
VGK | #79 | Catches L
Vegas Golden Knights
Record 11-3-3 | GP 18
SV% 89.10% | GAA 2.71
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
2.71
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 64.41%
Games Above .900
50.00%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 50.85%
Goal Differential / 60
+0.76
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 86.44%
Goal Support Average
3.47
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 83.05%
Point Percentage
69.44%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 91.53%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie2.71
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.29
Games Above .900
Goalie50.00%
League Avg49.01%
Diff+0.99
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie+0.76
League Avg+0.11
Diff+0.65
Goal Support Average
Goalie3.47
League Avg2.99
Diff+0.48
Point Percentage
Goalie69.44%
League Avg46.28%
Diff+23.16
Shot Location Map
44027767913164438413225307| Low Slot | 67 | 81.71% | 49.15% |
| L Circle | 44 | 91.67% | 62.71% |
| R Circle | 41 | 83.67% | 5.08% |
| High Slot | 38 | 84.44% | 37.29% |
| L Point | 32 | 96.97% | 32.20% |
| R Point | 30 | 96.77% | 20.34% |
| Outside L | 27 | 93.10% | 11.86% |
| Center Point | 25 | 92.59% | 8.47% |
| Outside R | 16 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 13 | 92.86% | 61.02% |
| Beyond Red Line | 12 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Crease | 9 | 64.29% | 8.47% |
| L Net Side | 7 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 7 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Behind the Net | 4 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 4 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 0 | 0.00% | 25.42% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
89.10%
Saves376Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against46Lg Avg 77.08
Save %89.10%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
79.17%
Saves76Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against20Lg Avg 39.84
Save %79.17%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
86.62%
Saves123Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against19Lg Avg 24.85
Save %86.62%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
95.60%
Saves87Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against4Lg Avg 4.98
Save %95.60%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 87 | 149.62 | 0.00% | 4 | 4.98 | 77.97% | 95.60% | 96.78% | 15.25% |
| All Shots | 376 | 663.02 | 0.00% | 46 | 77.08 | 100.00% | 89.10% | 89.59% | 32.20% |
| Mid Range | 123 | 189.7 | 0.00% | 19 | 24.85 | 98.31% | 86.62% | 88.42% | 23.73% |
| High Danger | 76 | 170.91 | 0.00% | 20 | 39.84 | 100.00% | 79.17% | 81.10% | 25.42% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
100.00%100.00%0.00%93.10%100.00%81.71%64.29%92.86%100.00%91.67%84.44%83.67%96.97%92.59%96.77%100.00%| Behind the Net | 100.00% | 4 | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 12 | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 100.00% | 4 | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 100.00% | 7 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 7 | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 100.00% | 16 | 100.00% |
| L Point | 96.97% | 32 | 32.20% |
| R Point | 96.77% | 30 | 20.34% |
| Outside L | 93.10% | 27 | 11.86% |
| R Net Side | 92.86% | 13 | 61.02% |
| Center Point | 92.59% | 25 | 8.47% |
| L Circle | 91.67% | 44 | 62.71% |
| High Slot | 84.44% | 38 | 37.29% |
| R Circle | 83.67% | 41 | 5.08% |
| Low Slot | 81.71% | 67 | 49.15% |
| Crease | 64.29% | 9 | 8.47% |
| R Corner | 0.00% | 0 | 25.42% |
| Behind the Net | 4 | 48.98% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 12 | 39.80% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 4 | 95.92% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 7 | 30.61% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 7 | 31.63% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 16 | 28.57% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Point | 32 | 35.71% | 96.97% | 32.20% |
| R Point | 30 | 32.65% | 96.77% | 20.34% |
| Outside L | 27 | 37.76% | 93.10% | 11.86% |
| R Net Side | 13 | 42.86% | 92.86% | 61.02% |
| Center Point | 25 | 30.61% | 92.59% | 8.47% |
| L Circle | 44 | 34.69% | 91.67% | 62.71% |
| High Slot | 38 | 33.67% | 84.44% | 37.29% |
| R Circle | 41 | 34.69% | 83.67% | 5.08% |
| Low Slot | 67 | 29.59% | 81.71% | 49.15% |
| Crease | 9 | 31.63% | 64.29% | 8.47% |
| R Corner | 0 | 46.94% | 0.00% | 25.42% |