% |
| High Slot | 87.74% | 93 | 76.27% |
| R Net Side | 80.56% | 29 | 11.86% |
| Low Slot | 79.56% | 218 | 22.03% |
| L Corner | 75.00% | 3 | 20.34% |
| Crease | 73.81% | 31 | 37.29% |
| Beyond Red Line | 35 | 82.65% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 26 | 81.63% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 6 | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Point | 97 | 88.78% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 78 | 91.84% | 97.50% | 72.88% |
| L Point | 79 | 82.65% | 96.34% | 27.12% |
| Behind the Net | 25 | 100.00% | 96.15% | 47.46% |
| Outside L | 86 | 95.92% | 95.56% | 37.29% |
| Center Point | 99 | 79.59% | 95.19% | 40.68% |
| L Net Side | 29 | 81.63% | 93.55% | 69.49% |
| R Circle | 114 | 83.67% | 90.48% | 59.32% |
| L Circle | 125 | 89.80% | 88.03% | 28.81% |
| High Slot | 93 | 75.51% | 87.74% | 76.27% |
| R Net Side | 29 | 88.78% | 80.56% | 11.86% |
| Low Slot | 218 | 69.39% | 79.56% | 22.03% |
| L Corner | 3 | 90.82% | 75.00% | 20.34% |
| Crease | 31 | 79.59% | 73.81% | 37.29% |