
BUF | #34 | Catches L
Buffalo Sabres
Record 20-10-4 | GP 36
SV% 90.70% | GAA 2.77
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
2.77
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 54.24%
Games Above .900
55.88%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 71.19%
Goal Differential / 60
+0.36
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 69.49%
Goal Support Average
3.13
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 66.10%
Point Percentage
61.11%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 81.36%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie2.77
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.22
Games Above .900
Goalie55.88%
League Avg49.01%
Diff+6.87
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie+0.36
League Avg+0.11
Diff+0.25
Goal Support Average
Goalie3.13
League Avg2.99
Diff+0.14
Point Percentage
Goalie61.11%
League Avg46.28%
Diff+14.83
Shot Location Map
040512119734284999858562665623| Low Slot | 197 | 81.07% | 44.07% |
| L Circle | 99 | 86.84% | 20.34% |
| High Slot | 85 | 89.47% | 91.53% |
| R Circle | 85 | 90.43% | 57.63% |
| Center Point | 66 | 97.06% | 76.27% |
| L Point | 62 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Point | 56 | 98.25% | 61.02% |
| Outside L | 51 | 94.44% | 27.12% |
| Outside R | 49 | 98.00% | 77.97% |
| Crease | 34 | 89.47% | 94.92% |
| Beyond Red Line | 28 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 28 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 23 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 21 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Behind the Net | 4 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 0 | 0.00% | 13.56% |
| R Corner | 0 | 0.00% | 25.42% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
90.70%
Saves888Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against91Lg Avg 77.08
Save %90.70%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
82.21%
Saves231Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against50Lg Avg 39.84
Save %82.21%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
88.78%
Saves269Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against34Lg Avg 24.85
Save %88.78%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
98.40%
Saves184Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against3Lg Avg 4.98
Save %98.40%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 184 | 149.62 | 35.59% | 3 | 4.98 | 94.92% | 98.40% | 96.78% | 91.53% |
| All Shots | 888 | 663.02 | 45.76% | 91 | 77.08 | 67.80% | 90.70% | 89.59% | 77.97% |
| Mid Range | 269 | 189.7 | 52.54% | 34 | 24.85 | 55.93% | 88.78% | 88.42% | 62.71% |
| High Danger | 231 | 170.91 | 44.07% | 50 | 39.84 | 62.71% | 82.21% | 81.10% | 64.41% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
0.00%100.00%0.00%94.44%100.00%81.07%89.47%100.00%98.00%86.84%89.47%90.43%100.00%97.06%98.25%100.00%| Behind the Net | 100.00% | 4 | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 28 | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 100.00% | 21 | 100.00% |
| L Point | 100.00% | 62 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 23 | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 100.00% | 28 | 100.00% |
| R Point | 98.25% | 56 | 61.02% |
| Outside R | 98.00% | 49 | 77.97% |
| Center Point | 97.06% | 66 | 76.27% |
| Outside L | 94.44% | 51 | 27.12% |
| R Circle | 90.43% | 85 | 57.63% |
| Crease | 89.47% | 34 | 94.92% |
| High Slot | 89.47% | 85 | 91.53% |
| L Circle | 86.84% | 99 | 20.34% |
| Low Slot | 81.07% | 197 | 44.07% |
| L Corner | 0.00% | 0 | 13.56% |
| R Corner | 0.00% | 0 | 25.42% |
| Behind the Net | 4 | 48.98% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 28 | 67.35% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 21 | 68.37% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Point | 62 | 67.35% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 23 | 74.49% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 28 | 83.67% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Point | 56 | 61.22% | 98.25% | 61.02% |
| Outside R | 49 | 66.33% | 98.00% | 77.97% |
| Center Point | 66 | 62.24% | 97.06% | 76.27% |
| Outside L | 51 | 64.29% | 94.44% | 27.12% |
| R Circle | 85 | 68.37% | 90.43% | 57.63% |
| Crease | 34 | 85.71% | 89.47% | 94.92% |
| High Slot | 85 | 69.39% | 89.47% | 91.53% |
| L Circle | 99 | 72.45% | 86.84% | 20.34% |
| Low Slot | 197 | 63.27% | 81.07% | 44.07% |
| L Corner | 0 | 37.76% | 0.00% | 13.56% |
| R Corner | 0 | 46.94% | 0.00% | 25.42% |