
DAL | #1 | Catches L
Dallas Stars
Record 15-8-6 | GP 30
SV% 90.66% | GAA 2.43
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
2.43
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 94.92%
Games Above .900
60.71%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 83.05%
Goal Differential / 60
+0.79
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 88.14%
Goal Support Average
3.21
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 72.88%
Point Percentage
60.00%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 79.66%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie2.43
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.56
Games Above .900
Goalie60.71%
League Avg49.01%
Diff+11.70
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie+0.79
League Avg+0.11
Diff+0.67
Goal Support Average
Goalie3.21
League Avg2.99
Diff+0.22
Point Percentage
Goalie60.00%
League Avg46.28%
Diff+13.72
Shot Location Map
140411216516114671645758645212| Low Slot | 165 | 83.33% | 69.49% |
| L Circle | 71 | 88.75% | 33.90% |
| Center Point | 64 | 98.46% | 94.92% |
| High Slot | 64 | 91.43% | 96.61% |
| L Point | 58 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Circle | 57 | 91.94% | 71.19% |
| R Point | 52 | 98.11% | 55.93% |
| Outside R | 46 | 93.88% | 22.03% |
| Outside L | 41 | 93.18% | 13.56% |
| Crease | 16 | 80.00% | 66.10% |
| Beyond Red Line | 15 | 93.75% | 1.69% |
| L Net Side | 12 | 92.31% | 59.32% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 12 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 11 | 78.57% | 8.47% |
| Behind the Net | 4 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 0 | 0.00% | 25.42% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
90.66%
Saves689Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against71Lg Avg 77.08
Save %90.66%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
83.03%
Saves181Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against37Lg Avg 39.84
Save %83.03%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
90.57%
Saves192Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against20Lg Avg 24.85
Save %90.57%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
98.86%
Saves174Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against2Lg Avg 4.98
Save %98.86%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 174 | 149.62 | 33.90% | 2 | 4.98 | 100.00% | 98.86% | 96.78% | 98.31% |
| All Shots | 689 | 663.02 | 20.34% | 71 | 77.08 | 98.31% | 90.66% | 89.59% | 76.27% |
| Mid Range | 192 | 189.7 | 18.64% | 20 | 24.85 | 98.31% | 90.57% | 88.42% | 81.36% |
| High Danger | 181 | 170.91 | 22.03% | 37 | 39.84 | 94.92% | 83.03% | 81.10% | 72.88% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
100.00%100.00%0.00%93.18%92.31%83.33%80.00%78.57%93.88%88.75%91.43%91.94%100.00%98.46%98.11%100.00%| Behind the Net | 100.00% | 4 | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| L Point | 100.00% | 58 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 12 | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 98.46% | 64 | 94.92% |
| R Point | 98.11% | 52 | 55.93% |
| Outside R | 93.88% | 46 | 22.03% |
| Beyond Red Line | 93.75% | 15 | 1.69% |
| Outside L | 93.18% | 41 | 13.56% |
| L Net Side | 92.31% | 12 | 59.32% |
| R Circle | 91.94% | 57 | 71.19% |
| High Slot | 91.43% | 64 | 96.61% |
| L Circle | 88.75% | 71 | 33.90% |
| Low Slot | 83.33% | 165 | 69.49% |
| Crease | 80.00% | 16 | 66.10% |
| R Net Side | 78.57% | 11 | 8.47% |
| R Corner | 0.00% | 0 | 25.42% |
| Behind the Net | 4 | 48.98% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 1 | 58.16% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Point | 58 | 61.22% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 12 | 44.90% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 64 | 59.18% | 98.46% | 94.92% |
| R Point | 52 | 57.14% | 98.11% | 55.93% |
| Outside R | 46 | 63.27% | 93.88% | 22.03% |
| Beyond Red Line | 15 | 43.88% | 93.75% | 1.69% |
| Outside L | 41 | 48.98% | 93.18% | 13.56% |
| L Net Side | 12 | 42.86% | 92.31% | 59.32% |
| R Circle | 57 | 45.92% | 91.94% | 71.19% |
| High Slot | 64 | 48.98% | 91.43% | 96.61% |
| L Circle | 71 | 55.10% | 88.75% | 33.90% |
| Low Slot | 165 | 54.08% | 83.33% | 69.49% |
| Crease | 16 | 44.90% | 80.00% | 66.10% |
| R Net Side | 11 | 38.78% | 78.57% | 8.47% |
| R Corner | 0 | 46.94% | 0.00% | 25.42% |