
EDM | #39 | Catches L
Edmonton Oilers
Record 16-10-3 | GP 32
SV% 89.91% | GAA 2.60
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
2.60
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 79.66%
Games Above .900
50.00%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 59.32%
Goal Differential / 60
+0.64
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 84.75%
Goal Support Average
3.24
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 76.27%
Point Percentage
54.69%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 57.63%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie2.60
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.39
Games Above .900
Goalie50.00%
League Avg49.01%
Diff+0.99
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie+0.64
League Avg+0.11
Diff+0.53
Goal Support Average
Goalie3.24
League Avg2.99
Diff+0.25
Point Percentage
Goalie54.69%
League Avg46.28%
Diff+8.41
Shot Location Map
281391716211144376677155513217| Low Slot | 162 | 79.80% | 25.42% |
| L Circle | 76 | 85.39% | 10.17% |
| R Circle | 71 | 93.42% | 86.44% |
| High Slot | 67 | 89.33% | 86.44% |
| L Point | 55 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 51 | 94.44% | 32.20% |
| Outside R | 43 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 39 | 92.86% | 10.17% |
| R Point | 32 | 96.97% | 27.12% |
| Beyond Red Line | 20 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 17 | 94.44% | 83.05% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 17 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 14 | 93.33% | 62.71% |
| Crease | 11 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Behind the Net | 8 | 88.89% | 30.51% |
| L Corner | 2 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
89.91%
Saves686Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against77Lg Avg 77.08
Save %89.91%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
80.84%
Saves173Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against41Lg Avg 39.84
Save %80.84%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
89.17%
Saves214Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against26Lg Avg 24.85
Save %89.17%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
97.18%
Saves138Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against4Lg Avg 4.98
Save %97.18%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 138 | 149.62 | 13.56% | 4 | 4.98 | 88.14% | 97.18% | 96.78% | 64.41% |
| All Shots | 686 | 663.02 | 18.64% | 77 | 77.08 | 88.14% | 89.91% | 89.59% | 55.93% |
| Mid Range | 214 | 189.7 | 30.51% | 26 | 24.85 | 86.44% | 89.17% | 88.42% | 67.80% |
| High Danger | 173 | 170.91 | 18.64% | 41 | 39.84 | 84.75% | 80.84% | 81.10% | 44.07% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
100.00%88.89%100.00%92.86%94.44%79.80%100.00%93.33%100.00%85.39%89.33%93.42%100.00%94.44%96.97%100.00%| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 20 | 100.00% |
| Crease | 100.00% | 11 | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 100.00% | 2 | 100.00% |
| L Point | 100.00% | 55 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 17 | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 100.00% | 43 | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| R Point | 96.97% | 32 | 27.12% |
| Center Point | 94.44% | 51 | 32.20% |
| L Net Side | 94.44% | 17 | 83.05% |
| R Circle | 93.42% | 71 | 86.44% |
| R Net Side | 93.33% | 14 | 62.71% |
| Outside L | 92.86% | 39 | 10.17% |
| High Slot | 89.33% | 67 | 86.44% |
| Behind the Net | 88.89% | 8 | 30.51% |
| L Circle | 85.39% | 76 | 10.17% |
| Low Slot | 79.80% | 162 | 25.42% |
| Beyond Red Line | 20 | 54.08% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Crease | 11 | 34.69% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 2 | 76.53% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Point | 55 | 58.16% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 17 | 56.12% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 43 | 58.16% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 1 | 76.53% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Point | 32 | 36.73% | 96.97% | 27.12% |
| Center Point | 51 | 47.96% | 94.44% | 32.20% |
| L Net Side | 17 | 57.14% | 94.44% | 83.05% |
| R Circle | 71 | 56.12% | 93.42% | 86.44% |
| R Net Side | 14 | 44.90% | 93.33% | 62.71% |
| Outside L | 39 | 46.94% | 92.86% | 10.17% |
| High Slot | 67 | 54.08% | 89.33% | 86.44% |
| Behind the Net | 8 | 77.55% | 88.89% | 30.51% |
| L Circle | 76 | 62.24% | 85.39% | 10.17% |
| Low Slot | 162 | 53.06% | 79.80% | 25.42% |