
MIN | #32 | Catches L
Minnesota Wild
Record 28-15-6 | GP 50
SV% 90.41% | GAA 2.69
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
2.69
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 67.80%
Games Above .900
51.02%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 61.02%
Goal Differential / 60
+0.79
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 89.83%
Goal Support Average
3.48
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 84.75%
Point Percentage
62.00%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 86.44%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie2.69
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.30
Games Above .900
Goalie51.02%
League Avg49.01%
Diff+2.01
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie+0.79
League Avg+0.11
Diff+0.68
Goal Support Average
Goalie3.48
League Avg2.99
Diff+0.49
Point Percentage
Goalie62.00%
League Avg46.28%
Diff+15.72
Shot Location Map
272812626139377911212512886909743| Low Slot | 261 | 83.65% | 74.58% |
| R Circle | 128 | 94.81% | 96.61% |
| High Slot | 125 | 86.21% | 57.63% |
| L Circle | 112 | 89.60% | 42.37% |
| R Point | 97 | 97.98% | 52.54% |
| Center Point | 90 | 95.74% | 55.93% |
| L Point | 86 | 97.73% | 50.85% |
| Outside L | 81 | 97.59% | 69.49% |
| Outside R | 79 | 96.34% | 52.54% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 43 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Crease | 39 | 67.24% | 13.56% |
| R Net Side | 37 | 82.22% | 15.25% |
| Beyond Red Line | 30 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 26 | 96.30% | 93.22% |
| Behind the Net | 7 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 2 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 2 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
90.41%
Saves1,245Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against132Lg Avg 77.08
Save %90.41%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
81.08%
Saves300Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against70Lg Avg 39.84
Save %81.08%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
90.12%
Saves365Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against40Lg Avg 24.85
Save %90.12%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
97.15%
Saves273Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against8Lg Avg 4.98
Save %97.15%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 273 | 149.62 | 72.88% | 8 | 4.98 | 49.15% | 97.15% | 96.78% | 61.02% |
| All Shots | 1,245 | 663.02 | 77.97% | 132 | 77.08 | 32.20% | 90.41% | 89.59% | 71.19% |
| Mid Range | 365 | 189.7 | 81.36% | 40 | 24.85 | 40.68% | 90.12% | 88.42% | 77.97% |
| High Danger | 300 | 170.91 | 72.88% | 70 | 39.84 | 27.12% | 81.08% | 81.10% | 49.15% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
100.00%100.00%100.00%97.59%96.30%83.65%67.24%82.22%96.34%89.60%86.21%94.81%97.73%95.74%97.98%100.00%| Behind the Net | 100.00% | 7 | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 30 | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 100.00% | 2 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 43 | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 100.00% | 2 | 100.00% |
| R Point | 97.98% | 97 | 52.54% |
| L Point | 97.73% | 86 | 50.85% |
| Outside L | 97.59% | 81 | 69.49% |
| Outside R | 96.34% | 79 | 52.54% |
| L Net Side | 96.30% | 26 | 93.22% |
| Center Point | 95.74% | 90 | 55.93% |
| R Circle | 94.81% | 128 | 96.61% |
| L Circle | 89.60% | 112 | 42.37% |
| High Slot | 86.21% | 125 | 57.63% |
| Low Slot | 83.65% | 261 | 74.58% |
| R Net Side | 82.22% | 37 | 15.25% |
| Crease | 67.24% | 39 | 13.56% |
| Behind the Net | 7 | 69.39% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 30 | 72.45% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 2 | 76.53% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 43 | 97.96% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 2 | 91.84% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Point | 97 | 88.78% | 97.98% | 52.54% |
| L Point | 86 | 86.73% | 97.73% | 50.85% |
| Outside L | 81 | 92.86% | 97.59% | 69.49% |
| Outside R | 79 | 93.88% | 96.34% | 52.54% |
| L Net Side | 26 | 75.51% | 96.30% | 93.22% |
| Center Point | 90 | 76.53% | 95.74% | 55.93% |
| R Circle | 128 | 90.82% | 94.81% | 96.61% |
| L Circle | 112 | 79.59% | 89.60% | 42.37% |
| High Slot | 125 | 92.86% | 86.21% | 57.63% |
| Low Slot | 261 | 81.63% | 83.65% | 74.58% |
| R Net Side | 37 | 97.96% | 82.22% | 15.25% |
| Crease | 39 | 90.82% | 67.24% | 13.56% |