
TOR | #60 | Catches L
Toronto Maple Leafs
Record 15-16-7 | GP 39
SV% 89.92% | GAA 3.34
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
3.34
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 10.17%
Games Above .900
57.90%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 72.88%
Goal Differential / 60
-0.40
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 15.25%
Goal Support Average
2.93
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 47.46%
Point Percentage
47.44%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 22.03%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie3.34
League Avg2.99
Diff+0.34
Games Above .900
Goalie57.90%
League Avg49.01%
Diff+8.89
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie-0.40
League Avg+0.11
Diff-0.52
Goal Support Average
Goalie2.93
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.06
Point Percentage
Goalie47.44%
League Avg46.28%
Diff+1.16
Shot Location Map
05077212243125791249013178897718| Low Slot | 224 | 81.75% | 50.85% |
| R Circle | 131 | 90.34% | 55.93% |
| L Circle | 124 | 93.94% | 83.05% |
| High Slot | 90 | 78.95% | 6.78% |
| Center Point | 89 | 97.80% | 81.36% |
| Outside R | 79 | 96.34% | 52.54% |
| L Point | 78 | 98.73% | 81.36% |
| Outside L | 77 | 98.72% | 83.05% |
| R Point | 77 | 97.47% | 45.76% |
| Crease | 31 | 77.50% | 55.93% |
| Beyond Red Line | 28 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 25 | 89.29% | 40.68% |
| L Net Side | 21 | 80.77% | 6.78% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 18 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Behind the Net | 5 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 0 | 0.00% | 13.56% |
| R Corner | 0 | 0.00% | 25.42% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
89.92%
Saves1,097Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against123Lg Avg 77.08
Save %89.92%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
81.21%
Saves255Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against59Lg Avg 39.84
Save %81.21%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
88.24%
Saves345Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against46Lg Avg 24.85
Save %88.24%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
97.99%
Saves244Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against5Lg Avg 4.98
Save %97.99%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 244 | 149.62 | 62.71% | 5 | 4.98 | 77.97% | 97.99% | 96.78% | 86.44% |
| All Shots | 1,097 | 663.02 | 62.71% | 123 | 77.08 | 42.37% | 89.92% | 89.59% | 57.63% |
| Mid Range | 345 | 189.7 | 76.27% | 46 | 24.85 | 18.64% | 88.24% | 88.42% | 45.76% |
| High Danger | 255 | 170.91 | 59.32% | 59 | 39.84 | 49.15% | 81.21% | 81.10% | 52.54% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
0.00%100.00%0.00%98.72%80.77%81.75%77.50%89.29%96.34%93.94%78.95%90.34%98.73%97.80%97.47%100.00%| Behind the Net | 100.00% | 5 | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 28 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 18 | 100.00% |
| L Point | 98.73% | 78 | 81.36% |
| Outside L | 98.72% | 77 | 83.05% |
| Center Point | 97.80% | 89 | 81.36% |
| R Point | 97.47% | 77 | 45.76% |
| Outside R | 96.34% | 79 | 52.54% |
| L Circle | 93.94% | 124 | 83.05% |
| R Circle | 90.34% | 131 | 55.93% |
| R Net Side | 89.29% | 25 | 40.68% |
| Low Slot | 81.75% | 224 | 50.85% |
| L Net Side | 80.77% | 21 | 6.78% |
| High Slot | 78.95% | 90 | 6.78% |
| Crease | 77.50% | 31 | 55.93% |
| L Corner | 0.00% | 0 | 13.56% |
| R Corner | 0.00% | 0 | 25.42% |
| Behind the Net | 5 | 59.18% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 28 | 67.35% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 18 | 60.20% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Point | 78 | 80.61% | 98.73% | 81.36% |
| Outside L | 77 | 85.71% | 98.72% | 83.05% |
| Center Point | 89 | 75.51% | 97.80% | 81.36% |
| R Point | 77 | 79.59% | 97.47% | 45.76% |
| Outside R | 79 | 93.88% | 96.34% | 52.54% |
| L Circle | 124 | 88.78% | 93.94% | 83.05% |
| R Circle | 131 | 94.90% | 90.34% | 55.93% |
| R Net Side | 25 | 78.57% | 89.29% | 40.68% |
| Low Slot | 224 | 74.49% | 81.75% | 50.85% |
| L Net Side | 21 | 68.37% | 80.77% | 6.78% |
| High Slot | 90 | 73.47% | 78.95% | 6.78% |
| Crease | 31 | 79.59% | 77.50% | 55.93% |
| L Corner | 0 | 37.76% | 0.00% | 13.56% |
| R Corner | 0 | 46.94% | 0.00% | 25.42% |