
NYI | #33 | Catches L
New York Islanders
Record 14-10-3 | GP 30
SV% 89.44% | GAA 2.76
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
2.76
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 55.93%
Games Above .900
50.00%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 59.32%
Goal Differential / 60
-0.44
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 11.86%
Goal Support Average
2.33
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 6.78%
Point Percentage
51.67%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 44.07%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie2.76
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.23
Games Above .900
Goalie50.00%
League Avg49.01%
Diff+0.99
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie-0.44
League Avg+0.11
Diff-0.55
Goal Support Average
Goalie2.33
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.67
Point Percentage
Goalie51.67%
League Avg46.28%
Diff+5.39
Shot Location Map
152381714825212751496641635516| Low Slot | 148 | 80.87% | 40.68% |
| R Circle | 66 | 88.00% | 37.29% |
| Center Point | 63 | 94.03% | 27.12% |
| R Point | 55 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Circle | 51 | 82.26% | 5.08% |
| High Slot | 49 | 87.50% | 72.88% |
| L Point | 41 | 97.62% | 45.76% |
| Outside L | 38 | 97.44% | 62.71% |
| Outside R | 27 | 96.43% | 54.24% |
| Crease | 25 | 80.65% | 71.19% |
| R Net Side | 21 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 19 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 17 | 94.44% | 83.05% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 16 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Behind the Net | 5 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 2 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
89.44%
Saves644Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against76Lg Avg 77.08
Save %89.44%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
80.84%
Saves173Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against41Lg Avg 39.84
Save %80.84%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
86.01%
Saves166Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against27Lg Avg 24.85
Save %86.01%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
96.95%
Saves159Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against5Lg Avg 4.98
Save %96.95%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 159 | 149.62 | 25.42% | 5 | 4.98 | 77.97% | 96.95% | 96.78% | 50.85% |
| All Shots | 644 | 663.02 | 11.86% | 76 | 77.08 | 93.22% | 89.44% | 89.59% | 44.07% |
| Mid Range | 166 | 189.7 | 5.08% | 27 | 24.85 | 83.05% | 86.01% | 88.42% | 22.03% |
| High Danger | 173 | 170.91 | 18.64% | 41 | 39.84 | 84.75% | 80.84% | 81.10% | 44.07% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
100.00%100.00%100.00%97.44%94.44%80.87%80.65%100.00%96.43%82.26%87.50%88.00%97.62%94.03%100.00%100.00%| Behind the Net | 100.00% | 5 | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 19 | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 16 | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 100.00% | 2 | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 100.00% | 21 | 100.00% |
| R Point | 100.00% | 55 | 100.00% |
| L Point | 97.62% | 41 | 45.76% |
| Outside L | 97.44% | 38 | 62.71% |
| Outside R | 96.43% | 27 | 54.24% |
| L Net Side | 94.44% | 17 | 83.05% |
| Center Point | 94.03% | 63 | 27.12% |
| R Circle | 88.00% | 66 | 37.29% |
| High Slot | 87.50% | 49 | 72.88% |
| L Circle | 82.26% | 51 | 5.08% |
| Low Slot | 80.87% | 148 | 40.68% |
| Crease | 80.65% | 25 | 71.19% |
| Behind the Net | 5 | 59.18% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 19 | 51.02% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 1 | 58.16% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 16 | 54.08% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 2 | 91.84% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 21 | 68.37% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Point | 55 | 60.20% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Point | 41 | 43.88% | 97.62% | 45.76% |
| Outside L | 38 | 43.88% | 97.44% | 62.71% |
| Outside R | 27 | 37.76% | 96.43% | 54.24% |
| L Net Side | 17 | 57.14% | 94.44% | 83.05% |
| Center Point | 63 | 58.16% | 94.03% | 27.12% |
| R Circle | 66 | 52.04% | 88.00% | 37.29% |
| High Slot | 49 | 40.82% | 87.50% | 72.88% |
| L Circle | 51 | 40.82% | 82.26% | 5.08% |
| Low Slot | 148 | 50.00% | 80.87% | 40.68% |
| Crease | 25 | 63.27% | 80.65% | 71.19% |