
DAL | #29 | Catches L
Dallas Stars
Record 35-12-6 | GP 54
SV% 89.94% | GAA 2.59
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
2.59
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 83.05%
Games Above .900
50.00%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 59.32%
Goal Differential / 60
+0.58
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 83.05%
Goal Support Average
3.17
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 69.49%
Point Percentage
70.37%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 93.22%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie2.59
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.40
Games Above .900
Goalie50.00%
League Avg49.01%
Diff+0.99
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie+0.58
League Avg+0.11
Diff+0.47
Goal Support Average
Goalie3.17
League Avg2.99
Diff+0.18
Point Percentage
Goalie70.37%
League Avg46.28%
Diff+24.09
Shot Location Map
4719215257342675106107121921298936| Low Slot | 257 | 83.44% | 71.19% |
| Center Point | 129 | 96.99% | 72.88% |
| R Circle | 121 | 89.63% | 52.54% |
| High Slot | 107 | 82.31% | 25.42% |
| L Circle | 106 | 84.13% | 6.78% |
| L Point | 92 | 97.87% | 59.32% |
| Outside L | 92 | 95.83% | 45.76% |
| R Point | 89 | 97.80% | 50.85% |
| Outside R | 75 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 43 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 36 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Crease | 34 | 73.91% | 40.68% |
| R Net Side | 26 | 89.66% | 42.37% |
| L Net Side | 15 | 83.33% | 13.56% |
| Behind the Net | 7 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 4 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
89.94%
Saves1,234Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against138Lg Avg 77.08
Save %89.94%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
82.20%
Saves291Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against63Lg Avg 39.84
Save %82.20%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
85.42%
Saves334Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against57Lg Avg 24.85
Save %85.42%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
97.48%
Saves310Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against8Lg Avg 4.98
Save %97.48%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 310 | 149.62 | 88.14% | 8 | 4.98 | 49.15% | 97.48% | 96.78% | 72.88% |
| All Shots | 1,234 | 663.02 | 76.27% | 138 | 77.08 | 27.12% | 89.94% | 89.59% | 61.02% |
| Mid Range | 334 | 189.7 | 72.88% | 57 | 24.85 | 3.39% | 85.42% | 88.42% | 10.17% |
| High Danger | 291 | 170.91 | 69.49% | 63 | 39.84 | 42.37% | 82.20% | 81.10% | 62.71% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
100.00%100.00%100.00%95.83%83.33%83.44%73.91%89.66%100.00%84.13%82.31%89.63%97.87%96.99%97.80%100.00%| Behind the Net | 100.00% | 7 | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 43 | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 100.00% | 4 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 36 | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 100.00% | 75 | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| L Point | 97.87% | 92 | 59.32% |
| R Point | 97.80% | 89 | 50.85% |
| Center Point | 96.99% | 129 | 72.88% |
| Outside L | 95.83% | 92 | 45.76% |
| R Net Side | 89.66% | 26 | 42.37% |
| R Circle | 89.63% | 121 | 52.54% |
| L Circle | 84.13% | 106 | 6.78% |
| Low Slot | 83.44% | 257 | 71.19% |
| L Net Side | 83.33% | 15 | 13.56% |
| High Slot | 82.31% | 107 | 25.42% |
| Crease | 73.91% | 34 | 40.68% |
| Behind the Net | 7 | 69.39% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 43 | 91.84% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 4 | 95.92% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 36 | 94.90% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 75 | 89.80% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 1 | 76.53% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Point | 92 | 91.84% | 97.87% | 59.32% |
| R Point | 89 | 86.73% | 97.80% | 50.85% |
| Center Point | 129 | 97.96% | 96.99% | 72.88% |
| Outside L | 92 | 97.96% | 95.83% | 45.76% |
| R Net Side | 26 | 79.59% | 89.66% | 42.37% |
| R Circle | 121 | 87.76% | 89.63% | 52.54% |
| L Circle | 106 | 75.51% | 84.13% | 6.78% |
| Low Slot | 257 | 80.61% | 83.44% | 71.19% |
| L Net Side | 15 | 50.00% | 83.33% | 13.56% |
| High Slot | 107 | 83.67% | 82.31% | 25.42% |
| Crease | 34 | 85.71% | 73.91% | 40.68% |